Về trang chủ

IDV

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Hạ tầng Vĩnh Phúc

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
21.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+65.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 35.305 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
21.400
Giá trị nội tại
35.305

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

IDV: Valuation gap vs peers supported by high margins but execution and liquidity risks leave confidence low

Intrinsic value VND 26,699 vs market VND 20,500; implied upside 30.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Hạ tầng Vĩnh Phúc (IDV) is an HNX-listed real estate developer focused on infrastructure and property development in Vĩnh Phúc province and adjacent markets. Its reported business mix shows episodic revenue recognition typical of project-driven developers; revenue swung from VND 119.6 bn in 2024 to VND 184.4 bn in 2025 while net profit remained broadly stable at VND 128.8 bn in 2025. The company holds a material asset base (total assets VND 2,083.0 bn in 2025) and property holdings that feed both near-term margins and potential revaluation upside.

Luận điểm đầu tư

IDV combines above-average margin metrics and a low market multiple with a modest balance-sheet gearing that could support continued cash generation. The company reports very high reported profitability: a net profit margin of 69.8% and EBIT margin of 56.4% that underpin an ROE of 14.6% and ROA of 6.6%. At a P/E of 6.7 and P/B of 0.92 the current market price already prices in muted future growth, while our blended model yields an intrinsic value of VND 26,699 per share (30.2% upside).

However, our confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low. The model relies on a blended DCF/RNAV approach where the DCF component uses base cash flow VND 122,333,239,315 and an assumed growth rate of 5.8% (fundamental_firm_blend inputs). There are material model sensitivities: net debt is VND 58,282,425,595 and debt/equity stands at 1.26, so financing and project timing risk matter. Trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w: 5,002 shares) and the calibration flagged the stock as illiquid, which increases execution risk for any re-rating.

The investment case therefore rests on two testable items: (1) conversion of on-balance property value to cash/earnings (management-driven sales or revaluation) that supports a higher RNAV, and (2) stability of high margins as project mix evolves. Given the low model confidence and limited foreign room (4,893,162.29722684 shares), investors should require visible delivery on project milestones before assigning a higher conviction multiple.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic using a leveraged DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%); DCF driven by projected firm CF and a terminal growth, RNAV uses reported property carrying values reweighted by a revaluation factor.

  • Base cash flow for DCF: VND 122,333,239,315
  • Forecast growth: 5.8% (fundamental_firm_blend) and terminal growth 3.5%
  • WACC: 10.0% with post-tax cost of debt 5.6% and cost of equity 9.41%
  • Net debt: VND 58,282,425,595 and blend weights DCF 60% / RNAV 40% (RNAV revaluation factor 1.5, effective factor 1.25)

The blended intrinsic value of VND 26,699 implies 30.2% upside to the market price of VND 20,500. Confidence is low due to model calibration and illiquidity flags; the DCF component produces a higher standalone value (DCF intrinsic VND 42,213.7) while RNAV is VND 24,214.3 before revaluation adjustments, indicating valuation sensitivity to discount rate, terminal assumptions and revaluation multiples. Treat the target as a model-driven reference rather than a high-confidence floor.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported profitability: net profit margin 69.8% and EBIT margin 56.4% supporting ROE 14.6%, implying strong project-level economics.
  • Attractive multiples: P/E 6.7 and P/B 0.92 suggest downside is limited if management converts asset values to earnings.
  • Model upside of 30.2% driven by blended DCF/RNAV (DCF VND 42,213.7 and RNAV VND 24,214.3) — there is scope for re-rating if RNAV revaluation (factor 1.5) materializes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and execution risk: average two-week volume only 5,002 shares and model sanity flags include 'illiquid', complicating large-scale position entry/exit.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: debt/equity 1.26 and net debt VND 58,282,425,595 create refinancing and project-timing risk despite reported interest coverage of 47.9.
  • Model confidence is low; intrinsic value is sensitive to growth (5.8%) and WACC (10.0%) assumptions — DCF vs RNAV divergence (DCF VND 42,213.7 vs RNAV VND 24,214.3) highlights valuation uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese real estate sector remains driven by project approvals, land bank quality and cyclic cash flows; VAS accounting and project-based recognition can cause sizable year-on-year volatility in reported revenue and profit. Regulators and state-related actors influence large land deals and revaluations — for developers like IDV, land use rights and the timing of sales are critical value drivers. SBV macro directives and credit growth quotas indirectly affect developer funding costs and buyer demand, while state-owned enterprise payout or divestment mandates can create episodic block trades that impact sector valuations. Among 123 listed peers, median model upside is 22.1%; IDV's implied upside of 30.2% is above the sector median but comes with lower model confidence than some peers (peer examples: NRC upside 55.5% low confidence; AGG upside 41.3% medium confidence).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution/timing risk: revenue and profit are project-driven (revenue rose from VND 119.6 bn in 2024 to VND 184.4 bn in 2025); delays in sales or handovers would depress cash flows.
  • Liquidity risk: two-week average volume 5,002 shares and model flagged 'illiquid' — large trades could move the market materially.
  • Balance-sheet and refinancing risk: Debt/Equity 1.26 and net debt VND 58,282,425,595 increase vulnerability to higher rates or softer cash collections despite reported interest coverage of 47.9.
  • Valuation sensitivity: DCF vs RNAV divergence (DCF VND 42,213.7; RNAV VND 24,214.3) makes intrinsic value highly sensitive to WACC, terminal growth and revaluation assumptions.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest holder 18.0% (institution) with several individuals holding sizable stakes (12.6%, 8.0%, 6.9%), which can influence corporate actions and liquidity.
  • Accounting/earnings quality mismatch: high margins (net margin 69.8%) warrant scrutiny under VAS rules for revenue recognition and revaluation gains.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Completion and handover of key projects leading to crystallized revenue and cash flow recognition.
  • Transparent revaluation or sale of material land-use rights or investment properties that would support RNAV realization.
  • Improved liquidity and broader investor attention (e.g., inclusion in indices or larger block trades) to narrow the illiquidity discount.
  • Quarterly results showing sustained margin conversion and stable cash collection could prompt re-rating.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 78.5/100, which reduces immediate concerns about aggressive accounting, but the combination of very high reported margins and project accounting under VAS requires continued monitoring of revenue recognition, revaluation gains and one-off strips (model one_off_strip_ratio 0.2407). Ownership is moderately concentrated (largest holder 18.0% plus several individuals), which is not uncommon but should be tracked for related-party transactions and disclosure quality.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 0.818 (81.8%) and an average upside in successful years of 150.6%. While the historical hit rate is respectable, historic performance partly reflects earlier market regimes and the large average upside may be skewed by a few outlier years; apply caution extrapolating past success to this specific low-confidence estimate.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.68 · phân vị 29 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.82
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.706
GMI
0.947
AQI
0.994
SGI
1.542
DEPI
1.205
SGAI
0.627
TATA
−0.080
LVGI
1.291

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
14.6%
ROA
6.5%
EPS
2.715
BVPS
19.371
Biên gộp
69.1%
Biên ròng
69.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.62
Tăng trưởng DT
+54.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+2.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
47,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
474 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →