Về trang chủ

TMP

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Thác Mơ

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
50.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+62.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 81.675 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
50.300
Giá trị nội tại
81.675

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TMP: Mature hydro franchise; dividend income vs limited float and execution downside

Intrinsic value VND 57,889 vs market price VND 49,800, implied upside 16.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Thác Mơ (TMP) is a vertically focused hydro-generation company listed on HOSE operating in the Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện segment. The company has a concentrated ownership structure: Tổng Công ty Phát điện 2 holds 51.92% and Công ty TNHH Năng Lượng Ree holds 42.63%, leaving a small free float. TMP’s asset base is stable (total assets of VND 2,252.0 bn in 2025) and the business generates high margins consistent with hydro generation (gross margin 53.66%, EBIT margin 44.65% in latest reported period).

Luận điểm đầu tư

TMP offers a mix of predictable cash dividends and utility-style cash flow. The valuation derives from a DDM 3-stage model with an explicitly low confidence calibration; the model inputs include DPS of VND 4,400 (events) and a cost of equity of 10.7%. At the intrinsic VND 57,889 per share the implied upside is 16.2% versus the current price of VND 49,800, with a dividend yield around 6.0% (Dividend yield 0.0602).

Fundamentally, TMP’s profitability metrics are attractive for a regulated/contracted power asset: ROE 20.11%, ROA 14.84%, net profit margin 42.96%, P/E 11.3x and EV/EBITDA 8.2x. These metrics support the stock as an income-oriented holding for investors seeking yield and capital stability.

However, operating momentum has softened: revenue declined from VND 854.0 bn in 2023 to VND 752.0 bn in 2025 and net profit fell from VND 455.0 bn to VND 317.5 bn over the same period. Liquidity and tradability are meaningful constraints—average daily volume over 2 weeks is only 1,552 shares and the model carries a sanity flag of “illiquid.” Combined with concentrated state and strategic ownership (collectively ~94.6%), market upside is constrained by limited free float and potential policy or intra-group priorities.

Diễn giải định giá

Discounted Dividend Model (3-stage DDM) calibrated via an isotonic correction to map raw intrinsic value to a calibrated target; DPS and long-term growth drive terminal value.

  • DPS assumed: VND 4,400 (source: corporate events)
  • Base and terminal growth: 3.5% (base_growth and terminal_g = 0.035)
  • Cost of equity (ke): 10.7% with beta 0.82, rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, country risk premium 2.75%
  • ROE 22.98% input to growth blend and a retention ratio of 12.09% underpin mid-stage growth assumptions
  • Terminal value accounts for ~66.79% of value (tv_pct = 0.6679), making the valuation sensitive to terminal assumptions

The DDM produces an intrinsic value of VND 57,889 (raw = VND 63,235.9 prior to isotonic calibration). The implied 16.2% upside reflects a mix of cash yield and modest capital appreciation but model confidence is low, driven by illiquidity and sensitivity to terminal assumptions. Treat the calibrated target as indicative rather than a high-conviction fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High cash return to shareholders: DPS VND 4,400 and a dividend yield of ~6.0% provide income support even if price appreciation is modest.
  • Strong profitability: ROE 20.11% and net profit margin 42.96% indicate efficient capital deployment and attractive operating leverage for a hydro operator.
  • Relatively cheap multiples for a regulated asset: P/E 11.3x and EV/EBITDA 8.2x versus peers (sector median upside ~16.6%), implying peers price similar risk/return.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings decline over the last two years: revenue fell from VND 854.0 bn (2023) to VND 752.0 bn (2025) and net profit from VND 455.0 bn to VND 317.5 bn, signalling weaker near-term volumes or pricing.
  • Severely limited free float and concentrated ownership—state owner 51.92% and a strategic holder 42.63%—reduces liquidity and the likelihood of sizeable market-driven rerating.
  • Illiquidity and low trading volume (avg 2-week vol 1,552) increase execution risk for large institutional flows and amplify price impact on transactions.
  • Valuation sensitivity: terminal value is ~66.8% of total DDM value, so small changes to terminal growth or ke materially alter intrinsic value; model confidence is low.

Bối cảnh ngành

TMP sits in Vietnam’s hydro generation subsegment within the broader power sector (ICB: Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện). The sector is capital intensive with valuation outcomes often driven by regulated tariffs, hydrology cycles and long-term PPAs. Our sector universe (141 peers) has a median model upside of 16.6%, broadly similar to TMP’s 16.2% implied upside. Top peer cases show higher upside but also varying confidence (e.g., PSH upside 63.2% with low confidence; PPC/SJD ~29.3% with high confidence).

Vietnamese context matters here: VAS accounting and state influence can affect reported reserves and payout behavior; many generation SOEs have mandated dividend or policy considerations. Foreign ownership room for TMP is 34,631,725.8 shares, but meaningful state and strategic holdings imply limited practical foreign flow. For banks/financials we would consider VAMC bonds; for utilities, water/hydro availability and long-term PPAs are the equivalent structural drivers to monitor.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Hydrology and generation risk: annual generation (hence revenue) can vary with rainfall; recent two-year revenue decline highlights exposure.
  • Liquidity and market impact risk: avg volume 2w = 1,552 shares and an “illiquid” sanity flag make large trades disruptive.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority state owner (51.92%) plus a strategic holder at 42.63% limits free float and can prioritize non-market objectives.
  • Valuation sensitivity to terminal assumptions: terminal_g = 3.5% and tv_pct = 66.79% make fair value highly sensitive to small changes in long-term growth or ke.
  • Regulatory/policy risk: as a generation SOE-dominated sector, tariff setting, dispatch priority and state directives can affect cash flow and dividends.
  • Operational / legacy asset risk: depreciation, refurbishment needs or forced outages would compress margins; capex or repair requirements could pressure cash flow.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement or confirmation of DPS payments (DPS VND 4,400 already used in model) that meet or exceed expectations would support the dividend yield narrative.
  • Improvements in generation volumes (better hydrology) or higher contracted tariffs that reverse the recent revenue/profit downtrend.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or reduce state concentration would materially increase liquidity and rerate potential.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and the forensic red_flags array is empty; there are no explicit forensic warnings in the dataset. Earnings quality is 75.6 (out of 100), which suggests reasonable accounting reliability but not pristine; given VAS differences, users should review recognition of capacity payments, hydrology accruals and related-party transactions in the annual report. The largest forensic structural concern is ownership concentration (state + strategic ~94.6%) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model’s historical track record covers 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside of 56.5% in years where calls were made. This is a comfortably positive long-run hit rate but not perfect—interpret past performance as useful but imperfect guidance, especially because TMP’s current low liquidity and concentrated ownership increase idiosyncratic execution risk relative to the historical sample.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.22 · phân vị 9 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.42
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.688
GMI
1.078
AQI
0.911
SGI
0.985
DEPI
0.954
SGAI
1.160
TATA
−0.085
LVGI
1.043

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
11.56P/E
P/B
2.15
P/S
4.73
ROE
20.1%
ROA
14.8%
EPS
4.535
BVPS
23.652
Biên gộp
53.7%
Biên ròng
43.0%
D/E
0.33
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.59
Tăng trưởng DT
−1.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
−9.8%
EV/EBITDA
8.39
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
70,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
700 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →