Về trang chủ

TLT

Công ty Cổ phần Viglacera Thăng Long

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
26.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−34.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 17.349 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
26.500
Giá trị nội tại
17.349

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Viglacera Thăng Long (TLT): modest upside but elevated forensic and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 27,458 vs market VND 26,500 — implied upside 3.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Viglacera Thăng Long (TLT) operates in construction and building materials within the Vietnamese Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector and is listed on UPCOM. The company reported revenues of VND 576.5 bn in 2023, VND 630.3 bn in 2024 and VND 663.9 bn in 2025, reflecting modest top-line growth (Revenue YoY 5.4% in the latest ratios). TLT's asset base grew from VND 331.9 bn in 2023 to VND 371.9 bn in 2025. The company remains majority-controlled: two institutional shareholders (Công ty Cổ phần Ống sợi thủy tinh Vinaconex and Tổng Công ty Viglacera) each hold roughly 51.1% and several individuals hold material stakes (largest individuals 15.5% and 13.3%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TLT's valuation gap versus the current price is narrow: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 27,458/share, only 3.6% above the market price of VND 26,500, and model confidence is low after isotonic calibration. Operationally, the company generates industry-competitive returns: ROE 21.7% and ROA 6.0% with an EBIT margin of 4.5% and a gross margin of 9.0%. Its EV/EBITDA of 5.7x sits below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, implying either a cheaper valuation or execution/quality discount.

However, the investment case is weakened materially by forensic and earnings-quality signals. The Beneish M-Score (-0.2192) ranks in the 92nd percentile versus peers and rose by +3.07 year-over-year, suggesting aggressive accounting behaviour. The standalone Earnings Quality score is low at 31.5/100, with receivables and margins scoring 0/100. Leverage is high (Debt/Equity 2.63) and net debt in our model is VND 91,968,412,613, increasing sensitivity to operational volatility. Given the small implied upside, limited liquidity on UPCOM (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and elevated forensic flags, the narrow valuation cushion does not compensate for execution and accounting risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle with isotonic calibration to our historical fair multiples.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 48,318,723,990 (company median over 7 years).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 5.33 (own_history), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt applied: VND 91,968,412,613.
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation: 0.1679 used to smooth cyclical volatility.
  • Calibration moved raw intrinsic VND 23,714.6 to final VND 27,458 via isotonic adjustment.

The model produces an intrinsic value only 3.6% above the current market price, and model confidence is low. The low upside coupled with material forensic and liquidity flags reduces conviction — small changes in assumed mid-cycle EBITDA or multiple would flip the recommendation. Treat the valuation as indicative rather than decisive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA multiple of 5.7x (TLT) is below sector median 9.85x, leaving potential multiple expansion upside if execution and earnings quality improve.
  • ROE of 21.7% suggests the business can generate acceptable returns on equity relative to peers.
  • Revenue has grown from VND 576.5 bn (2023) to VND 663.9 bn (2025), showing consistent top-line expansion.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score -0.2192 in the 92nd percentile flags aggressive accounting and the score increased by +3.07 year-over-year, indicating elevated manipulation risk.
  • Earnings Quality score is low at 31.5/100 with receivables and margins scoring 0/100, undermining reported profitability (Net Profit Margin 3.2%).
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 2.63) and net debt of VND 91,968,412,613 increase financial risk; Altman Z-Score 2.58 is in the grey zone for distress.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to domestic real-estate activity and public infrastructure spending. VAS accounting conventions and state-owned enterprise (SOE) ownership norms can mask related-party transactions and non-cash items; many peers also carry legacy land-use rights and VAMC bonds on balance sheets. SBV credit growth quotas and tighter bank lending to property-related firms can reduce upstream demand for building materials. In this environment, lower EV/EBITDA multiples can reflect structural quality discounts — distinguishing genuine value from accounting risk is critical. TLT sits on UPCOM where liquidity is typically lower and price discovery is weaker, which raises execution risk for realizing any potential re-rating.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -0.2192 places the company in the 92nd percentile among peers with a year-over-year deterioration of +3.07, signalling possible aggressive accounting.
  • Earnings reliability: Earnings Quality score 31.5/100, with 0/100 for receivables and margins, raises the risk that revenue and profit figures are overstated.
  • Leverage and solvency: Debt/Equity 2.63 and net debt ~VND 91.97 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity. Altman Z-Score 2.58 implies grey-zone distress risk.
  • Liquidity and marketability: Average 2-week volume is zero on UPCOM and foreign room is limited to 3,494,900 shares, constraining large investor entry/exit.
  • Concentrated ownership: Two institutional shareholders each report ~51.07% stakes (data shows both at ca. 51.07%), which could limit minority protections and liquidity.
  • Model confidence: Valuation model flagged 'illiquid', 'mediocre_earnings_quality', and 'manipulation_risk' leading to a low confidence assessment; small input changes materially affect intrinsic value.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financials or an independent review that improves earnings-quality metrics (receivables, margins).
  • Reduction in leverage or disclosure of net-debt reduction plans that materially improve solvency (Debt/Equity decline).
  • A re-rating from sector peers if sector EV/EBITDA decompresses toward the median of 9.85x.
  • Any liquidity event (listing migration from UPCOM or a block placement) that increases free-float and trading volume.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The forensic picture is the primary concern. Beneish M-Score (-0.2192) is above the usual manipulation threshold and ranks in the 92nd percentile, with a +3.07 year-over-year increase — this is a clear red flag for aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality 31.5/100 (with 0/100 in receivables and margins) further undermines confidence in reported earnings. Positive signals include a neutral Piotroski F-Score of 5/9 and a high accrual score (88.0/100), but these do not offset the Beneish signal. Overall, forensic risk is elevated and should be a gating factor for new capital allocation until clarity improves.

Lịch sử định giá

The valuation model backing this note has a historical hit rate of 81.8% over 12 years, with an average realized upside of 70.1% in years where the model produced a directional call. While the historical hit rate is strong, the model's current calibration flags low confidence for this ticker and explicitly lists illiquidity and manipulation risk; therefore, past performance does not guarantee present reliability for TLT specifically.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M −0.22 · phân vị 92 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
3.377
GMI
0.855
AQI
0.890
SGI
1.053
DEPI
1.096
SGAI
1.023
TATA
0.030
LVGI
1.000

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
8.73P/E
P/B
1.81
P/S
0.28
ROE
21.7%
ROA
6.0%
EPS
3.036
BVPS
14.648
Biên gộp
9.0%
Biên ròng
3.2%
D/E
2.63
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.12
Tăng trưởng DT
+5.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+69.5%
EV/EBITDA
5.74
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
69,9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →