Về trang chủ

CT3

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng công trình 3

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+18.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.079 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.000
Giá trị nội tại
7.079

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CT3 (UPCOM): Small-cap construction with deep book value but stretched leverage and weak earnings quality

Intrinsic value VND 7,852 vs market price VND 7,000 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng công trình 3 (CT3) is a UPCom-listed construction contractor operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. The firm has 8,799,756 shares outstanding and generates most revenue from construction activities; reported revenue declined from VND 318.2 bn in 2023 to VND 208.7 bn in 2025. The company remains tightly held: Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam owns 24.674% and other institutions/individuals hold significant blocks, and foreign_room is 0.0, limiting foreign investor participation.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation offers modest upside but confidence is low. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 7,852 per share (raw, pre-calibration VND 8,616 per share) implying 12.2% upside to the VND 7,000 match price. The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.57 (own history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85 and is calibrated isotonic to internal history.

Balance-sheet and book-value support provide a partial margin of safety. CT3 trades at P/B 0.52 with BVPS of VND 13,342.87, indicating the market prices a material discount to reported equity. However, that discount likely reflects execution and leverage risks: Debt/Equity is 3.3x and the company's EV/EBITDA on reported ratios is 38.9x, signaling either transient earnings weakness or stressed operations.

Operational fundamentals are weak and erratic. Revenue fell by 21.8% YoY to VND 208.7 bn in 2025 and net profit has collapsed to VND 0.2 bn in 2025 after VND 1.6 bn in 2024. Profitability metrics are near zero (ROE ~0.1%, ROA ~0.0%, net margin ~0.1%), and earnings quality is low at 28.9/100. Those facts reduce confidence that the modelled mid-cycle earnings will materialize, which is why the valuation confidence is flagged as low.

Given the modest implied upside (12.2%) and the low model confidence, the expected return does not sufficiently compensate for concentrated ownership, high leverage, low earnings quality, and illiquidity (average daily volume ~361 shares over 2 weeks).

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple to the company's mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and calibrate to historical outcomes.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and the company's own median EBITDA series drive the earnings base.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used = 6.57 (derived from company history); sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85 provides a peer reference.
  • Calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 8,616) to VND 7,852 using an isotonic recalibration due to limited and noisy data (7 years of history).
  • Model confidence is low after recalibration and sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality) were raised.

The VND 7,852 intrinsic value implies limited upside (12.2%) from VND 7,000. Given the low confidence, the calibrated value should be treated cautiously: execution or earnings shortfalls would quickly remove the modest premium, while outperformance would be needed to justify re-rating towards sector multiples.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Market prices a meaningful discount to book (P/B 0.52) while BVPS is VND 13,342.9, offering capital-protection potential if asset values are realizable.
  • Model mid-cycle intrinsic value VND 7,852 implies 12.2% upside from the current VND 7,000, with pre-calibration intrinsic at VND 8,616 providing a higher theoretical ceiling.
  • Major institutional shareholder (Tổng Công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam with 24.674%) could support stability in contract access and counterparty relationships.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings have collapsed: net profit fell to VND 0.2 bn in 2025 from VND 1.6 bn in 2024 and revenue declined YoY by 21.8%, undermining the mid-cycle earnings assumption.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 3.3x) combined with an EV/EBITDA of 38.9x suggests current earnings are too weak relative to enterprise value—restructuring risk or additional provisions could hit equity.
  • Earnings quality score is low at 28.9/100 and the model raised sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality), increasing the probability that reported profits are not sustainable.
  • Liquidity is poor (avg volume 361 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is 0.0, limiting potential catalysts from broader investor flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector faces cyclical demand tied to public investment, infrastructure projects, and private real estate activity. SBV credit growth quotas and bank lending cycles influence project financing availability for contractors. VAS accounting and state-owned enterprise (SOE) ownership norms mean some balance-sheet items (land use rights, related-party SOE contracts) can dominate valuations; CT3's meaningful SOE shareholder (state railways) is consistent with this structure. Peer sector median implied upside is 9.6%, placing CT3's 12.2% above the median but below several higher-conviction peers. For construction companies, access to bank financing, VAMC bond exposure for banks, and clarity on land use rights are frequent valuation hinges.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility and decline: revenue dropped from VND 318.2 bn (2023) to VND 208.7 bn (2025) and net profit was near zero in 2025, risking covenant breaches or reductions in contract margins.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 3.3x increases refinancing and liquidity risk if cash flows remain depressed.
  • Low earnings quality (28.9) and model sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality) raise the chance of one-off items or aggressive recognition policies.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign_room (0.0) limit broad market support and can exacerbate illiquidity—average daily volume is modest (361 shares over 2 weeks).
  • Exposure to SOE contracting dynamics: dependence on state-related projects can be advantageous but also exposes CT3 to procurement delays and political funding cycles.
  • UPCoM listing means lower disclosure and liquidity standards compared with HOSE/HNX peers, increasing information and exit risks.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery or stabilization of revenue / EBITDA toward mid-cycle levels that validates the modelled mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Reduction in net leverage through asset sales or equity injections that narrows Debt/Equity and improves EV/EBITDA.
  • Awarding of new state or private contracts that materially improve near-term revenue visibility.
  • Improved earnings quality disclosures or audit comfort that remove current sanity flags and increase investor confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null), so there is no formal manipulation flag from that model. Nevertheless, earnings quality is low at 28.9/100 and the valuation model raised explicit sanity_flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality). Given weak reported profits, high leverage, and UPCom listing status, the primary forensic concern is earnings reliability rather than a specific statistical fraud signal.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record is reasonable: over 12 years it shows a hit_rate of 81.8% and an average upside of 65.5% when calls were successful. That said, past performance is conditional on materially different market liquidity and sector conditions; current model confidence is low after recalibration, so historical hit metrics should be applied cautiously to this company.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.30 · phân vị 50 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.11
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.053
GMI
0.948
AQI
0.368
SGI
0.839
DEPI
0.379
SGAI
1.888
TATA
0.163
LVGI
0.951

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.1%
ROA
0.0%
EPS
19
BVPS
13.343
Biên gộp
18.2%
Biên ròng
0.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.22
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
88,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →