Về Trang chủ

L35

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Lắp máy Lilama

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
2.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
2.700
Giá trị nội tại
2.587
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Lilama (L35): Small-cap heavy-equipment contractor with negative profitability and illiquid stock; valuation implies minor downside

Intrinsic value VND 3,353 vs market VND 3,500 — implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí Lắp máy Lilama (L35) is a small-cap heavy machinery and mechanical installation contractor listed on UPCOM, operating in the cyclical heavy industry segment (ICB: Công nghiệp nặng). Revenue is concentrated in contracting and engineering services; reported revenue fell from VND 67.9 bn in 2024 to VND 48.4 bn in 2025. The company remains majority-owned by Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam (51.0%), a state-owned enterprise, which constrains strategic flexibility and links the firm to SOE governance and payout expectations.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Lilama exhibits signs of a stressed operating profile: trailing ROE is -18.0% and net profit margins are negative (-2.1%), with EPS reported as negative (EPS = -305.7 VND per share). Revenue declined 28.8% year-on-year in the latest period, from VND 67.9 bn in 2024 to VND 48.4 bn in 2025, and EBITDA-derived multiples are distorted (EV/EBITDA reported as -784.7x) reflecting very low/negative earnings.

Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 3,353 per share, just below the current match price of VND 3,500 (implied -4.2% downside). Key model drivers include a fair EV/EBITDA of 26.34 (own-history) versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, a mid-cycle EBITDA input and net debt of roughly VND 80.9 bn. However, model confidence is very_low and the calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 1,262 before isotonic recalibration, underlining uncertainty in the mid-cycle earnings estimate and the impact of one-off items.

Operationally, the balance sheet shows leverage (Debt/Equity 36.0) but not extreme for the sector, and book value per share is VND 1,543. The company pays no dividend (yield 0.0%). Trading liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 214 shares) and foreign ownership room exists (~1.6 million shares), but practical uptake is limited by illiquidity and the 51% SOE block, which also raises questions on minority free float and potential related-party contracting.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, subtract net debt and convert to per-share intrinsic value. The output was calibrated isotonic to historical ranges.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input (model) = VND 3.2 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda = 3,228,617,234).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used = 26.34 (source: own_history) versus sector EV/EBITDA median = 9.14.
  • Reported net debt ≈ VND 80.9 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = 80,934,721,486).
  • Model raw intrinsic before calibration = VND 1,262 per share; isotonic calibration raised this to VND 3,353.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid stock and low earnings quality (earnings_quality = 29/100) reduce model confidence.

The model implies a small downside of -4.2% relative to the current price, but confidence is very_low because of noisy earnings (raw intrinsic VND 1,262 vs calibrated VND 3,353), short history of stable EBITDA, and illiquidity. Do not over-interpret tight implied downside given model calibration and low earnings quality; conviction in the point estimate is limited.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Majority ownership by Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam (51.0%) can secure contract flow or state-related project access, supporting revenue recovery during infrastructure cycles.
  • Book value per share of VND 1,543 provides a tangible equity base and limits downside in a liquidation scenario.
  • Track record of the model historically has a high hit rate (90.9%), suggesting the methodology can capture directional moves when the company’s earnings normalize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Negative profitability: ROE -18.0% and net profit margin -2.1%; EPS is deeply negative (EPS = -305.7 VND), with revenue down 28.8% YoY to VND 48.4 bn in 2025.
  • Low earnings quality (29/100) and model sanity flags for low earnings quality and illiquidity increase the risk of mispriced or non-recurring items in results.
  • Illiquid trading (avg volume 2w = 214) and concentrated SOE ownership (51.0%) hinder market price discovery and limit foreign investor access despite theoretical foreign room (~1.6m shares).

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in Vietnam’s heavy industry / industrial equipment subsector, which is cyclical and sensitive to capex cycles and public infrastructure spending. Peer sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x while Lilama’s model used a fair EV/EBITDA of 26.34x based on own history — a marked premium that required isotonic calibration. For state-linked contractors, SBV macro credit cycles and public investment budgets materially influence orderbooks. VAS accounting treatment (e.g., provisions, related-party transactions) and the common use of VAMC bonds in banking counterparts can complicate comparability. Peer dispersion is wide: top peer intrinsic-upsides exceed 40% while several peers show double-digit downside and very_low confidence, highlighting sector heterogeneity and model sensitivity to earnings normalization assumptions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Negative and volatile profitability: ROE -18.0% and EPS = -305.7 VND indicate ongoing operating weakness and potential recurring losses.
  • Low earnings quality (29/100) increases the probability that reported profits (or losses) contain non-recurring items or aggressive accounting.
  • Illiquid free float: 2-week average volume = 214 shares; trading illiquidity can amplify price moves and impede entry/exit for larger investors.
  • Concentrated SOE ownership (51.0%) may limit minority shareholder influence and prioritise state objectives over minority returns; also may imply related-party contracts.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: model confidence = very_low; raw intrinsic value prior to calibration was materially lower (VND 1,262), reflecting sensitivity to mid-cycle EBITDA and chosen EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Revenue cyclicality: revenue fell 28.8% YoY in 2025, exposing sensitivity to capex cycles and project timing delays.
  • Limited transparency on forensic metrics: M-Score not provided and limited disclosure on cash flow items (operating cash flow not present in the 3-year summary).

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Visible recovery in new contract awards or public infrastructure spending that stabilises revenue and EBITDA.
  • Improved earnings quality disclosures or audit opinions that reduce the earnings_quality concern (current score 29/100).
  • Any change in state ownership or a restructuring that increases free float and enhances liquidity.
  • Quarterly results showing consecutive EBITDA recovery toward the model mid-cycle input and reduced one-offs.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided in the input (mscore = null), so a formal manipulation probability cannot be calculated. However, documented low earnings quality (29/100) is the primary forensic concern: it suggests reported earnings contain non-recurring items or accounting noise. There are no explicit red flags or positive signals in the provided forensic list, but the combination of negative margins, volatile revenue, and missing operating cash flow disclosure warrants caution.

Lịch sử dự báo

The modelling framework has a historical track record of 12 years with a high hit rate (90.9%) and an average realized upside of 73.3% in prior years. While this historical performance is strong, the current model confidence for L35 is very_low and the raw vs calibrated intrinsic discrepancy suggests this particular estimate carries substantially more model risk than the historical average; treat the calibrated point estimate with caution.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.41 · phân vị 44 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.21
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.489
GMI
0.737
AQI
0.896
SGI
0.712
DEPI
1.630
SGAI
1.315
TATA
0.008
LVGI
1.006

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-8.83P/E
P/B1.75
P/S0.18
ROE-18.0%
ROA-0.5%
EPS-305.71
BVPS1543.01
Biên gộp7.4%
Biên ròng-2.1%
D/E36.03
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.98
Tăng trưởng DT-28.8%
Tăng trưởng LN33.1%
EV/EBITDA-762.48
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
32.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →