Về Trang chủ

HLY

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Gốm xây dựng Yên Hưng

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
13.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Thấp
-34.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
13.200
Giá trị nội tại
8.635
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HLY (UPCOM): Distressed ceramics/roofing maker — market price well above our mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA fair value

Intrinsic value VND 8,635 vs market VND 13,200 => implied downside -34.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Gốm xây dựng Yên Hưng (HLY) manufactures ceramic building materials (roofing and construction ceramics) and is listed on UPCOM. Its reported revenues have collapsed over the last three years to VND 0.7 bn in 2025 from VND 10.7 bn in 2023. Total assets fell from VND 31.0 bn in 2023 to VND 20.5 bn in 2025. Ownership is concentrated: Tổng Công ty Viglacera (an SOE) holds 26.0%, and five named shareholders own the majority of free float.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HLY exhibits multiple distress signals and limited operational scale. The model-based intrinsic value of VND 8,635 per share implies a -34.6% gap to the market price of VND 13,200 and the valuation model flagged the company as distressed due to negative equity value. Key fundamental weaknesses: negative net profit margins (latest -13.8%), negative EPS (VND -9,739), negative BVPS (VND -53,145) and rapidly shrinking revenues (Revenue YoY -54.4%). Earnings quality is mediocre at 39.3/100 and the model's sanity flags include 'illiquid', 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'negative_equity'.

On the other hand, HLY retains pockets of resilience: gross margin remains positive at 38.6% and last reported ROE is 20.2% (likely distorted by negative equity base). A 26.0% stake by Viglacera provides potential strategic support or balance‑sheet relief that could limit tail risk relative to a fully independent small cap. Foreign ownership capacity (foreign_room of 480,328.36447) exists but liquidity is essentially nil (avg volume 2w = 0.0), so marketability is poor.

Given the deep negative equity, small absolute scale (revenues VND 0.7 bn in 2025) and an intrinsic valuation that is materially below the market price, the stock appears overvalued relative to its distressed fundamentals. However, model confidence is low (recalibrated with isotonic method) and the firm's SOE shareholder means corporate outcomes could diverge via non-market interventions; this tempers conviction in either direction.

Bình luận định giá

Mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA approach: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid‑cycle EBITDA estimate and subtract net debt to arrive at equity value.

  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA (model input): 177,321,764
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 6.07x
  • Net debt reported in model inputs: VND 34.6 bn
  • Current market price: VND 13,200; model intrinsic value: VND 8,635 (raw intrinsic value reported as 0 was recalibrated to VND 8,635)

The EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle model yields VND 8,635/share, implying -34.6% vs the market price of VND 13,200. Model confidence is low (recalibrated, prior rules very_low) and the model flagged the company as distressed due to negative equity value; therefore downside is meaningful but subject to elevated model risk. We assign limited weight to the point estimate and emphasize scenario monitoring (debt restructuring, asset sales, or SOE support).

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • SOE anchor shareholder (Tổng Công ty Viglacera) owns 26.0% and could provide strategic/financial support in a restructuring scenario.
  • Gross profit margin remains healthy at 38.6% despite collapse in scale, suggesting unit economics are salvageable if volumes recover.
  • Low market capitalization and illiquidity mean any positive corporate action (asset sale, injection) could re-rate the share sharply from depressed fundamentals.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Negative equity and BVPS of VND -53,145 signal solvency concerns and contributed to the model's 'distressed' flag (negative_equity_value).
  • Operating scale has collapsed (revenue VND 0.7 bn in 2025 vs VND 10.7 bn in 2023) and revenue fell -54.4% YoY, limiting recovery levers.
  • Profitability is negative: net profit margin -13.8%, EPS VND -9,739 and EBIT margin -2.5%, while EV/EBITDA is elevated at 23.1x versus the fair multiple used (6.07x).
  • Near‑zero short‑term liquidity in the market (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and small free float make exits difficult for investors and increase bid/ask risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

HLY sits in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' group where peers show mixed valuation signals: sector median implied upside is +9.6%. Top peers in our peer set display upside in the 30–40% range (e.g., BCR, DDB, GKM) while several smaller names also sit with significant implied downside. In Vietnam, sector dynamics are shaped by construction cycles, land‑use rights and SOE presence; for small ceramic manufacturers, access to raw materials, distribution contracts with builders and pricing power matter. Regulatory and accounting nuances under VAS (e.g., conservative provisioning, classification of inventory and land use rights) can materially affect reported equity and margins. The State Bank of Vietnam's (SBV) macro credit guidance and SOE payout/recapitalization policies can indirectly affect access to funding for HLY and related contractors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Solvency and negative equity: BVPS VND -53,145 and model 'distressed' flag tied to negative equity value.
  • Revenue collapse and cash generation: revenue fell from VND 10.7 bn (2023) to VND 0.7 bn (2025), limiting operating cash generation and restructuring options.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and UPCOM listing implies limited marketability and wide execution risk for large orders.
  • Ownership concentration and related-party risk: Viglacera 26.0% plus several individuals hold the bulk of the shares — potential for non‑arm's length transactions or minority squeeze.
  • Earnings quality: score 39.3/100 flags mediocre earnings quality; forensic M‑Score is not available so manipulation risk cannot be ruled out but no explicit M‑Score flags provided.
  • Model risk: intrinsic valuation relies on a mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA with low model confidence (recalibrated), so point estimate has elevated uncertainty.
  • Small absolute scale: total assets VND 20.5 bn and revenues VND 0.7 bn in 2025 limit strategic options and increase per‑unit restructuring costs.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Any announced restructuring, asset sale or capital injection by the 26.0% SOE shareholder (Tổng Công ty Viglacera).
  • Disclosure of a realistic turnaround plan with confirmed buyers or distribution contracts that reverse revenue decline.
  • Debt renegotiation or transparent reduction in net debt (model net debt VND 34.6 bn).
  • Improved liquidity or listing migration that increases tradability and market interest.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no Beneish M‑Score provided (mscore: null), so we cannot apply the M‑Score threshold test; the report does not show explicit forensic red flags in the supplied fields. Nonetheless, earnings quality is mediocre at 39.3/100 and the model's sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'negative_equity', which are the primary forensic concerns here. Given negative BVPS and volatile small‑scale reporting, treat earnings and balance‑sheet items as low‑confidence until audited disclosures or a restructuration provide clarity.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record across seven years shows a hit rate of 33.3% and an average upside when correct of 18.0% — a mediocre performance. This low hit rate together with the current model confidence labelled 'low' argues for cautious use of the point estimate and greater emphasis on balance‑sheet and event monitoring rather than relying solely on model output.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -4.77 · phân vị 1 so với cùng ngành
YoY -3.07
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.575
GMI
0.605
AQI
1.238
SGI
0.456
DEPI
0.856
SGAI
3.167
TATA
-0.370
LVGI
1.328

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-1.02P/E
P/B0.00
P/S14.07
ROE20.2%
ROA-42.4%
EPS-9739.16
BVPS-53144.94
Biên gộp38.6%
Biên ròng-1384.0%
D/E-1.39
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.02
Tăng trưởng DT-54.4%
Tăng trưởng LN3.4%
EV/EBITDA23.12
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
10.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →