Về Trang chủ

MRF

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần MERUFA

Y tếThiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tếCT
26.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+11.9%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.000
Giá trị nội tại
29.084
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

MERUFA (MRF): niche medical-equipment franchise with weak profitability and limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 29,084 vs market VND 26,000 → implied upside 11.9% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần MERUFA (MRF) operates in medical equipment and services within the consumer/healthcare sub‑industry (ICB: Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tế) and is listed on UPCOM. The company sells medical devices and related services to hospitals and clinics, a market where state and institutional buyers matter; its largest shareholder is a state entity (Tổng Công ty Thiết Bị Y Tế Việt Nam - Ctcp) owning 16.17%. Ownership is concentrated among five large holders (top five combine ~55.5%), including individuals and an institutional investor. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 32,035 shares over 2 weeks and UPCOM listing), which contributes to the model's sanity flag of "illiquid."

Luận điểm đầu tư

MERUFA's intrinsic valuation (blend of DCF and PE) yields VND 29,084 per share, implying a modest 11.9% upside to the current market price of VND 26,000; model confidence is flagged as low. The company benefits from a net cash position (net_debt: VND -3,368,179,516) and low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.2394), which provides financial flexibility for working capital or selective capex. However, core profitability metrics are weak: ROE 1.8% and ROA 1.5%, gross margin 12.6% and EBIT margin 0.7%, indicating very limited operating leverage. Recent operating performance is uneven: revenue was VND 139.7 bn in 2024 and fell to VND 130.4 bn in 2025, while net profit swung from VND -7.1 bn in 2024 to VND 1.3 bn in 2025, evidencing volatility and low earnings quality (score 33.4/100). Valuation multiples are elevated relative to profitability: P/E at 133.6x and P/B at 2.35x, reflecting very low earnings and therefore high multiple sensitivity. Given the low model confidence, illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality, the implied upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and market‑liquidity risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF, 30% PE multiple (10‑year projection, terminal growth 4%, WACC 10%).

  • DCF component used base FCF of VND 19,764,723,188 and WACC 10%; DCF-implied per-share value VND 50,933.1.
  • PE component uses fair PE 8.01 (PE cap 25) leading to PE-implied value VND 1,559.3 per share.
  • Model blend weights: DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3 producing raw intrinsic VND 36,121 and calibrated intrinsic VND 29,084.
  • Key assumptions: projection years 10, terminal growth 4%, reinvestment rate 50%, ROIC 1.1%, decay 10%.
  • Net cash: net_debt reported as VND -3,368,179,516 (a small positive for equity value).

The blended intrinsic value (VND 29,084) implies limited upside of 11.9% to the market price; calibration reduced the raw model output due to sanity checks and illiquidity. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low, so the target should be treated as directional rather than precise — upside is modest and sensitive to small changes in WACC, growth or earnings recovery.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt: VND -3,368,179,516) and low Debt/Equity (0.2394) provide balance sheet flexibility for stabilising operations or funding growth.
  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 29,084 implies 11.9% upside from VND 26,000, and 1‑year high is close at VND 27,000, showing price is not far from recent peak.
  • If revenue stabilises above VND 130 bn and operating margins recover from current 0.7% EBIT margin, the DCF component (which contributes 70% of value) re-rates substantially (DCF-implied VND 50,933.1).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low earnings quality (33.4/100) and volatile net profit (VND -7.1 bn in 2024 → VND 1.3 bn in 2025) indicate risk of recurring losses or profit stagnation, which would invalidate the PE/DCF base assumptions.
  • Very high P/E (133.6x) driven by near‑zero earnings means valuation is fragile: small earnings declines push implied multiples to extreme levels.
  • Illiquidity (UPCOM listing, avg vol 32,035) increases execution risk for large investors and contributed to the model's sanity flag 'illiquid'.
  • Ownership concentration (top five hold ~55.5%, including a 16.17% state owner) could limit free float and reduce arbitrage opportunities; strategic decisions may reflect state/institutional priorities rather than minority shareholder value maximisation.

Bối cảnh ngành

Medical equipment & services in Vietnam sits at the intersection of public procurement, hospital capex cycles and private clinic demand. State purchasing practices and SOE participation (a 16.17% state shareholder here) can stabilise order flows but also slow commercial agility. Regulatory factors to watch include VAS accounting conventions for inventory and receivables, and procurement-driven payment terms that can stretch working capital. Peers in the sector show mixed valuation signals: sector median implied upside is 12.1%, comparable to MRF's 11.9% but with many peers showing higher conviction. UPCOM listing and low liquidity typically compress multiples vs HSX/HNX peers; foreign_room is sizable at 3,395,161.57445496 shares but actual foreign ownership constraints depend on registration and securities type. For banks and larger suppliers, VAMC bonds, credit quotas set by SBV and supplier financing terms are common sector considerations—less directly relevant here but indicative of Vietnam's wider healthcare financing environment.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: Net profit swung from VND -7.1 bn (2024) to VND 1.3 bn (2025); continued volatility could erase the modest premium implied by the intrinsic value.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 33.4/100) and DCF sensitivity: DCF component dominates value (70%), so small deviations in FCF or WACC materially change intrinsic value.
  • Liquidity and marketability: UPCOM listing and two‑week average volume of 32,035 increase bid‑ask friction and execution risk for institutional trades.
  • High P/E (133.6x) means valuation is susceptible to earnings downgrades; lack of dividends (dividend yield 0.0%) reduces cash return buffer.
  • Concentrated ownership (top five ~55.5%) and a significant state shareholder could limit corporate governance flexibility and minority shareholder influence.
  • Top-line pressure: revenue declined from VND 139.7 bn (2024) to VND 130.4 bn (2025); secular demand weakness or lost contracts would impair recoverability assumptions.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Stabilisation or recovery in net profit (sustained positive net profit >VND 20–30 bn annually would materially lower P/E and justify re-rating).
  • Larger contract wins from public hospitals or an increase in state procurement linked to the state shareholder could boost near‑term revenue.
  • Improved liquidity (migration to HSX/HNX or greater free float) that reduces the illiquidity discount and supports higher confidence in the intrinsic estimate.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M‑Score is available (mscore: null), so there is no explicit manipulation score to flag; however the report's sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'illiquid'. The earnings quality metric at 33.4/100 is low, suggesting some concern with the persistence and quality of reported profits; stakeholders should review cash flow conversion and related‑party transactions in filings. Ownership concentration is moderate/high with a 16.17% state shareholder and several individuals holding double‑digit stakes, which can reduce transparency in related‑party dealings if not properly disclosed.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record across the team shows a hit rate of 77.8% over 10 years (first_year 2017 — last_year 2026), with an average upside for prior calls of 165.7%. While the historical hit rate is above average, the record likely reflects broader sector picks and must be used cautiously here because the current model flags low confidence and the company suffers from illiquidity and weak earnings quality — factors that historically reduce realized upside and increase dispersion.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.26 · phân vị 53 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.00
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.141
GMI
0.555
AQI
1.799
SGI
0.933
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.035
TATA
0.034
LVGI
1.282

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
133.62P/E
P/B2.35
P/S1.36
ROE1.8%
ROA1.5%
EPS194.69
BVPS11068.87
Biên gộp12.6%
Biên ròng1.0%
D/E0.24
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành3.88
EV/EBITDA23.03
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
67.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tế
Phân ngành
Thiết bị y tế
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →