Về trang chủ

L63

Công ty Cổ phần Lilama 69-3

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
9.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+118.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.771 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.500
Giá trị nội tại
20.771

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Lilama 69-3 (L63): discounted EV/EBITDA but high leverage and illiquidity cap upside

Intrinsic value VND 12,330 vs market VND 10,000 implying 23.3% upside (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lilama 69-3 (L63) is an UPCOM-listed industrial/capital goods company active in heavy industry (ICB: Công nghiệp nặng). The firm generates modest revenue from engineering and contracting; reported revenues were VND 600.2 bn in 2023, VND 561.6 bn in 2024 and VND 633.6 bn in 2025. Profitability is thin: net profit was VND 3.8 bn in 2023, jumped to VND 20.8 bn in 2024 and fell to VND 0.9 bn in 2025, reflecting project timing and margin volatility common in the sector.

The shareholder base is concentrated: state-owned enterprise Tổng Công ty lắp máy Việt Nam holds 36.0% (largest shareholder) and five individuals together hold material blocks (largest individual 14.45%). Trading is illiquid (average volume two weeks: 591 shares) and foreign room is limited but non-zero (foreign_room 4,056,886.89 shares), which constrains free float and price discovery on UPCOM.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Lilama 69-3 trades on a relatively low EV/EBITDA (5.6x reported). Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic value of VND 12,330 per share (model: EV/EBITDA mid-cycle, fair EV/EBITDA used 6.3x versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14x). This implies 23.3% upside to the current match price of VND 10,000, but model confidence is low and we apply caution.

Positive drivers: the company’s EV/EBITDA multiple is below the sector median (5.6x vs sector 9.14x), leaving valuation upside if earnings normalise; P/B is below 1.0 (P/B 0.99) suggesting equity is not fully priced for book value; the firm’s historical earnings-quality score is high (88.9/100), reducing concern over accounting manipulation.

Constraining factors: leverage is very high (Debt/Equity 6.0x), which raises refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity risks for a cyclical engineering business. Profitability metrics are weak — ROE 1.1% and ROA 0.2% — and net margins are near zero (Net Profit Margin 0.15%), reflecting project timing and low margin contracts. Market liquidity is poor (avg volume two weeks: 591), and the UPCOM listing plus concentrated SOE ownership (36.0%) limit free-float and make exits difficult for larger investors. Taken together, the implied 23.3% upside is meaningful but falls short of high-conviction thresholds given execution, leverage and liquidity risks, and the model’s stated low confidence.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic per-share value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used in model: 6.3x (model history calibration).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA benchmark: 9.14x (peer universe).
  • Company reported EV/EBITDA: 5.6x (latest ratios).
  • Mid-cycle earnings assumptions drive numerator; model used a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and isotonic calibration to reconcile raw intrinsic value with market comparables.
  • Model confidence flagged as low and the input set includes an illiquid trading sanity flag.

The VND 12,330 intrinsic value reflects an assumption of EBITDA normalisation at a below-sector multiple (6.3x). The 23.3% implied upside indicates valuation support versus the VND 10,000 market price, but the low model confidence and illiquidity reduce conviction. If EBITDA fails to recover or leverage remains elevated, downside is plausible; conversely, multiple expansion toward sector norms would materially increase upside.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA gap: current EV/EBITDA 5.6x vs sector 9.14x — multiple expansion toward peers would lift value materially.
  • P/B below 1.0 (0.99) implies balance-sheet valuation cushion relative to book value.
  • High historical earnings-quality score (88.9/100) suggests reported profits are reasonably reliable despite volatility.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very high financial leverage (Debt/Equity 6.0x) increases default/refinancing risk and compresses equity returns.
  • Profitability is minimal: ROE 1.1%, ROA 0.2% and Net Profit Margin 0.15%, indicating limited capacity to build capital organically.
  • Trading illiquidity (avg volume two weeks: 591) and concentrated ownership (SOE 36.0%) mean large investors may be unable to scale positions or sell without moving the market.

Bối cảnh ngành

Lilama 69-3 operates in Vietnam’s heavy industrial/engineering space, a cyclical segment sensitive to capex cycles, public works and commodity demand. Peers in the sector trade with a wide range of EV/EBITDA multiples; our peer universe median EV/EBITDA is higher (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14x) than the multiple implied for L63, reflecting differing scale and project pipelines across the group. Many sector peers carry either state-related ownership or private contractors; state participation (SOE stakes) often stabilises contract pipelines but can also limit minority shareholder protections and liquidity.

Regulatory and macro context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and public investment schedules drive demand for large engineering projects, while fluctuations in construction spending and steel/commodity prices transmit quickly to margins. For banks and larger contractors, VAMC bond dynamics and SOE payout/mandates can affect working capital availability; for a smaller UPCOM-listed contractor like L63, access to capital on favorable terms is more constrained than for listed, high-freefloat peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 6.0x — increases default and refinancing risk, especially if project payments are delayed.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit moved from VND 20.8 bn in 2024 to VND 0.9 bn in 2025, reflecting project timing and margin compression.
  • Low profitability: ROE 1.1% and ROA 0.2% limit capacity to self-fund growth or service debt from operating earnings.
  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume 591 shares hampers execution for larger trades and increases transaction risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: SOE holds 36.0%, potentially constraining minority liquidity and corporate governance dynamics.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic valuation flagged 'low' and model sanity flagged 'illiquid', so valuation sensitivity to inputs is elevated.
  • Sector cyclical risk: dependence on public investment and capex cycles; SBV credit policies and macro slowdowns can reduce project pipelines.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery or stabilisation in mid-cycle EBITDA (project completions and higher-margin contract wins).
  • Any re-rating toward sector EV/EBITDA (closer to 9.14x) from improved scale or better earnings visibility.
  • Reduction in leverage via asset disposals, equity injection or improved working-capital turn that materially lowers Debt/Equity.
  • Improved liquidity or a listing transfer that increases free-float and marketability.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags flagged in the input. Earnings-quality metric is high (88.9/100), which reduces immediate concerns about accounting manipulation. The principal forensic exposure is not accounting risk but concentrated ownership and opaque UPCOM liquidity; absent an M-Score or explicit red flags, focus should remain on cash flow dynamics and related-party transactions given the SOE stakeholder.

Lịch sử định giá

The valuation model has a strong historical track record for this coverage universe: 11 years with a hit rate of 0.9 (90%), and an average realized upside of 72.6% across prior model calls. That said, past performance may be less informative for illiquid UPCOM names and for periods when leverage or sector cycles dominate returns. Given the model's current low confidence calibration, historical hit rates are a supportive but not definitive comfort.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.57 · phân vị 5 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.64
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.654
GMI
1.216
AQI
0.117
SGI
1.128
DEPI
1.115
SGAI
1.717
TATA
−0.115
LVGI
1.001

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.1%
ROA
0.2%
EPS
114
BVPS
10.161
Biên gộp
9.6%
Biên ròng
0.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.02
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
82,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →