Về trang chủ

HUB

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Thừa Thiên Huế

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+106.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 21.845 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.600
Giá trị nội tại
21.845

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HUB: modest mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation with limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 13,685 vs market VND 12,200 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Thừa Thiên Huế (HUB) is a regional construction contractor listed on HOSE, operating in building and related materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Revenue is concentrated in construction contracts and related services; reported revenue declined slightly from VND 355.1 bn in 2023 to VND 305.4 bn in 2025 while reported net profit rose from VND 62.8 bn to VND 72.0 bn over the same period. The company carries modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.50) and net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt: negative VND 37,688,390,921 in the model inputs), supporting liquidity for project execution.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HUB's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that yields an intrinsic value of VND 13,685 per share, implying 12.2% upside to the current match price of VND 12,200. The tangible positives include a healthy net margin profile (net profit margin 24.5%), improving profitability (net profit rising to VND 72.0 bn in 2025 despite slightly lower revenue), and a return on equity of 11.9% with ROA of 7.3% that compare reasonably within the construction cohort. The company is effectively net cash per the model inputs (net_debt negative), which reduces financial vulnerability and supports operational flexibility.

Offsetting these strengths: the valuation uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.38 (own-history) while the sector median EV/EBITDA is higher at 9.85, suggesting limited multiple expansion potential versus peers. Revenue has been broadly flat to slightly negative (Revenue YoY -0.95% in latest ratios), and operating scale remains small (revenue VND 305.4 bn in 2025). Execution and liquidity are practical risks for small contractors, and trading liquidity is low (avg_volume_2w 5,177 shares, 1-year high/low VND 18,000 / 11,700), which increases execution risk for larger portfolio allocations. The model confidence is explicitly low, reducing conviction in the 12.2% implied upside.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to the firm's mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 60,299,596,189 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.38 (own-history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85
  • Net cash (net_debt): negative VND 37,688,390,921 reduces enterprise value allocated to equity
  • Years of data: 7-year EBITDA history; EBITDA CV 11.56% used in mid-cycle smoothing
  • Calibration lowered raw intrinsic value from VND 13,975.2 to VND 13,685 via isotonic recalibration

The 12.2% upside reflects a conservative multiple (6.38x) applied to mid-cycle EBITDA and benefits from net cash; however model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid, so the implied upside may not fully compensate for execution and liquidity risk. Expect modest upside under base-case execution; outcomes hinge on stabilising revenue and modest multiple rerating.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net profit rose to VND 72.0 bn in 2025 despite slightly lower revenue, demonstrating margin resilience (Net Profit Margin 24.5%).
  • Balance-sheet strength: model net_debt is negative VND 37,688,390,921, lowering financial risk and supporting dividend or reinvestment optionality.
  • Valuation is attractive on historical EV/EBITDA: reported EV/EBITDA 6.38 compared with sector 9.85, allowing potential multiple convergence.
  • Top shareholder concentration provides strategic stability (largest shareholder owns 39.97%), which can aid in accessing group projects or stable contract pipelines.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue has declined from VND 355.1 bn in 2023 to VND 305.4 bn in 2025, signalling limited top-line momentum.
  • Model confidence is low and trading liquidity is poor (avg_volume_2w 5,177), raising execution risk for material position sizes.
  • Fair multiple (6.38x) is below sector median (9.85x); without clear growth catalysts, multiple expansion is uncertain.
  • Shareholder concentration (39.97% by one institution) can limit free-float and tradability; foreign_room remains finite at 15,113,483.91337088 shares which constrains offshore demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is sensitive to public investment cycles, private property activity, and SBV credit dynamics for real estate financing. Contractors face payment timing, retention mechanics, and reliance on land-use rights when projects involve related developers. VAS accounting and recognition timing for contract revenue can produce volatility versus IFRS peers, and SOE-driven project awards can concentrate revenue for some contractors. In valuation terms, the sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x; HUB's fair multiple (6.38x) reflects a historically lower multiple and smaller scale. Peer screens show a median implied upside of 9.6%, with top peer implied upsides in the 30–40% range but with similar low confidence on many small caps.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Flat-to-declining revenue: Revenue fell from VND 355.1 bn (2023) to VND 305.4 bn (2025), raising execution and bidding competitiveness concerns.
  • Low model confidence and illiquidity: valuation confidence is "low" and model sanity flag notes "illiquid"; average 2-week volume is 5,177 shares.
  • Shareholder concentration: largest shareholder holds 39.97%, potentially limiting free-float and increasing risk of related-party dealings or restricted liquidity.
  • Contractor working-capital and timing risk: construction companies in Vietnam commonly face payment delays and retention clauses that strain cash conversion.
  • Multiple gap vs peers: fair EV/EBITDA 6.38 is well below sector 9.85, so upside requires either earnings growth or multiple re-rating.
  • Governance and earnings quality: earnings quality score 55.1/100 is moderate — not a forensic flag but warrants monitoring of one-offs and revenue recognition.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Securing larger contract wins or repeating project awards that drive revenue above current mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Improvement in sector-wide multiples or investor appetite for small-cap contractors narrowing the EV/EBITDA gap toward the sector median.
  • Balance-sheet monetisation (e.g., asset sale or monetisation of land-use rights) that materially increases per-share cash or reduces net working capital.
  • Clearer guidance or evidence of revenue stabilisation after 2025 that raises confidence in forward EBITDA.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided data. Earnings quality at 55.1/100 is moderate — not alarmingly low but below high-quality benchmarks. Given the lack of forensic flags, focus should be on standard earnings-quality checks (revenue recognition on contracts, related-party transactions) and monitoring top-shareholder transactions given concentrated ownership.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record: 8 years with a hit rate of 85.7% and an average historical upside of 38.8%. While the historical hit rate is strong, the current model confidence is low and the sector/stock are illiquid, so historical performance should be treated as supportive but not definitive for short-term conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.87 · phân vị 69 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.87
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.657
GMI
0.992
AQI
1.006
SGI
0.990
DEPI
0.751
SGAI
1.406
TATA
0.007
LVGI
0.748

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.9%
ROA
7.3%
EPS
2.380
BVPS
21.053
Biên gộp
25.9%
Biên ròng
24.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.32
Tăng trưởng DT
−1.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+5.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
31,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
318 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →