Về trang chủ

PEQ

Công ty Cổ phần Thiết bị xăng dầu Petrolimex

Ngành chu kỳDầu khíThiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khíCT
47.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+3.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 49.128 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
47.500
Giá trị nội tại
49.128

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PEQ: modest EV/EBITDA valuation but illiquidity and concentrated ownership limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 45,688 vs market VND 42,100 — implied upside 8.5% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thiết bị xăng dầu Petrolimex (PEQ) operates in equipment, services and distribution for the oil & gas sector on UPCOM. The company generated revenues of VND 1,238.6 bn in 2025 after peaking at VND 1,320.3 bn in 2024 and provides equipment and services closely tied to Petrolimex-related fuel distribution channels. PEQ is cyclical and exposed to capex and maintenance cycles in the petroleum distribution chain; its positioning benefits from long-standing relationships with Petrolimex-affiliated entities and significant SOE shareholder support.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PEQ's valuation reflects a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach using a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.93 from the firm's own history and a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 28,764,543,997. Key supportive facts: trailing EV/EBITDA is 4.8x (lower than the sector median 9.14x) and net cash position of VND 39,226,968,310 supports balance-sheet flexibility. Profitability metrics show ROE of 19.3% and ROA of 7.5%, with revenue recovering YoY by 20.7% in the latest reported period.

Offsetting strengths, execution and marketability risks are material. The intrinsic upside is only 8.5%, which is within a narrow band versus market price and insufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risk given the very_low model confidence. Trading is illiquid (avg volume two weeks: 267 shares) and the stock sits on UPCOM with foreign_room 0.0%, restricting foreign demand. Shareholder concentration is high: the largest shareholder holds 50.48%, which can limit free-float and increase the likelihood of dividend/policy outcomes being dictated by the SOE parent rather than minority shareholders. Given these factors, the implied return does not leave a sufficient margin for error.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history) to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for reported net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 28,764,543,997 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.93 (own_history), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net cash (negative net debt): VND -39,226,968,310 supports per-share valuation.
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 48,033 to final VND 45,688 via isotonic recalibration; 7 years of data and EBITDA CV 0.1319 underpin the mid-cycle estimate.

The calibrated intrinsic value of VND 45,688 implies an upside of 8.5% to the market price of VND 42,100 but model confidence is very_low. The narrow margin means valuation is not robust to execution slippage, multiple compression toward sector averages, or adverse liquidity events; treat the intrinsic as indicative rather than a high-conviction fair price.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 4.85 (ratios_latest.EV/EBITDA) is materially below sector median 9.14, leaving scope for multiple rerating if earnings prove durable.
  • Net cash position of VND -39,226,968,310 (model_inputs.net_debt negative) reduces downside risk to the balance sheet and supports dividends (current dividend yield 4.8%).
  • ROE at 19.3% and revenue growth 20.7% YoY show the company can generate returns above cost of equity in favorable cycle years.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Intrinsic upside is only 8.5% with very_low model confidence; limited buffer versus execution or macro shocks.
  • Trading illiquidity (avg volume 267 over 2 weeks) and listing on UPCOM restrict marketability and can amplify volatility on low turnover.
  • Top shareholder controls 50.48%, which constrains free-float, may limit corporate-governance responsiveness to minority investors and keep strategic decisions aligned with SOE priorities rather than minority value creation.
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14 vs the model's fair multiple 6.93 suggests potential downside if peers re-rate higher and PEQ fails to close the profitability gap.

Bối cảnh ngành

PEQ sits in the oilfield equipment, services and distribution cluster where revenue is cyclically linked to fuel demand and upstream/downstream capex. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion (sector median upside 5.6% across 385 peers). Regulatory context: SOE ownership rules, SBV credit growth quotas and state-linked procurement can materially affect order flow for Petro-affiliated suppliers. For banks and large corporates in Vietnam, VAMC bonds, SBV directives and VAS accounting differences can affect comparability; for PEQ, the key Vietnamese-specific issues are SOE stakeholder influence and the treatment of land-use and long-term contracts under VAS which can mask cyclical earnings volatility.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk — avg volume 2W is 267 shares, increasing the chance of large price moves on small trades.
  • Concentrated ownership — the largest shareholder holds 50.48%, limiting free-float and minority influence on strategy or dividend policy.
  • Model confidence very_low — calibration and limited historical trading data reduce certainty of the intrinsic estimate.
  • Cyclical demand — revenue is tied to fuel distribution and capex cycles; a sector downturn would compress margins (current EBIT margin 2.2%).
  • Foreign investor access is closed (foreign_room 0.0%), reducing potential demand and limiting international rerating.
  • Valuation sensitivity — the model uses a fair EV/EBITDA below sector median; failure to sustain mid-cycle EBITDA would drive downside given narrow upside.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in liquidity or transfer listing to HSX/HNX could expand investor base and multiple.
  • Sustained EBITDA improvement that justifies moving toward sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 would generate rerating.
  • Changes in SOE strategy or a partial sell-down by the major shareholder could increase free-float and trigger revaluation.
  • Material new contracts with Petrolimex affiliates or downstream expansion that increase recurring revenue visibility.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no forensic red flags in the input (mscore is null and no red_flags listed). Earnings quality is high at 97.8/100, which reduces concern about aggressive accruals. The main governance/forensic consideration is ownership concentration (50.48% by a Petrolimex-related entity), which is a structural governance risk common in SOE-linked Vietnamese names rather than an accounting-quality issue.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 11 years (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 0.5, meaning the model's directional calls have been correct about half the time historically. Average realized upside in positive years is large (avg_upside_pct 70.6%), but the 50% hit rate suggests significant dispersion; use model outputs as one input among qualitative franchise and liquidity assessment rather than as a sole decision driver.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.38 · phân vị 7 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.32
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.898
GMI
0.910
AQI
0.880
SGI
0.938
DEPI
0.883
SGAI
1.063
TATA
−0.134
LVGI
0.999

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
19.3%
ROA
7.4%
EPS
4.014
BVPS
21.099
Biên gộp
13.5%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.20
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
49,7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Dầu khí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị, Dịch vụ và Phân phối Dầu khí
Phân ngành
Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Dầu khí
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →