Về trang chủ

VIH

Công ty Cổ phần Viglacera Hà Nội

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
28.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−40.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.654 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.000
Giá trị nội tại
16.654

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Viglacera Hà Nội (VIH): Subdued upside and execution risk in an illiquid, SOE-controlled name

Intrinsic value VND 28,828 vs market VND 28,000 → implied upside 3.0%; model confidence: low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Viglacera Hà Nội operates in construction and building materials within the Vietnamese Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector, listed on UPCOM. The group supplies construction materials and related services and is majority-controlled by Tổng Công ty Viglacera (51.0%). The company has issued 5,600,000 shares. Trading liquidity is extremely limited (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and foreign ownership room is fully closed (foreign_room = 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Viglacera Hà Nội shows a stable revenue base but weak growth: revenue has moved from VND 561.3 bn in 2023 to VND 549.1 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY -2.1%). Profitability is modest: ROE is 12.6% and ROA 3.0%, with an EBIT margin of 5.0% and net profit margin of 1.9%. Earnings improved in absolute terms (net profit VND 1.9 bn in 2023 → VND 10.4 bn in 2025) but levels remain small relative to balance sheet size (total assets VND 337.6 bn in 2025).

Valuation is near current market price: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 28,828 per share versus the match price of VND 28,000 (implied upside 3.0%). The model uses a mid_cycle_ebitda of 51561693526 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.07 (source: own_history); reported EV/EBITDA is 6.517. Given the low model confidence and illiquid trading, the narrow implied upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Balance-sheet leverage is a clear concern: reported Debt/Equity is 3.0x, and net_debt in the model inputs is 179228872920. The company's majority SOE ownership (51.0%) reduces free-float and may constrain minority shareholder outcomes, including dividend distribution (dividend yield 0.0%). Together, these factors argue that the stock is priced roughly in line with our mid-cycle view but carries material governance, liquidity and leverage risks that limit upside potential.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated to the company's own historical multiples, then isotonic calibration applied to raw intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: 51561693526 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 6.07 (own_history)
  • Net debt used in enterprise value: 179228872920 (model_inputs.net_debt)
  • Reported EV/EBITDA: 6.517 (ratios_latest)
  • Calibration lowered raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value = 23,844.5) to final VND 28,828 via isotonic adjustment

The implied upside of 3.0% versus the market price is negligible after accounting for leverage and liquidity limitations; model confidence is low which weakens conviction. Investors should treat the intrinsic value as a near-term reference rather than a high-confidence target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Improving net profit from VND 1.9 bn in 2023 to VND 10.4 bn in 2025 implies the company can lift bottom-line performance from current operations.
  • Valuation on an EV/EBITDA basis is modest: reported EV/EBITDA 6.517 below sector median 9.85, offering potential re-rating if profitability improves.
  • ROE of 12.6% is acceptable versus many small-cap peers, indicating ability to generate returns on equity despite a large asset base.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Highly concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Viglacera holds 51.0%, limiting free-float and strategic optionality for minority holders.
  • Leverage is elevated: Debt/Equity 3.0x and model net_debt 179,228,872,920 increase vulnerability to cyclical downturns and compress returns.
  • Illiquid trading (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and no foreign room (0.0) create execution risk for investors and can widen discounts.
  • Narrow valuation buffer: implied upside only 3.0% with model confidence low, so adverse news or missed execution would likely cause negative re-rating.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains sensitive to domestic credit cycles and SBV credit growth quotas that affect developers and construction activity. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, above VIH's reported multiple (6.517), reflecting either underperformance or compensation for balance-sheet and liquidity risk. For state-influenced names, VAS accounting and SOE payout mandates can shape cash distribution and balance-sheet decisions; VIH's 51.0% SOE ownership is material. Peer universe shows wide dispersion (sector median upside ~9.6%), with top peers showing >30% upside in our models but many bottom peers with large negative implied changes — highlighting idiosyncratic execution and asset-quality risks within the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.0x increases sensitivity to margin compression and interest rate rises.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and UPCOM listing contribute to wide bid-ask spreads and trading risk for institutional flows.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Viglacera 51.0% reduces free-float and may prioritize SOE objectives over minority returns.
  • Low earnings quality score (50.0/100) suggests earnings may be volatile or driven by non-recurring items — monitor cash flow disclosures.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) limits near-term cash return to shareholders despite improved net profit.
  • Macroeconomic exposure: construction demand fluctuates with SBV credit policy and developer liquidity; any tightening could hit revenue and margins.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved operating margins or a sustained rise in net profit beyond the VND 10.4 bn in 2025 could support a re-rating.
  • Debt reduction or clearer deleveraging plan that reduces Debt/Equity from 3.0x would materially improve risk profile.
  • Any change in SOE shareholdings (partial privatization or sale) that increases free-float could unlock value.
  • Better disclosure on cash flows and conversion of earnings into operating cash could raise earnings_quality above 50.0.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. That said, the earnings quality metric is middling at 50.0/100, so while there are no formal manipulation signals, investors should watch cash-flow conversion and one-off items in VAS-reported numbers. High ownership concentration also means related-party transactions and SOE directives deserve scrutiny under Vietnamese corporate governance norms.

Lịch sử định giá

This model's historical track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 44.4% (years: 2017–2026) and an average subsequent-year return of -35.4% when averaged across past calls. The modest hit rate and negative average outcome argue for tempered reliance on the model output, particularly here where current model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.38 · phân vị 45 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.77
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.492
GMI
0.969
AQI
1.025
SGI
0.978
DEPI
0.923
SGAI
0.961
TATA
−0.071
LVGI
0.966

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.6%
ROA
3.0%
EPS
1.852
BVPS
15.190
Biên gộp
8.4%
Biên ròng
1.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.76
Tăng trưởng DT
−2.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+95.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
56,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →