Về Trang chủ

PCC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Xây lắp 1 - Petrolimex

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
23.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
23.000
Giá trị nội tại
23.680
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PCC (UPCOM): Low upside from mid-cycle EV/EBITDA calibration; liquidity and leverage are key execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 23,886 vs market VND 23,200 => implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Xây lắp 1 - Petrolimex (PCC) is a construction & materials group listed on UPCOM with 11,500,000 shares outstanding. The company sits in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' ICB subsector and operates primarily in construction-related contracting and associated services; its largest shareholder is a Petrolimex-related SOE entity holding 30.0% of shares. PCC is a small, illiquid UPCOM name (avg volume 2w = 147 shares) with no foreign ownership room (foreign_room = 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

PCC's valuation gap to market is minimal: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 23,886 per share, only 3.0% above the current match price VND 23,200, and model confidence is low. The model uses a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 5.45 (own_history) vs a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85; the lower multiple drives most of the modest upside. Operating performance shows revenue growth (Revenue YoY 31.5% in latest data) and expanding scale (revenue rose from VND 907.3 bn in 2023 to VND 1,337.6 bn in 2025), but profitability metrics are muted: EBIT margin 3.81% and net profit margin 2.21% reflect thin contractor economics compared with peers.

Balance-sheet and liquidity considerations are central. Reported leverage metrics are elevated (Debt/Equity 7.84) and EV/EBITDA is 4.88, which helps justify a low entry multiple but also signals higher financial risk. Cash-return characteristics are poor: dividend yield is 0.0%. Corporate structure and ownership concentration (30.0% institutionally held by a Petrolimex affiliate and additional insurance/individual holders) suggest limited free float and potential slow price discovery on UPCOM.

Given the tiny implied upside (3.0%) and low model confidence, the incremental return does not sufficiently compensate for execution risks—namely illiquidity (avg volume 147), elevated leverage, and modest margins. There is scope for upside if the company re-rates to sector multiples (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) or improves margins, but such outcomes require demonstrable operational improvement or balance-sheet repair.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) ~ VND 59.9 bn (own median across 7 years).
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA = 5.45 (source: own_history, isotonic calibration from raw intrinsic VND 14,739).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median = 9.85 — PCC's fair multiple notably below sector median.
  • Net debt (model input) ~ VND 156.7 bn reduces equity value in the EV-based calculation.
  • Illiquidity flag and low model confidence (recalibrated) constrain conviction in the computed intrinsic value.

The model implies only a 3.0% upside to the current price, and confidence is low. The calibrated multiple (5.45) is the main reason for the modest value — if PCC were to re-rate toward the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, upside would be materially higher, but that requires sustained margin expansion or de-leveraging. Given low liquidity and model uncertainty, the intrinsic estimate should be treated as indicative rather than high conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth has been strong: VND 907.3 bn (2023) -> VND 1,337.6 bn (2025), implying the company can scale activity.
  • Valuation is inexpensive on an EV/EBITDA basis: reported EV/EBITDA 4.88 vs sector median 9.85, leaving re-rating upside if margins improve.
  • ROE of 11.11% and P/E of 9.53 indicate earnings coverage at current prices, supporting upside absent balance-sheet shocks.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Leverage is high: Debt/Equity = 7.84, which raises solvency and refinancing risk in cyclical construction markets.
  • Profitability is thin: EBIT margin 3.81% and net profit margin 2.21% limit cash generation to meet debt and capex needs.
  • Market liquidity is very low (avg volume 2w = 147), and foreign_room = 0.0 limits demand from foreign funds; price discovery may remain weak.
  • Model confidence is low and the calibration produced a raw intrinsic of VND 14,739 before isotonic scaling — indicating material model sensitivity to input choices.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction & materials sector in Vietnam is capital intensive and cyclically tied to public and private capex. SBV credit growth quotas and bank lending policies can materially affect working-capital access for contractors; banks also hold VAMC exposure which may constrain new project financing for some peers. VAS accounting differences versus IFRS can compress comparability across companies — for PCC we rely on multiple-year EBITDA medians to smooth VAS volatility. Many listed construction firms are SOE-linked; PCC's largest shareholder is a Petrolimex-related SOE entity (30.0%), which can provide contract flow but also create constraints on corporate actions and dividends due to SOE payout rules. Peer universe shows wide dispersion: sector median implied upside ~9.6%, with some peers showing >30% upside while others show deep negatives, highlighting idiosyncratic risk across the subsector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 147 shares increases execution risk for large orders and widens realized slippage.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity = 7.84 increases vulnerability to margin compression or interest rate moves.
  • Thin profitability: Net profit margin 2.21% and EBIT margin 3.81% leave limited buffer for cost overruns on contracts.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and model produced a materially lower raw intrinsic (VND 14,739) before calibration.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign room (foreign_room = 0.0) may limit secondary-market demand and price re-rating.
  • No dividend distribution (Dividend yield 0.0%) reduces yield-based investor interest.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in reported margins (higher EBIT margin or net profit margin) driven by better contract mix or cost controls.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing that meaningfully lowers Debt/Equity and improves solvency metrics.
  • Increased liquidity or a listing upgrade (from UPCOM) that expands investor base and enables re-rating toward sector multiples.
  • Large new contract awards or long-term contracts with Petrolimex affiliates that materially lift mid-cycle EBITDA.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score or explicit forensic red-flag in the dataset (mscore = null). Earnings quality is moderate at 67.6/100, suggesting reported profits have a reasonable degree of persistence but are not pristine. Given the absence of formal forensic flags, primary concerns are operational (margins) and financial (high Debt/Equity), rather than accounting manipulation signals.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record covers 10 years with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average historical upside of 28.2% when calls were correct. While the historical hit rate is above random, the current model confidence is low and calibration materially shifted the raw intrinsic value; apply historical performance cautiously and weight current model uncertainty heavily when sizing positions.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.27 · phân vị 52 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.13
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.930
GMI
0.975
AQI
0.056
SGI
1.121
DEPI
1.222
SGAI
1.223
TATA
-0.055
LVGI
1.275

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.53P/E
P/B1.04
P/S0.20
ROE11.1%
ROA1.5%
EPS2433.49
BVPS22266.55
Biên gộp10.3%
Biên ròng2.2%
D/E7.84
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.23
EV/EBITDA4.88
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
115.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →