Về trang chủ

DGC

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Hóa chất Đức Giang

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
32.750
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+154.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 83.277 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
32.750
Giá trị nội tại
83.277

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DGC: Commodity chemical cash generator with deep dividend yield; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 43,648 vs market VND 35,400; implied upside 23.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Hóa chất Đức Giang (DGC) is a Vietnam-listed chemical manufacturer on HOSE operating in the cyclical 'Hóa chất' sector. The group produces commodity and specialty chemicals for domestic and export customers; recent growth is driven by product mix and capacity utilisation rather than M&A. With issue shares of 379,778,413, the company sits in a mid-cap liquidity bracket (2-week avg volume ~857,657 shares). Top holders are concentrated in a few individuals: the largest shareholder, Đào Hữu Huyền, holds 18.38%, and four other individuals hold between 3.01% and 6.6%, leaving substantial free float and foreign room (~174.6m shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

DGC generates strong cash margins and high return on equity: trailing ROE is 21.1% and EBIT margin 26.3%, supported by a 31.3% gross margin and a net profit margin of 28.0%. Recent revenue expanded to VND 11,262.4 bn in 2025 from VND 9,748.0 bn in 2023, while net profit has been stable around VND 2,990.4 bn in 2025. Market multiples are undemanding: P/E ~4.8x, P/B ~0.9x and EV/EBITDA ~4.3x, well below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.19 used in our universe. These metrics underpin our intrinsic valuation and explain the elevated dividend yield (22.6%).

However, upside is constrained: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.36 (own history) and mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3,200,206,288,396, which produces an intrinsic VND 43,648 per share and implies 23.3% upside versus the current VND 35,400. That implied upside is below the >25% threshold we require for a conviction buy. Execution risks include commodity cyclicality, reliance on margin maintenance, and concentrated insider ownership that can influence capital allocation. Earnings quality scores are moderate (66.1/100), and there are no formal M-Score flags in the data; still, investors should monitor working capital, inventory valuation and margin sustainability given cyclical raw-material pricing.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (8.36 from the company's own history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract/adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 3,200,206,288,396 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 8.36 (own_history)
  • Model calibration: isotonic adjustment of raw intrinsic value from VND 69,140.5 down to VND 43,648
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.19; DGC currently trades at EV/EBITDA 4.26

The model implies VND 43,648 per share (23.3% upside). Confidence in the model is high, but the implied upside falls short of our >25% threshold for a high-conviction buy. Upside relies on sustaining margins and recovering towards mid-cycle EBITDA; downside risk would accelerate if margins compress toward sector peers or if commodity prices weaken.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Sustained high margins: gross margin 31.3% and EBIT margin 26.3% enable strong cash conversion and support the model's mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Cheap relative multiples: P/E 4.8x, P/B 0.9x and EV/EBITDA 4.3x provide valuation cushion versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.19.
  • Attractive yield and cash returns: reported dividend yield 22.6% provides substantial cash return while upside crystallises.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Commodity cyclicality: revenue growth of 14.1% YoY (2025 vs prior) could reverse and compress margins if raw-material prices normalise.
  • Concentrated insider ownership: top shareholder holds 18.38%, which raises governance and capital-allocation risk for minority holders.
  • Earnings-quality is moderate (66.1/100) and the model's calibration materially reduced the raw intrinsic value (from VND 69,140.5 to VND 43,648), indicating sensitivity to input assumptions.

Bối cảnh ngành

DGC operates in the Vietnamese chemicals industry where pricing and margins are sensitive to global commodity cycles and freight dynamics. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can differ from IFRS — particularly in provisioning and classification of related-party transactions — so comparability across cross-listed peers may be imperfect. Regulators and state-related entities can influence capital deployment in sectors tied to industrial policy; in banking and SOE-heavy sectors this manifests as SBV credit quotas or mandated payout behavior, while in chemicals the main domestic relevance is trade policy and environmental compliance. Compared to 383 peers in the sector, DGC's implied upside (23.3%) sits well above the sector median upside (5.6%), reflecting its stronger margins and below-peer multiples, yet it is lower than some top peer opportunities (e.g., KVC/NBC/PAS).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Margin compression risk from raw-material price increases or stronger competition which would reduce net profit margin (currently 28.0%) and pressure EV/EBITDA.
  • Cyclical demand risk: end-market downturns could reduce utilisation and EBITDA from the mid-cycle assumption of VND 3,200.2 bn.
  • Owner concentration: largest shareholder at 18.38% could influence dividends, related-party deals or capex prioritisation.
  • Earnings-quality and disclosure: score of 66.1/100 is moderate; absence of M-Score does not eliminate the need to monitor inventories, receivables and one-off gains.
  • Foreign ownership room and liquidity: while foreign room (~174.6m shares) exists, actual foreign buying may be constrained by market liquidity (avg vol 2w ~857,657), limiting large-scale flows.
  • Regulatory/environmental: tighter environmental standards or export restrictions could force higher capex or reduce export volumes.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin or EBITDA beat vs our mid-cycle assumption that would lift intrinsic value.
  • Corporate actions: special dividend or buyback given historically high cash generation could re-rate the stock.
  • Positive commodity price moves or improved export demand that lift utilisation and EBITDA.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score available in the dataset and no explicit forensic red flags provided. Earnings-quality is moderate at 66.1/100, which calls for ongoing monitoring of accruals, inventory levels and one-off items. Given owner concentration, investors should watch related-party transactions and disclosure quality; absent further red flags, forensic risk is not elevated but not nil.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% (model directionality matched next-year price direction in 54.5% of years). Average realized upside in prior calls is high (avg_upside_pct 210.4%), but that long-tail average reflects occasional large winners. The modest hit rate suggests useful directional guidance but limited short-term reliability; treat single-year signals with appropriate caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-02 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.14 · phân vị 59 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.37
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.795
GMI
1.118
AQI
1.467
SGI
1.142
DEPI
1.061
SGAI
0.797
TATA
0.067
LVGI
1.618

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
21.1%
ROA
16.9%
EPS
7.874
BVPS
39.567
Biên gộp
31.3%
Biên ròng
28.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.93
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
23.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
380 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3.798 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →