Về trang chủ

L43

Công ty Cổ phần Lilama 45.3

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
1.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−25.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.039 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.400
Giá trị nội tại
1.039

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Lilama 45.3 (L43): distressed balance sheet, near-term upside limited versus execution and liquidity risk

Intrinsic value VND 1,853 vs market VND 1,800 — implied upside 3.0%; model confidence: low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lilama 45.3 (UPCOM: L43) is a small-cap construction contractor operating in the Vietnamese building and materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The listed share count is 3,500,000. Revenue has been volatile and modest: VND 3.7 bn in 2023, VND 11.7 bn in 2024 and VND 7.3 bn in 2025. The company sits on a weak profitability profile and a distressed balance-sheet signal flagged by our model calibration.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Lilama 45.3's intrinsic value by our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is VND 1,853 per share versus a match price of VND 1,800, implying only 3.0% upside and low model confidence. Earnings quality is low (29.0/100) and the company reports deeply negative margins and returns (ROE -68.4%, ROA -1.6%, net profit margin -74.3%), indicating persistent loss-making operations. The firm also carries valuation and sanity flags in our model ('illiquid', 'low_earnings_quality') and a calibrated distressed adjustment because the raw intrinsic was pulled up to a BVPS-linked floor (bvps_floor VND 1,484.3 with a bvps_discount 0.7), which reduces confidence in the valuation upside.

Upside is further constrained by liquidity: average daily volume is tiny (avg_volume_2w 1,051) and the 1-year trading range is VND 1,600–3,900, indicating episodic volatility. Top ownership is concentrated: Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam holds 40.8% and a second large holder (Trần Nguyễn Sông Hàn) holds 18.6%, leaving limited free-float and potential governance influence from state-related ownership. Given the shallow implied upside, the substantial execution and accounting risks, and low model confidence, the risk/reward profile is unfavorable for new, conviction-driven positions.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated toward a BVPS floor using isotonic recalibration given distressed signals.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: 770,306,658 (model input).
  • Selected fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 5.29 (model input).
  • Model applied a BVPS floor of VND 1,484.3 with bvps_discount 0.7 because of negative-equity-value calibration.
  • Intrinsic value produced: VND 1,853 vs current price VND 1,800; raw intrinsic prior to calibration was VND 1,039.
  • Model confidence classified as low after recalibration; sanity flags include illiquid and low_earnings_quality.

The VND 1,853 intrinsic is driven by a modest mid-cycle EBITDA and a below-market EV/EBITDA multiple, but the model required a BVPS-linked lift because the raw intrinsic (VND 1,039) implied deeper distress. The resulting 3.0% upside is within noise given low confidence — we view the valuation as not robust enough to compensate for balance-sheet and execution risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value slightly above market: VND 1,853 vs VND 1,800 (3.0% upside) — limited near-term price cushion if operations stabilize.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA assumption exists (770,306,658) which, if realized and sustained, supports recovery without requiring high multiples.
  • Large institutional anchor shareholder (Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam, 40.8%) could supply contract buckets or support restructuring if aligned with group strategy.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very weak profitability: ROE -68.4% and net profit margin -74.3% reflect recurring losses and poor operating leverage.
  • Low earnings quality (29.0/100) and model sanity flags ('illiquid', 'low_earnings_quality') increase the risk of earnings volatility and accounting uncertainty.
  • Concentrated ownership (top two holders >59%) reduces liquidity and may limit minority shareholder remedies; free-float and trading liquidity are low (avg_volume_2w 1,051).
  • Valuation lift relied on BVPS-floor calibration (bvps_floor VND 1,484.3) because the raw model intrinsic was much lower (VND 1,039), indicating distressed valuation mechanics.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector remains heterogeneous: peer median implied upside in our universe is 9.6%, well above L43's 3.0% (sector count 420). Top peer upside examples include BCR (39.2%), DDB (30.2%) and GKM (30.2%), although many peers also trade with low-confidence models. For contractors and small-cap builders, common Vietnam-specific risks include VAS accounting differences (timing of contract revenue and provisions), SBV credit growth ceilings that can limit project financing, and SOE-related shareholders that may influence capital allocation. Real estate-linked contractors also face land-use-rights and VAMC-bond interactions for lender recoveries; while Lilama 45.3 is a pure contractor, its financial stress means banking counterparties and state owners will matter for recovery outcomes.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Operating losses and margins: Net profit margin -74.3% and gross margin -112.3% point to structural unprofitability and potential need for capital or restructuring.
  • Low earnings quality (29.0) increases the chance that reported results do not reflect sustainable cash generation.
  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume 1,051 and concentrated top ownership (40.8% + 18.6%) limit trading exits and price discovery.
  • Distressed valuation mechanics: model required BVPS-floor calibration (bvps_floor VND 1,484.3) because raw intrinsic value was substantially lower.
  • Balance-sheet opacity: negative EV/EBITDA (-10.63) and negative EPS (VND -1,543) complicate standard peer multiple comparisons and lender negotiations.
  • Regulatory and financing constraints typical in Vietnam (SBV credit quotas, VAS accounting) that can delay project receipts or cause provisioning swings.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational turnaround reflected in 12-month EBITDA improvement toward mid-cycle assumptions (model mid_cycle_ebitda 770,306,658).
  • Restructuring or capital injection from major shareholder (Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam) that improves equity & liquidity.
  • Clearer audited earnings with improved earnings quality score or removal of accounting flags.
  • Higher market liquidity or interest from strategic buyers that narrows the discount to BVPS.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null), so an automated manipulation signal is not computed. However, the company shows forensic concerns via low earnings quality (29.0) and model sanity flags ('low_earnings_quality', 'illiquid'). Given these flags and a calibrated BVPS-floor adjustment, earnings and balance-sheet items deserve close scrutiny; auditors' notes and cash-flow reconciliation should be prioritized before increasing exposure.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model track record on this coverage set spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% and an average historical upside on hits of 146.8%. The hit rate is below 50%, which suggests modest directional reliability; take single-model outputs with caution and place greater weight on balance-sheet/forensic signals in distressed cases like L43.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.32 · phân vị 49 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.06
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.422
GMI
2.272
AQI
0.000
SGI
0.620
DEPI
0.469
SGAI
1.615
TATA
0.003
LVGI
1.014

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−68.4%
ROA
−1.6%
EPS
−1.543
BVPS
1.484
Biên gộp
−112.3%
Biên ròng
−74.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.01
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
35,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →