Về Trang chủ

PEN

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp III Petrolimex

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
10.500
Giá trị nội tại
10.810
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PEN: small-cap contractor with weak cash conversion and forensic red flags; valuation marginally above market

Intrinsic value VND 10,810 vs market VND 10,500 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp III Petrolimex (PEN) is a small-cap construction contractor listed on HNX with 5,000,000 shares outstanding. It operates in construction and building materials under the ICB3 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' sector and benefits from a 30.0% ownership by a Petrolimex-related institution (Công ty TNHH MTV - Tổng Công ty Xây Lắp Và Thương Mại Petrolimex). Revenue has grown from VND 134.0 bn in 2023 to VND 388.4 bn in 2025, reflecting a rapid top-line recovery post-2023.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PEN's valuation under our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 10,810 per share versus the market match price of VND 10,500, implying a narrow 3.0% upside and low model confidence. Key supportive facts include strong revenue growth (Revenue YoY 46.0%) and recovering profitability after a loss in 2023: net profit moved from negative VND 15.5 bn in 2023 to VND 1.8 bn in 2025. At the same time, margins remain thin (EBIT margin 2.14%, net profit margin 0.45%) and return on equity is negligible (ROE 3.0%), signalling limited capital efficiency.

Material risks to owning PEN at current prices include elevated leverage and poor earnings quality. The reported Debt/Equity of 4.44x and a negative-equity model flag (model_inputs.distressed true with a BVPS floor) point to balance-sheet strain; the model also shows net debt of VND 104,115,829,619 as an input for enterprise valuation. Forensic indicators are concerning: a Beneish M-Score of -1.4178 (risk_level: moderate, 81st peer percentile) and an Earnings Quality score of 29.5/100 — including a cash conversion score of 0.0/100 — reduce confidence in reported earnings and cash flows. Foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting margin expansion from foreign demand.

Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) combined with low model confidence and forensic red flags, the expected reward does not compensate for execution and accounting risks. In addition, liquidity appears poor (avg_volume_2w: 0.0), increasing execution risk for larger flows.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 3,856,307,722) multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (6.61), adjust for net debt and calibrate against a BVPS floor when distressed.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 3,856,307,722 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.61 (model_inputs.fair_ev_ebitda)
  • Net debt: VND 104,115,829,619 (model_inputs.net_debt) — increases enterprise value haircut
  • Distressed adjustment: BVPS floor VND 11,894 and BVPS discount 0.7 used because model flagged negative-equity value

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 10,810 per share but the calibration flagged the company as distressed and returned a raw intrinsic value of VND 8,325.8 before isotonic calibration; confidence is low. The 3.0% implied upside is marginal and sensitive to small changes in EBITDA multiple, net debt assumptions, and the distressed BVPS floor; we therefore place limited conviction in the upside.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue expansion: revenue grew from VND 134.0 bn in 2023 to VND 388.4 bn in 2025, showing the company can scale topline.
  • Shareholder backing: a 30.0% stake by a Petrolimex-related institution could facilitate contract flow and state-related work.
  • Low price-to-book: P/B at 0.88 suggests some balance-sheet cushion relative to reported BVPS of VND 11,894 per share.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.4178 (moderate risk, 81st percentile) and Earnings Quality 29.5/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 indicate aggressive accounting and poor cash generation.
  • Leverage and distress signals: Debt/Equity 4.44x and an Altman Z-Score (reported in forensic summary) of 1.46 place the company in a high bankruptcy/distress zone.
  • Illiquidity and ownership constraints: average 2-week volume is 0.0 and foreign room 0.0% limit marketability and external demand; top institutional owner concentration at 30.0% increases shareholder concentration risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and sensitive to public capex, land-use rights cycles and developer liquidity. VAS accounting practices and lower disclosure comparability can exacerbate earnings-quality assessment in small-cap contractors. SBV credit growth quotas and cautious bank lending to construction/real-estate-related counterparties can tighten funding for projects; PEN already shows high leverage (Debt/Equity 4.44x). Peer analysis shows a broad dispersion: sector median implied upside is 9.6%, with a number of small peers showing both large upside and downside — our model places PEN below the sector median. As an SOE-related affiliate (Petrolimex link), PEN may face SOE payout/contract allocation dynamics but also political/contract concentration risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.4178 (moderate) and Earnings Quality 29.5/100 suggest aggressive recognition or timing of revenue and margins.
  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w is 0.0, making position entry/exit costly and increasing market impact for larger trades.
  • Balance-sheet distress: Debt/Equity 4.44x and model 'distressed' flag imply high refinancing and covenant risk; Altman Z-Score reported at 1.46 supports this concern.
  • Cash conversion: reported cash conversion score 0.0/100 implies earnings are not being converted to cash, raising working-capital and solvency risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 30.0%, and combined top-five owners exceed ~48% — potential governance and liquidity implications.
  • No foreign demand: foreign_room 0.0% limits stable, long-term institutional inflows and price discovery from foreign investors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in cash conversion and operating cash flow reporting in next quarterly filings — would reduce forensic concerns.
  • Debt restructuring or material reduction in net debt (model_inputs.net_debt VND 104,115,829,619) which would materially raise intrinsic value.
  • Awarding of large Petrolimex-related contracts due to the 30.0% institutional shareholder, boosting EBITDA above the mid-cycle input.
  • Regulatory clarity or improved disclosure that addresses Beneish/M-Score related items.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.4178 (above the manipulation threshold of -1.78) and a peer percentile of 81 indicate elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality at 29.5/100 and a cash conversion score of 0.0/100 point to weak cash generation relative to reported profits. The model also flagged distress (distressed true) and used a BVPS floor of VND 11,894 in calibration. Positive signals are limited: DSRI of 0.7828 suggests receivables are not over-inflated relative to sales, and a Piotroski F-Score of 4/9 shows mixed fundamental signals. Overall, forensic assessment reduces conviction in the reported results and the valuation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average historical upside of 71.3%. While the historical hit rate is above 70%, the current model confidence is low (recalibrated from a prior 'very_low') and the intrinsic valuation here is sensitive to distress adjustments and forensic flags; past model performance should be taken with caution given the specific earnings-quality concerns for PEN.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.42 · phân vị 81 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.08
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.783
GMI
1.159
AQI
0.701
SGI
1.447
DEPI
0.935
SGAI
0.613
TATA
0.182
LVGI
1.036

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
29.99P/E
P/B0.88
P/S0.14
ROE3.0%
ROA0.6%
EPS350.17
BVPS11894.04
Biên gộp6.9%
Biên ròng0.5%
D/E4.44
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.28
Tăng trưởng DT46.0%
Tăng trưởng LN97.8%
EV/EBITDA13.71
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →