Về Trang chủ

CMN

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Lương thực Thực phẩm Colusa - Miliket

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
16.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+16.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
16.900
Giá trị nội tại
19.734
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Colusa-Miliket (CMN): cheap multiples but earnings-quality and governance risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 21,953 vs market VND 18,800; implied upside 16.8% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lương thực Thực phẩm Colusa - Miliket (CMN) is a UPCoM-listed food manufacturer operating in packaged rice, flour and related consumer staples under established regional brands. The company sits in the ICB "Sản xuất thực phẩm" segment and serves domestic distribution channels with a material scale: revenue reached VND 797.3 bn in 2025. CMN's asset base is moderate (total assets VND 306.8 bn in 2025) and the issuer has historic ties to state-controlled bodies via its largest shareholder, Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam (30.72%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our blended intrinsic value of VND 21,953 per share comes from a 70/30 DCF/PE blend (DCF-derived VND 30,574; PE-derived VND 73,187) and implies 16.8% upside to the current match price of VND 18,800. The DCF uses a WACC of 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0% and a projected growth rate of 8.0%. Balance-sheet and cash: the model recognizes net cash (net_debt = -VND 31.5 bn), which supports the DCF outcome despite modest operating cash generation. Profitability and multiples: CMN reports ROE 12.2% and ROA 6.6%, with a gross margin of 26.6% and an EBIT margin of 2.8%; the stock trades on very low multiples (P/E 5.3, P/B 0.5, EV/EBITDA 2.2) reflecting limited market expectations. Earnings quality and forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score (-1.2938) sits above the common manipulation threshold and CMN's Earnings Quality score is 24.7/100 with zero cash-conversion and receivables-quality sub-scores, which materially weakens confidence in reported earnings and in the model's inputs. Ownership and governance: concentrated ownership (top five holders together control >85%) includes a state-related strategic holder (30.72%) and two individuals controlling ~29%, raising potential agency and related-party transaction risks. Liquidity and marketability: average volume is thin (avg 2-week volume 7,173 shares) and the model's sanity flags include low liquidity, low earnings quality and manipulation risk, which together justify a cautious stance despite apparent valuation upside.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a DCF (70%) and a market PE roll-forward (30%). DCF uses explicit 10-year projections, WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 20.9 bn (model input base_fcf = VND 20.9 bn).
  • DCF-derived per-share value: VND 30,574; PE-derived per-share value: VND 73,187; blended intrinsic value: VND 21,953.
  • Cost of capital and returns: WACC 10.0%, ROIC 13.1%, reinvestment rate 73.9%, assumed growth 8.0% with a decay profile.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 31.5 bn (net cash) lifts the equity valuation.
  • Sanity flags: low liquidity and low earnings-quality/manipulation risk reduce model confidence (stated confidence: low).

The 16.8% implied upside is meaningful versus the sector median upside of 12.0%, but model confidence is low because of earnings-quality and liquidity flags. Given the forensic concerns (Beneish M-Score and low cash conversion), the numeric upside should be discounted in portfolio allocation decisions; we treat the valuation as informative but not dispositive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low multiples: P/E 5.3 and P/B 0.5 suggest the market already prices limited growth, leaving room for re-rating if earnings quality concerns are resolved.
  • Net cash: net_debt = -VND 31.5 bn provides balance-sheet resilience and supports the DCF-derived value (DCF per-share VND 30,574).
  • Stable core revenue: revenue grew from VND 719.3 bn (2023) to VND 797.3 bn (2025), demonstrating demand stability in staple foods (3-year CAGR ~8.1% historically).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality flags: Beneish M-Score -1.2938 (83rd percentile among peers) and Earnings Quality 24.7/100 (cash conversion and receivables quality = 0) indicate elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Thin liquidity and concentrated ownership: avg 2-week volume 7,173 shares and top five holders control >85% (largest 30.72%), which can amplify downside and limit free float for foreign investors (foreign room ~6,997,574 shares but marketability is constrained).
  • Low profitability margins and volatile net income: EBIT margin 2.8% and net profit fell to VND 20.0 bn in 2025 from VND 23.1 bn in 2024; margins give limited buffer against input-cost shocks.
  • Model confidence low: calibration and sanity flags (low_liquidity, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) force discounting of the stated intrinsic value.

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged food sub-sector in Vietnam is mature and competitive with pressure on margins from commodity costs and distribution. VAS accounting treatment and state-related ownership are common factors in the sector; CMN's partial state ownership (Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam 30.72%) necessitates scrutiny of related-party flows. Regulatory context includes SBV credit growth guidance for banks (affecting consumer demand indirectly) and continued scrutiny on SOE-related entities' dividend and payout behaviour. Peer median implied upside is 12.0% across 351 companies; CMN's implied 16.8% sits above the median but several peers exhibit higher-confidence upside (e.g., APF and SRA with ~36% upside and high model confidence).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.2938 exceeds the typical manipulation threshold (-1.78) and the firm sits in the 83rd percentile among peers.
  • Low earnings quality: Earnings Quality 24.7/100 with zero cash-conversion and receivables-quality scores signals weak cash realization relative to reported profits.
  • Concentrated ownership and limited free float: top five holders control >85%, reducing governance oversight from minority investors and limiting liquidity.
  • Market liquidity risk: avg 2-week volume 7,173 shares creates execution risk and widens realized transaction costs.
  • Margin sensitivity: thin EBIT margin (2.8%) and modest net-profit volatility (VND 20.0 bn in 2025) leave earnings vulnerable to commodity-price or logistical shocks.
  • Model risk: valuation relies on calibrated inputs (WACC 10.0%, terminal g 4.0%) with low confidence and isotonic calibration; intrinsic value should be treated with caution.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly/annual reporting that improves cash-conversion metrics or demonstrates stronger operating cash flow would materially reduce forensic concerns.
  • A corporate-governance improvement (e.g., increased disclosure, reduced related-party transactions) given the concentrated ownership could improve valuation multiples.
  • Stronger-than-expected margin recovery or a meaningful earnings rebound versus the VND 20.0 bn net profit in 2025 would support re-rating.
  • Any strategic transaction (asset sale or bolt-on) that monetizes net cash or increases free float would be a positive liquidity and valuation event.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

CMN's Beneish M-Score of -1.2938 is above the common manipulation threshold (-1.78) and places the company in the 83rd percentile among Vietnamese peers, representing the primary forensic concern. The Earnings Quality score is low (24.7/100) with particularly poor cash-conversion and receivables-quality sub-scores, which weakens confidence in reported net profit (VND 20.0 bn in 2025) and the inputs feeding our DCF. Positive signals include an Altman Z-Score of 5.19 (distance from bankruptcy) and a neutral Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, but these do not offset the red flags on earnings quality. In short, forensic indicators warrant heightened monitoring and suggest discounting model outputs until cash metrics and disclosure improve.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average realized upside of 61.5% when calls were directional. Historical performance is respectable but not infallible; given CMN's low model confidence and forensic flags, past hit rate provides limited assurance that the current intrinsic value will be realized without improvement in earnings transparency.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.29 · phân vị 83 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.32
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.427
GMI
1.043
AQI
1.235
SGI
1.078
DEPI
1.189
SGAI
0.924
TATA
0.119
LVGI
0.962

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.77P/E
P/B0.48
P/S0.10
ROE12.2%
ROA6.6%
EPS4171.10
BVPS35238.55
Biên gộp26.5%
Biên ròng2.5%
D/E0.81
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.11
EV/EBITDA1.88
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
144.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →