Về Trang chủ

GH3

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình giao thông Hà Nội

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
3.600
Giá trị nội tại
4.399
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

GH3 (Công trình giao thông Hà Nội): deep-value construction name; upside exists but liquidity, SOE control and low model confidence limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 4,399 vs market VND 3,600 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình giao thông Hà Nội (GH3) is an UPCOM-listed contractor focused on transport infrastructure and related construction activities within the Hanoi region and nearby provinces. The company operates in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB sector and shows a multi-year revenue base of VND 283.3 bn in 2023, VND 332.4 bn in 2024 and VND 364.9 bn in 2025. Its top shareholder is Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Thành Phố Hà Nội (state) with 73.85% ownership, leaving limited free float and zero foreign room reported.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation and cash-flow sensitives: our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model implies an intrinsic value of VND 4,399 per share using a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.86 (own history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85. That produces an implied upside of 22.2% to the current UPCOM match price of VND 3,600, but the model flags low confidence and illiquidity which reduce execution conviction. Attractive headline multiples but modest returns: GH3 trades on low headline multiples (P/E 4.2, P/B 0.35, EV/EBITDA 4.44) while reporting revenue growth of 18.7% in the latest year and an EPS of VND 850.38. These metrics imply the market prices in below-sector earnings power, creating room for re-rating if orderbook and margins sustain. Structural constraints and execution risk: the company’s majority state ownership (73.85%) means strategic decisions, cash distribution and contracting can be influenced by SOE objectives and municipal priorities (including potential payout or re-investment mandates). Liquidity is thin (avg_volume_2w = 0.0, UPCOM listing, foreign_room = 0.0) which raises execution risk for large flows and can amplify price moves despite the apparent valuation gap. Earnings quality and capital structure: reported ROE is 8.2% and EBIT margin 1.85%, indicating low operating leverage relative to peers despite healthy revenue growth. Debt/Equity at 1.44 is meaningful for a contractor and combined with modest margins suggests profit sensitivity to cost inflation and project delays. Our confidence in the intrinsic estimate was downgraded (model confidence: low), so the numerical upside should be treated as directional rather than high-conviction.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA anchored to the company's own historical EV/EBITDA, calibrated isotonic to adjust the raw estimate.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 8.86 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85
  • Model calibrated from 7 years of data (years_of_data = 7) with EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.3417
  • Raw (pre-calibration) intrinsic value was VND 5,686.2 per share and was calibrated down to VND 4,399 per share
  • Model flagged illiquid listing and produced an overall confidence: low

The VND 4,399 intrinsic value implies a 22.2% upside to the VND 3,600 market price, but confidence is low due to illiquidity and model calibration (raw_intrinsic_value VND 5,686.2). Treat the estimate as indicative: enough to justify attention but not high-conviction portfolio sizing.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation compression: trades at EV/EBITDA 4.44 and P/B 0.35, materially below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, suggesting room for multiple expansion if execution stabilises.
  • Revenue momentum: three-year revenue progression from VND 283.3 bn (2023) to VND 364.9 bn (2025) with latest Revenue YoY growth of 18.7%.
  • Low reported market price implies recovery potential: model raw intrinsic value was VND 5,686.2 before isotonic calibration, indicating upside under more optimistic parameterization.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w = 0.0, UPCOM listing and foreign_room = 0.0 make the stock illiquid; trading hurdles can prevent timely exits and widen bid/ask impact.
  • High ownership concentration: state ownership 73.85% reduces free float and can delay corporate actions or dividend distributions tied to SOE mandates.
  • Thin operating margins and leverage: EBIT margin 1.85% with Debt/Equity 1.44 makes profits vulnerable to cost overruns or contract delays; ROE only 8.2% limits equity returns.
  • Model confidence and calibration: model confidence is low and the valuation was materially recalibrated (raw_intrinsic_value VND 5,686.2 to VND 4,399), highlighting parameter uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam construction remains cyclical and highly dependent on public capex and execution on transport projects. Contractors commonly face VAS accounting nuances (work-in-progress recognition, advances), and many carry sizable working capital tied to progress payments and retainers. State-backed contractors like GH3 can benefit from preferred access to municipal projects but are also subject to SOE governance constraints (payout or reinvestment mandates from state owners). Across the sector, SBV credit quotas and bank willingness to finance contractors influence tender participation; banks may use VAMC bonds or corporate refinancing to manage non-performing exposures, which can indirectly affect contractor liquidity. Peer median implied upside in the sector is 9.6%, and several peers show higher upside but similar low-confidence flags, underlining broad sector valuation stress.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and UPCOM listing with foreign_room = 0.0 constrain exit options and can amplify volatility.
  • SOE governance: top shareholder Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Thành Phố Hà Nội holds 73.85% — strategic/financial decisions may prioritize municipal policy over minority returns.
  • Margin and leverage sensitivity: EBIT margin 1.85% and Debt/Equity 1.44 mean small contract cost overruns or payment delays can materially hit net profit.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation calibrated down from a raw intrinsic value of VND 5,686.2 to VND 4,399 and model confidence flagged as low.
  • Information gaps: limited public float and UPCOM reporting practices can reduce transparency relative to HOSE/HNX peers; some balance sheet items (total_equity, op_cash_flow) are missing in the provided 3-year dataset.
  • Market-concentration in municipal projects: dependence on Hanoi-area public capex exposes revenue to municipal budgeting cycles and potential procurement delays.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Award of new municipal transport contracts or expansion of orderbook in Hanoi region that improves visibility on mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Evidence of margin improvement or deleveraging (material reduction in Debt/Equity) reported in quarterly updates.
  • Any move to move listing to a higher-tier exchange or measures to increase free float would reduce illiquidity discount and could re-rate multiples.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No M-Score is reported and there are no forensic red flags in the provided data. Earnings quality score is 54.2 (moderate), which suggests neither clear manipulation signals nor high-quality earnings; given missing line items (total_equity and operating cash flow in the 3-year table), exercise caution and seek full cash-flow disclosures before increasing position size.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record covers 6 years with a hit_rate of 0.6 (60%), and an average upside across past calls of 75.38%. This hit rate is modest — better than random but not high — and the high historical average upside likely reflects occasional large positive outcomes rather than consistent, small gains. Given the current model confidence is low, historical performance should be used as a loose guide rather than definitive proof of future accuracy.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.23 · phân vị 55 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.33
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.922
GMI
0.919
AQI
0.974
SGI
1.098
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.058
TATA
0.065
LVGI
1.022

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.23P/E
P/B0.35
P/S0.11
ROE8.2%
ROA3.4%
EPS850.38
BVPS10390.69
Biên gộp8.2%
Biên ròng2.7%
D/E1.44
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.25
EV/EBITDA4.44
Tỷ suất cổ tức11.9%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
115.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →