Về Trang chủ

PLE

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Petrolimex

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
62.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
62.500
Giá trị nội tại
64.347
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PLE: small upside vs elevated multiples and weak earnings quality

Intrinsic value VND 64,347 vs market VND 62,500 — implied upside 3.0% (valuation confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Petrolimex (PLE) is a construction-sector company listed on UPCOM with 1,215,000 shares outstanding. The company provides construction consultancy and related services within the building/materials universe (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Its largest shareholder is Công ty TNHH MTV - Tổng Công ty Xây Lắp Và Thương Mại Petrolimex (state-linked), which holds 51.0% of shares, leaving limited free float and no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0). Trading liquidity is extremely low (avg_volume_2w 0.0, listed on UPCOM), and the 12-month high equals the current match price (VND 62,500).

Luận điểm đầu tư

PLE's valuation is driven by an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 20.38 (own_history) vs a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85. That methodology yields an intrinsic value of VND 64,347 per share, implying only 3.0% upside to the current price of VND 62,500 and a low-confidence calibration.

Operationally, revenues and profits are small and volatile: revenue moved from VND 27.9 bn in 2023 to VND 175.1 bn in 2024 and VND 67.0 bn in 2025; net profit was VND 0.2 bn (2023), VND 1.4 bn (2024) and VND 1.9 bn (2025). Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 9.1% and ROA 2.1%, EBIT margin 2.1% and net margin 2.9%. At current market levels the stock trades on high multiples (P/E 39.6, P/B 3.54, EV/EBITDA 34.1) that are materially above the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, so the market already prices scarce future earnings growth.

Balance-sheet signals are mixed: reported total assets were VND 74.9 bn in 2025 after peaking at VND 111.0 bn in 2024. The company shows a high reported Debt/Equity of 2.494, yet the valuation model reports a net-debt negative (net cash) position — this inconsistency, together with the model's sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality), lowers conviction. Given the tiny implied upside (3.0%) and low confidence, the current price provides insufficient margin to compensate for execution, liquidity and earnings-quality risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a calibrated mid-cycle EBITDA to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own historical fair multiple) then adjust for net-debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 20.38 (source: own_history).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85 (peer benchmark).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and 7 years of historical data informing the mid-cycle estimate; EBITDA CV 0.7163 indicates earnings variability.
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration from a raw intrinsic value of 27,395.3 to final VND 64,347 with recalibrated confidence (now low).
  • Sanity flags: illiquid trading and low earnings quality reduce reliability of the intrinsic estimate.

The model produces a near-term intrinsic value only 3.0% above the market price and flags low confidence. Because the upside is marginal and inputs show high EBITDA variability and low earnings-quality, we have low conviction in the estimate; the valuation does not provide a meaningful margin of safety versus execution and liquidity risk.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model-based intrinsic value VND 64,347 per share is modestly above market (3.0% upside), offering limited near-term upside if earnings normalize.
  • Model reports net-debt in negative territory (net cash according to inputs), which could support stability and optionality if accurate.
  • State-affiliated majority ownership (51.0%) may provide access to contract pipelines within Petrolimex and related SOE networks.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High market multiples: P/E 39.6 and EV/EBITDA 34.1 versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, implying the market prices considerably higher growth than historical results support.
  • Earnings and revenue volatility: revenue swung from VND 27.9 bn (2023) to VND 175.1 bn (2024) then VND 67.0 bn (2025); net profit remains small (VND 1.9 bn in 2025).
  • Earnings quality is low (score 19.3), and the model set sanity flags for low earnings quality and illiquidity, reducing confidence in reported results.
  • Trading illiquidity (avg_volume_2w 0.0) and zero foreign room (foreign_room 0.0) increase execution risk for investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public capex, land-use and developer activity. For smaller UPCOM-listed construction names, VAS accounting conventions, related-party contracts and timing of progress recognition can distort short-term margins — earnings-quality scrutiny is therefore crucial. Regulatory factors relevant to the sector include SBV credit guidance for banks (which affects developer financing and project flow), and state-owned enterprise (SOE) ownership rules that can influence dividend/payout behavior for majority state-linked shareholders. Peers show a wide dispersion of valuations: sector median upside is 9.6% (count 420), and top/bottom peer examples range from +39% to -35% intrinsic divergence, reflecting heterogeneous business models and data quality in the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 19.3): reported profits are small and volatile, raising the risk of one-off items or earnings timing effects.
  • Illiquid market: 2-week average volume is 0.0 and the listing on UPCOM limits trading liquidity and price discovery.
  • Concentrated ownership: a 51.0% state-linked holder limits free float and could constrain minority shareholder outcomes or lead to related-party contracting dynamics.
  • High reported leverage ratio (Debt/Equity 2.494) alongside model indications of net cash creates balance-sheet ambiguity requiring forensic review of liabilities and off-balance items.
  • Valuation stretch: current multiples (P/E 39.6, EV/EBITDA 34.1) are well above sector medians, implying high execution risk if growth disappoints.
  • Zero foreign ownership room (foreign_room 0.0) prevents incremental demand from foreign institutional investors and can cap rerating potential.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved operating transparency or audited disclosures that increase earnings-quality score and reduce model sanity flags.
  • Concrete, repeatable contract wins or multi-year service agreements with Petrolimex group entities that stabilize revenue and margins.
  • Any liquidity events — e.g., uplisting from UPCOM or secondary placement increasing free float and tradability — that could compress the liquidity premium.
  • Publication of audited financials or management guidance that clarifies the apparent balance-sheet inconsistency between high reported leverage and model net-cash.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Beneish M-Score is not available (mscore: null). However, earnings-quality is low (19.3) and the model raised sanity flags for low earnings quality and illiquidity. The key forensic concern is the reliability of reported profit and balance-sheet mechanics: volatile revenues and small absolute net profit combined with an inconsistent signal between reported Debt/Equity (2.494) and the model's net-debt negative position warrant deeper forensic review (off-balance liabilities, related-party transactions, or accounting timing). No explicit fraud/red-flag indicators are present in the provided forensic fields, but low earnings quality reduces confidence.

Lịch sử dự báo

The valuation model has six years of track record (first: 2021, last: 2026) with a hit rate of 60% and an average historical upside of 66.0%. While a 60% directional hit rate is acceptable, calibration and past average upside have been achieved on different market regimes and illiquid names; given the current low-confidence classification and model sanity flags, past performance should be treated with caution when applying it to this specific UPCOM, thinly traded security.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.60 · phân vị 34 so với cùng ngành
YoY -5.24
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.504
GMI
0.330
AQI
1.481
SGI
0.382
DEPI
0.934
SGAI
2.780
TATA
0.086
LVGI
0.879

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
39.61P/E
P/B3.54
P/S1.13
ROE9.1%
ROA2.1%
EPS1577.71
BVPS17647.57
Biên gộp15.2%
Biên ròng2.9%
D/E2.49
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.24
EV/EBITDA34.14
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.6%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
12.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →