Về trang chủ

VNA

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải biển Vinaship

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
13.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−39.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.996 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.300
Giá trị nội tại
7.996

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VNA: state-owned shipping with stretched valuation vs mid-cycle cash generation and forensic red flags

Intrinsic value VND 16,984 vs market VND 13,900 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận tải biển Vinaship (VNA) is a UPCOM-listed shipping company in the "Vận tải" segment offering sea-transport services; its largest owners are state-related institutions. The company operates in freight and vessel operations and benefits from integrated links with state shipping groups. With 33,999,960 shares outstanding, VNA remains effectively controlled by Tổng Công ty Hàng hải Việt Nam (51.0%) and Công ty Cổ phần Container Việt Nam (39.0%), leaving no foreign room (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VNA's mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies some upside from current levels: the firm's intrinsic value per the model is VND 16,984 versus the current match price of VND 13,900 (22.2% implied). The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 65,043,782,532 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 13.49 (source: own_history), with reported net debt of VND 98,439,322,121 driving enterprise value adjustments.

However, material execution and forensic risks limit conviction. Reported earnings quality is low (41.2/100) and the Beneish M-Score of -1.3681 (81st percentile among peers) plus a YoY deterioration of +1.97 are explicit red flags for aggressive accounting; Altman Z-Score at 1.84 places the company in a grey zone for distress. Operationally, margins are thin: gross margin 4.5% and net profit margin 7.1% despite an EBIT margin slightly negative at -2.2%, indicating fragile operating leverage. Debt/equity of 0.63 and EV/EBITDA of 16.8x (latest) are consistent with elevated leverage and valuation above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85 used by the model.

Given the low model confidence (recalibrated from a prior medium), limited liquidity (avg volume 1,300 shares over 2 weeks), 0% foreign room, and concentrated state ownership, the implied 22.2% upside is insufficient to offset forensic and execution risk at this time. The state-control may provide stability and access to related cargo flows, but it also reduces float and liquidity for minority investors.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to an own-median mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for reported net debt, and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 65,043,782,532 (own_median).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 13.49 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 98,439,322,121 reduces equity value.
  • Sanity calibration lowered raw intrinsic value from VND 22,909.3 to VND 16,984 (isotonic calibration) given illiquidity and forensic flags.

The model implies 22.2% upside but confidence is low (recalibrated). The higher fair EV/EBITDA (13.49) versus sector median (9.85) and the company's EV/EBITDA of 16.8x suggest valuation is not cheap on an enterprise basis. Given forensic concerns and low liquidity, we have low confidence in the intrinsic estimate and treat the upside as speculative.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • State anchor shareholders (combined 90%) provide revenue visibility and potential preferential access to cargo flows, supporting the mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 65,043,782,532.
  • Dividend yield of 4.4% and P/B of 0.79 imply some shareholder return support and balance-sheet recovery optionality.
  • Reported accruals strength (accruals subscore 91.7/100) suggests a potential to convert earnings into cash despite low overall earnings quality (41.2/100).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of -1.3681 (81st percentile) and a YoY M-Score deterioration (+1.97) indicate elevated risk of aggressive accounting and earnings manipulation.
  • Altman Z-Score of 1.84 signals grey-zone bankruptcy risk; combined with net debt of VND 98,439,322,121 and EV/EBITDA of 16.8x, solvency and refinancing risks are material.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg vol 1,300 over 2w), 0% foreign room, and concentrated ownership reduce marketability and increase volatility for minority holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

VNA sits in the Vietnamese shipping/transport sector, which is cyclical and sensitive to global trade and freight rates. Median sector EV/EBITDA is 9.85 while VNA's implied fair multiple is 13.49 in the model; peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside ~9.6%). State-owned enterprises in this sector often have intertwined commercial and policy objectives; SBV credit growth quotas and state-directed capital allocation can affect access to financing. For banks and corporate creditors, VAMC bonds and restructuring frameworks remain relevant when distress appears. Realistic valuation must account for VAS accounting differences and the possibility of related-party flows with state shipping groups.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score (-1.3681) exceeds the manipulation threshold and rose by +1.97 YoY.
  • Low earnings quality: overall score 41.2/100 and Piotroski F-Score 3/9 point to operational weakness and poor profitability trends.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume of 1,300 shares and UPCOM listing limit tradability; top shareholders hold 90% combined, further reducing float.
  • Leverage and solvency: net debt VND 98,439,322,121 with Altman Z-Score 1.84 (grey zone) while EV/EBITDA (latest) is 16.8x.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority state ownership can be stabilizing but also results in minority shareholder governance constraints and possible related-party transactions.
  • Model risk: intrinsic valuation is based on a calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA and the model flags illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality, lowering confidence.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited annual results confirming cash conversion and declining accruals would reduce forensic concerns.
  • Any state-directed capital injection, debt restructuring, or guarantees that materially reduce net debt risk.
  • Improvement in freight rates and operating utilization that lifts EBITDA towards the model mid-cycle figure.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the dominant concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.3681 places VNA in the 81st percentile among peers and the +1.97 YoY change suggests a recent deterioration; these are consistent with the input label of 'manipulation_risk'. Altman Z-Score at 1.84 implies grey-zone distress probability. Positive counterpoints: accruals metrics are relatively strong (91.7/100) and institutional ownership is concentrated among state groups, which may limit extreme outcomes. Overall, forensic risk is moderate-to-elevated and materially reduces confidence in reported earnings and the intrinsic estimate.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 36.4%, indicating a below-average directional accuracy; average historical upside in years it was right is high but dispersion is extreme. Given the model's mediocre hit rate and the current low confidence calibration, past performance should be treated cautiously when forming conviction for this ticker.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.37 · phân vị 82 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.97
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.526
GMI
0.678
AQI
0.489
SGI
0.983
DEPI
1.992
SGAI
0.994
TATA
0.021
LVGI
1.346

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
7.4%
ROA
4.9%
EPS
1.273
BVPS
17.351
Biên gộp
4.5%
Biên ròng
7.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.37
Tăng trưởng DT
−1.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
−34.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
34,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
340 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →