Về trang chủ

VSH

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Vĩnh Sơn - Sông Hinh

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
41.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−5.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 38.702 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
41.000
Giá trị nội tại
38.702

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VSH: Hydropower cash generator with high payout; limited upside vs concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 50,452 vs market VND 42,600 — implied upside 18.4% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Vĩnh Sơn - Sông Hinh (VSH) is a HOSE-listed hydropower producer operating in the Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện sector. The company benefits from established generation assets and reported revenue recovery to VND 2,304.1 bn in 2025 after a trough in 2024. VSH's asset-heavy profile is typical for Vietnamese utilities; land use rights are less material here than for real estate peers, but VAS accounting and state-linked counterparties (including a 30.55% stake by Tổng Công ty Phát điện 3) shape cashflow predictability and dividend policy. The company has 236,241,246 outstanding shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Cash return focus: The model uses an event-driven DPS of VND 5,000 and derives a high implied payout (payout ratio 136.9%), consistent with the company's dividend-oriented profile — dividend yield is 8.2% on the latest price. For income-seeking allocations the yield plus operational stability is attractive.

2) Profitability and margins: VSH shows strong unit economics — ROE 17.9% and net margin 37.4% alongside EBIT margin 50.3% and gross margin 53.3%. EPS is VND 3,651 and BVPS is VND 20,952, supporting the view of a profitable generation business with above-sector margins.

3) Valuation vs upside: The DDM three-stage model produces an intrinsic value of VND 50,452 per share versus the match price VND 42,600 (18.4% upside). The valuation rests on cost of equity 10.7%, terminal growth 3.5% and a base growth floor 3.5%. Given the model calibration (isotonic) and a raw intrinsic value materially higher (VND 71,859), our confidence is medium — upside is meaningful but falls short of the >25% threshold for a high-conviction re-rating.

4) Balance of risks: Ownership is highly concentrated — Công ty TNHH Năng Lượng Ree holds 52.58% and Tổng Công ty Phát điện 3 holds 30.55% (combined >83%), which reduces free-float and increases execution / liquidity risk despite a sizeable foreign room (VND 112,950,062.82187212). Debt/equity sits at 0.65, acceptable for utilities but meaningfully levered vs pure equity plays.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage discounted dividend model (DDM) calibrated to observed DPS and a blended fundamental growth input.

  • Event DPS of VND 5,000 per share (model input) drives most near-term cash return assumptions.
  • Cost of equity (Ke) 10.7%: rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82.
  • Base and terminal growth floors set at 3.5%; model weight tilts toward fundamental equity growth (weight 0.7748).
  • Calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 71,859 to VND 50,452 using isotonic mapping; terminal value accounts for ~66.8% of total value.

The implied 18.4% upside indicates scope for total return from dividends plus modest capital appreciation, but model confidence is medium and sensitivity to growth/Ke is meaningful (terminal value drives two-thirds of value). Low liquidity and concentrated ownership are execution risks that temper conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High cash returns: DPS VND 5,000 implies an 8.2% dividend yield at current price (VND 42,600).
  • Solid profitability: ROE 17.9% and net margin 37.4% with EPS VND 3,651 provide capacity for continued distributions.
  • Valuation cushion: Intrinsic value VND 50,452 is 18.4% above the current price, offering upside while still reflecting conservative growth (terminal g 3.5%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership: Top two institutions hold 52.6% and 30.6%, respectively, leaving limited free-float and potential minority governance risk.
  • Liquidity constraint: Average 2-week volume ~4,434 shares and a model sanity flag 'low_liquidity' increase execution risk for large trades and can widen implied spreads.
  • Payout sustainability: Reported payout ratio 136.9% (model input) implies dividends may be funded from balance sheet or one-off items if operating cashflow weakens; revenue and net profit were volatile (revenue dropped to VND 1,825.1 bn in 2024 then recovered).

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese power generation sector is influenced by seasonal hydrology, signed offtake contracts, and state-linked counterparties; many generation firms also face SBV credit quotas indirectly through parent groups. VAS accounting can differ from IFRS in timing of recognition and provisions, so compare cashflow metrics carefully. Peers show mixed valuations: sector median implied upside is 16.6%, with several peers (e.g., PPC and SJD) showing higher upside but varied confidence. VSH's P/E of 11.7 and EV/EBITDA of 7.3 are in line with utility/light-generation peers, and its higher-than-median dividend yield makes it income-attractive versus peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Hydrology and generation risk: as a hydropower operator, output and revenue are sensitive to seasonal rainfall variability.
  • Dividend sustainability: model payout ratio 136.9% vs DPS VND 5,000 — if operating cashflow weakens, dividends may be reduced.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w = 4,434 shares and a 'low_liquidity' sanity flag raise execution cost risks for large institutional trades.
  • Ownership concentration: >83% held by two institutions reduces free-float and may limit strategic optionality for minority shareholders.
  • Model sensitivity to terminal assumptions: TV accounts for ~66.8% of value; small changes in terminal growth or Ke materially alter upside.
  • Earnings volatility: revenue swung from VND 2,572.0 bn (2023) to VND 1,825.1 bn (2024) before recovering to VND 2,304.1 bn (2025), indicating exposure to cyclical factors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement or confirmation of recurring dividend policy that sustains DPS VND 5,000 or higher.
  • Better-than-expected hydrology or signed long-term PPA upsides boosting 2026 guidance and operating cashflow.
  • Corporate actions increasing free-float or addressing governance concerns (e.g., stake sales by dominant shareholders).
  • Quarterly results showing stable cashflow conversion and reduced volatility versus 2023-24 swings.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and the forensic input contains no red flags; earnings quality score is 66.9 (moderate). With no explicit forensic flags, the primary concerns are accounting transparency typical for VAS and the high declared payout ratio which warrants monitoring of cashflow statements and one-off items.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history shows limited predictive hit rate: over 12 years the hit rate is 18.2% and average realized outcome was negative (avg upside -24.6%). This suggests modest historical model performance on this ticker and argues for humility in relying solely on modeled intrinsic values; use the output as one input among others rather than a sole decision trigger.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.89 · phân vị 19 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.69
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.948
GMI
0.898
AQI
0.435
SGI
1.262
DEPI
0.932
SGAI
1.136
TATA
−0.071
LVGI
0.854

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
17.9%
ROA
10.3%
EPS
3.651
BVPS
20.952
Biên gộp
53.3%
Biên ròng
37.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.97
Tăng trưởng DT
+26.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+92.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
236 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.362 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →