Về Trang chủ

L45

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Lilama 45.1

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
1.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Thấp
-34.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
1.100
Giá trị nội tại
720
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Lilama 45.1 (L45): Small UP-COM construction contractor with distressed balance sheet and weak market-implied value

Intrinsic value VND 981 vs market VND 1,500; implied downside -34.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lilama 45.1 (L45) is a small-cap construction contractor listed on UPCOM with 4,800,000 shares outstanding. The company operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) and historically generates volatile revenues (VND 45.8 bn in 2023, VND 34.8 bn in 2024, VND 146.7 bn in 2025). Total assets are small at VND 498.9 bn (2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

L45's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that produces an intrinsic price of VND 981 per share versus a market price of VND 1,500, implying a -34.6% gap. Key drivers behind the depressed intrinsic value are a stressed financial profile (net debt of VND 108,829,669,290 and the model flagging 'negative_equity_value') and an extraordinarily high reported EV/EBITDA (97.9x) in latest ratios.

Operationally the company shows mixed signals: revenue rebounded to VND 146.7 bn in 2025 after troughs, and ROE is reported at 28.4%, but profit and cash metrics are poor — net profit margin -5.4%, EPS VND -1,649, BVPS VND -6,628 and ROA -1.6%. The combination of negative equity indicators and an Altman Z-Score in the distress zone argues the balance sheet risk dominates valuation. The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam (an institution/SOE) with 36.0% ownership, which creates strategic/sovereign support but also concentration and potential SOE-related payout or control dynamics.

Given the size, low liquidity (avg volume 122 shares over 2 weeks) and forensic red flags, the return profile does not compensate for execution and restructuring risk at current prices. The model confidence is low and the valuation is flagged as distressed (negative equity value), so any constructive position would require clear signs of balance-sheet repair or materially stronger cash generation.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA using a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple (isotonic calibration) to derive enterprise value, then netting reported net debt to a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 1,184,783,572
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 15.49x
  • Net debt: VND 108,829,669,290 (model flags negative equity value / distressed)
  • Seven years of historical data used for calibration; isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of 0 then adjusted to VND 981
  • Sanity flags: illiquid, manipulation_risk, negative_equity

The VND 981 intrinsic price implies a -34.6% downside relative to the market price and reflects distressed balance-sheet assumptions. Confidence is low (model flagged distressed and calibrated isotonic); therefore the intrinsic value should be treated as indicative rather than definitive and is highly sensitive to EBITDA and balance-sheet repair assumptions.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovery to VND 146.7 bn in 2025 shows capacity to win work after trough years (VND 34.8 bn in 2024).
  • High reported ROE of 28.4% suggests pockets of profitable projects or leverage in equity returns despite negative EPS and BVPS.
  • Majority strategic shareholder (Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam) holds 36.0%, which can provide operational support or access to parent contracts.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Balance-sheet distress: Altman Z-Score -0.26 (distress zone) and model flagged 'negative_equity_value' with net debt of VND 108,829,669,290.
  • Forensic red flags — Beneish M-Score -0.5139 is in the 90th percentile among peers and trending worse year-over-year, indicating aggressive accounting risk.
  • Very low liquidity (avg volume 122 shares over 2 weeks) and UPCOM listing reduce exit options; foreign ownership room is limited to 2,342,000.016 shares but trading constraints remain.
  • Profitability and cash: net profit margin -5.4%, EPS VND -1,649 and EV/EBITDA 97.9x indicate weak earnings power and valuation distortions if EBITDA falls.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector faces mixed demand: public investment cycles and SOE-led projects can be sources of work but are subject to SBV credit quotas and government capex pacing. VAS accounting differences in construction (contract revenue recognition, provisions for liquidated damages, and valuation of work-in-progress) can materially affect reported margins and cash flow comparability versus IFRS peers. For banks and large contractors, legacy VAMC bonds and receivables sales have altered sector balance sheets; for small contractors like L45, reliance on timely collections and land-use-rights-backed projects matters less than working capital and contract pipeline.

Peer context: the sector median implied upside is 9.6%, with several peers showing meaningful upside (e.g. BCR +39.2%, DDB +30.2%) while others trade with deep implied downside. L45's implied -34.6% places it among the weakest relative valuations in the peer set and is consistent with its forensic and balance-sheet flags.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.5139 sits in the 90th percentile among peers and rose 2.07 year-over-year, indicating possible earnings manipulation.
  • Balance-sheet distress and solvency: Altman Z-Score -0.26 signals high bankruptcy risk; negative BVPS (VND -6,628) and negative equity dynamics complicate refinancing.
  • Illiquidity and market risk: UPCOM listing with avg volume of 122 shares (2-week average) makes position entry/exit costly and increases price volatility.
  • Concentration of ownership: an SOE holds 36.0%, which can restrict free float and limit corporate governance improvements unless aligned with minority holders.
  • Profitability and cash conversion: net profit margin -5.4% and EPS VND -1,649 despite an earnings quality score of 64.7 indicate earnings are volatile and cash conversion is low.
  • Model and valuation risk: model marked the company as distressed with 'negative_equity_value' and low confidence in intrinsic estimate, making valuation sensitive to small input changes.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Contract wins or a sustained revenue ramp above VND 146.7 bn that improves EBITDA and cash generation.
  • Balance-sheet repair via equity injection, asset sale, or debt restructuring that reduces net debt (currently VND 108,829,669,290) or resolves negative equity.
  • Disclosure improvements or audit comfort that reduce Beneish/M-score concerns and restore investor confidence.
  • Any strategic support or guaranteed contracts from the 36.0% SOE shareholder that materially stabilise revenue visibility.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.5139 exceeds the typical manipulation threshold (>-1.78) and sits in the 90th percentile among Vietnamese peers, with a year-over-year increase of 2.07 — this raises a red flag for aggressive accounting. The Altman Z-Score of -0.26 places the company in the distress zone. Offsetting those concerns, the company posts a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 and an Earnings Quality score of 64.7 with perfect accruals and receivables components, indicating certain underlying operational strengths. Overall, earnings quality is mixed: accrual metrics look clean but the M-Score and distress signals warrant caution and closer audit/working-capital analysis.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record over nine years shows a hit rate of 0.625 (62.5%), which is modest — the model has been correct in directional calls slightly better than chance. The historical average upside of 222.79% reflects large dispersion in past outcomes but does not negate the current low-confidence distressed signal. Apply historical performance cautiously given L45's illiquidity and recurring forensic flags (first year 2016, last year 2026).

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro cao
M -0.51 · phân vị 91 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +2.07
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.234
GMI
0.610
AQI
0.997
SGI
4.214
DEPI
1.103
SGAI
0.275
TATA
-0.026
LVGI
1.015

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-0.67P/E
P/B0.00
P/S0.04
ROE28.4%
ROA-1.6%
EPS-1649.08
BVPS-6627.79
Biên gộp3.6%
Biên ròng-5.4%
D/E-16.68
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.77
EV/EBITDA96.31
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
48.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →