Về trang chủ

SCS

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Hàng hóa Sài Gòn

Ngành chu kỳDu lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
40.150
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+112.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 85.354 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
40.150
Giá trị nội tại
85.354

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SCS: Asset-light leisure operator with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA upside but concentrated ownership

Target price VND 55,115 vs market VND 44,700 — implied upside 23.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Hàng hóa Sài Gòn (SCS) operates in the cyclical travel & leisure segment on HOSE with an issue size of 95,907,682 shares. Its core activities are passenger and aviation-related services within the travel & entertainment ecosystem; large institutional shareholders include Gemadept (33.42285%) and state-owned airport operator Tổng Công ty Cảng Hàng không Việt Nam (13.7%), reflecting strategic industry linkages. The company is asset-light relative to heavy industry peers — balance sheet (total assets VND 2,165.9 bn in 2025) has expanded from VND 1,703.0 bn in 2023 alongside revenue growth.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SCS's valuation is supported by an attractive current trading multiple: P/E 6.4x, EV/EBITDA 5.0x and strong margins (EBIT margin 72.7%, net profit margin 62.8%), implying pricing power or service mix advantages in its segment. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 628.0 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 10.54 to derive an intrinsic value of VND 55,115 per share (raw_intrinsic_value VND 69,098 calibrated by isotonic method and net cash of VND -10.5 bn). The model confidence is high (recalibrated, prior rules high), which supports the numerical upside of 23.3% from the match price of VND 44,700.

Revenue and earnings have shown recovery and scale: revenue rose to VND 1,196.6 bn in 2025 (from VND 704.8 bn in 2023) while net profit reached VND 751.1 bn in 2025. High reported earnings quality (80.1/100) and clean forensic flags (no M-Score or red flags) bolster confidence in the reported profitability. The company carries modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.39) and reported net cash per the model inputs (net_debt VND -10.5 bn), reducing balance-sheet risk.

Key drawbacks: upside of 23.3% falls short of the >25% threshold we use for high-conviction buys despite high model confidence — the implied return compensates for execution but not for major sector cyclicality. Ownership is concentrated (Gemadept 33.4%), which can limit free-float and governance dynamics; foreign_room remains nontrivial at 20,910,223 shares but not unlimited. The company's performance is closely tied to travel demand and airport throughput, which remain cyclical and exposed to macro shocks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and calibrate to recent intrinsic value history.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 627,974,637,096 (~VND 628.0 bn)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.54 (source: own_history)
  • Net debt: VND -10,534,192,599 (net cash)
  • Calibration: isotonic adjustment from raw intrinsic VND 69,098 to final VND 55,115
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation: 19.9% (ebitda_cv 0.199) — moderate cyclicality

The model implies VND 55,115 per share (23.3% upside). High model confidence strengthens the numeric case, but the calibrated intrinsic value is below the uncalibrated raw_intrinsic_value (VND 69,098), indicating conservatism introduced by the isotonic calibration. Our confidence in the inputs is high, but sector cyclicality and ownership concentration temper conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive current multiples: P/E 6.4x and EV/EBITDA 5.0x relative to sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14, leaving room for re-rating as travel demand normalises.
  • Strong margins: gross margin 78.5% and net margin 62.8% indicate high-margin service mix and pricing power.
  • Net cash position (net_debt VND -10,534,192,599) lowers refinancing and solvency risk.
  • Model inputs based on 7 years of data and a high confidence calibration produce an intrinsic value of VND 55,115 per share.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Business is cyclical — EBITDA CV 19.9% and revenue growth dependent on travel/airport throughput; macro shocks could compress demand sharply.
  • Concentrated ownership (Gemadept 33.4%, state airport 13.7%) can limit free-float and create governance execution risks for minority holders.
  • Intrinsic value required a downward isotonic calibration from raw_intrinsic_value VND 69,098 to VND 55,115, reflecting historical variance and model conservatism.
  • High reported margins may be difficult to sustain if competitive dynamics or cost pressures (fuel, labour, airport fees) increase.

Bối cảnh ngành

SCS sits in the cyclical travel & entertainment vertical within Vietnam's market where regulatory and operational links to state-owned entities are common (notably its top shareholder is the airport operator). Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can differ from IFRS in timing of some expense allocations; however, SCS exhibits high earnings quality (80.1) and no forensic flags. The State Bank of Vietnam's credit growth quotas and macro policy mainly affect capital-intensive peers; SCS's asset-light profile reduces direct exposure to SBV quota cycles but increases sensitivity to passenger volumes. Peers show mixed valuations: sector median upside 5.6% and sector EV/EBITDA 9.14, while SCS trades at EV/EBITDA 5.0x, leaving re-rating potential if recovery continues. Public ownership limits (foreign_room ~20.9m shares) and SOE payout practices among state-linked holders may influence liquidity and dividend dynamics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Cyclicality of travel demand: EBITDA CV 19.9% and dependence on airport throughput make revenue and margins volatile.
  • Ownership concentration: Gemadept holds 33.4% and Tổng Công ty Cảng Hàng không Việt Nam 13.7%, which can limit minority liquidity and influence strategic decisions.
  • Calibration gap: raw_intrinsic_value VND 69,098 reduced to VND 55,115 after isotonic calibration, indicating historical volatility that could reassert.
  • Margin sustainability: exceptionally high gross (78.5%) and net margins (62.8%) may compress if competition intensifies or cost inputs rise.
  • Liquidity and float: average 2-week volume 132,437 shares and finite foreign_room (20,910,223 shares) could impede large flows without price impact.
  • Macro shocks: external events (pandemic resurgence, travel restrictions) would directly hit top-line and cash flow.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Higher passenger throughput or airport traffic growth leading to EBITDA expansion toward the model mid-cycle level (mid_cycle_ebitda VND 628.0 bn).
  • Contract renewals or new service agreements with airport/state-linked entities, leveraging existing shareholder relationships.
  • Re-rating if market narrows sector EV/EBITDA gap (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 vs SCS implied 5.0x).
  • Dividend announcements or payout increases from the company or SOE-related holders that improve yield visibility (current dividend yield 11.2%).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score or other forensic flags are present in the data; forensic.mscore and related fields are null and red_flags is empty. Earnings quality is high at 80.1/100, reducing immediate concerns about manipulation. Given the absence of forensic signals, focus should be on business and governance risks (ownership concentration) rather than accounting quality.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 10-year track record (first_year 2017) with a hit rate of 66.7% (2/3), and an average historical upside of 97.5% — the hit rate is above a coin toss but not perfect, so past success supports the framework while reminding readers that individual-year variance is meaningful. Use the historical performance as supportive context, not a guarantee.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.37 · phân vị 46 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.02
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.021
GMI
0.985
AQI
0.844
SGI
1.154
DEPI
0.896
SGAI
0.838
TATA
0.007
LVGI
1.079

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
50.6%
ROA
37.0%
EPS
7.915
BVPS
16.458
Biên gộp
78.4%
Biên ròng
62.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.82
Tăng trưởng DT
+15.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+8.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
95,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
959 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Hàng không
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →