Về trang chủ

VHL

Công ty Cổ phần Viglacera Hạ Long

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+135.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 25.242 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.700
Giá trị nội tại
25.242

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Viglacera Hạ Long (VHL): deep-value EV/EBITDA profile but illiquidity and execution risk limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 14,662 vs market price VND 12,000 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Viglacera Hạ Long (VHL) is an HNX-listed construction and building materials company within the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' ICB sector. The group historically sells ceramic/roofing/tiles and related construction inputs and benefits from integration with the Viglacera state group (Tổng Công ty Viglacera holds 50.48%). Revenue has been slightly contracting over the past three years to VND 1,109.2 bn in 2025 from VND 1,229.3 bn in 2023, while the company returned to positive net profit in 2025 (VND 29.9 bn after two years of losses).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VHL screens as a value-biased construction/materials play on an EV/EBITDA multiple materially below the sector median: the stock trades at EV/EBITDA of 3.10x (ratios_latest) versus a sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85x. Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic value of VND 14,662 per share (implied upside 22.2%) using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 104.5 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.17 (own-history). A structural positive is the company's net cash position (model net_debt ~ negative VND 57.6 bn), which supports balance-sheet flexibility and explains why P/B is low at 0.6x and P/E is modest at 10.0x despite weak recent profitability.

Against this valuation case, execution and liquidity risks are material. Trading is illiquid (avg daily volume 436 shares over 2 weeks and the model flagged 'illiquid'), limiting the ability of large investors to scale positions. The valuation confidence is classified as low after isotonic calibration (model confidence: low), and our conviction is reduced accordingly. Profitability metrics are weak: ROE of 6.2% and ROA of 4.0% with an EBIT margin of 3.0% and net margin of 2.7% in the latest reported metrics. The company only turned small positive net profit in 2025 (VND 29.9 bn) after losses in 2023–24, indicating recovery risk and sensitivity to cyclical demand in construction.

Diễn giải định giá

We use a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: mid-cycle EBITDA is multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (derived from the company's own history) and adjusted for net debt to produce per-share intrinsic value, then calibrated isotonic to historical outputs.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 104.5 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = 104,494,411,239).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 4.17 (own_history) versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net cash: model net_debt = negative VND 57.6 bn, which lowers EV.
  • Calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value = 19,724.5) to VND 14,662 after isotonic calibration.

The implied upside of 22.2% suggests material room for re-rating if EBITDA normalises and illiquidity premiums compress; however, model confidence is low and the calibration materially pulled the raw intrinsic estimate down. Given the low confidence and execution/turnaround risk, the valuation should be treated as suggestive rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 3.10x vs sector median 9.85x implies re-rating potential if mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 104.5 bn) is sustained or grows.
  • Net cash position (approx. VND 57.6 bn) strengthens the balance sheet and reduces downside to creditors.
  • P/B at 0.60x and P/E ~10.0x provide value cushions relative to book value per share VND 20,064 and EPS VND 1,197.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 436 shares; model sanity flag 'illiquid') makes large-scale accumulation difficult and increases price volatility.
  • Profitability is low: ROE 6.2%, EBIT margin 3.0% and net margin 2.7%; recent recovery to VND 29.9 bn profit in 2025 follows losses in 2023–24.
  • Model confidence is low and calibration cut the raw intrinsic value from VND 19,724.5 to VND 14,662, reflecting uncertainty in inputs and forecast stability.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to domestic capex and real estate activity. Regulatory drivers in Vietnam — including SBV credit growth quotas and state-driven infrastructure programmes — materially influence order books. Accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS (timing of cost recognition, provisions and valuation of land use rights), so peer multiples may embed idiosyncratic VAS effects. For SOE-linked names like VHL (50.48% owned by Tổng Công ty Viglacera), dividend and payout behaviors can be shaped by SOE mandates rather than pure commercial optimization. Within the sector, peer median upside is 9.6%, while several peers show higher upside estimates but similar confidence constraints, underscoring dispersion within the industry.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquid trading (avg_volume_2w = 436 shares) increases execution risk and potential for large bid-ask moves.
  • Low model confidence (low) — calibration reduced raw intrinsic value materially, highlighting input instability.
  • Work recovery risk: revenue down from VND 1,229.3 bn in 2023 to VND 1,109.2 bn in 2025 and only small net profit in 2025 (VND 29.9 bn).
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Viglacera owns 50.48%, which can limit free-float and corporate governance dynamics; SOE mandates may affect capital allocation and dividends.
  • Sector cyclicality and policy sensitivity: SBV credit quotas, slower real estate, or weaker government capex would reduce demand for materials and hit margins.
  • Limited analyst/model coverage and low confidence inputs; the model's EBITDA coefficient of variation is high (ebitda_cv = 0.6345) which increases forecast volatility.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained EBITDA recovery above mid-cycle levels (reported EBITDA moving closer to model mid-cycle VND 104.5 bn).
  • Higher market liquidity or inclusion in a sector basket that attracts institutional flows.
  • Positive news on orders or contracts tied to government or Viglacera group projects.
  • Corporate actions that increase free-float (share transfers) or clearer capital allocation (dividend or buyback announcements).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no Beneish M-Score or other forensic flags in the input (mscore is null and forensic.red_flags is empty). Earnings quality is relatively healthy at 72.4/100, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable under available disclosures. The primary forensic/structural concern is ownership concentration (Tổng Công ty Viglacera 50.48%) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model history covers 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% (track_record.hit_rate = 0.6363636363636364) and an average upside of 48.9% on successful calls. While the historical hit rate is above coin-flip, the current model confidence is low and the calibration step materially adjusted the raw output, so past performance should be treated as directional rather than a guarantee of future accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.20 · phân vị 9 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.31
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.724
GMI
0.665
AQI
0.988
SGI
0.966
DEPI
0.980
SGAI
1.098
TATA
−0.052
LVGI
0.979

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.1%
ROA
4.0%
EPS
1.197
BVPS
20.064
Biên gộp
16.6%
Biên ròng
2.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.11
Tăng trưởng DT
−3.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+145.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
250 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →