Về trang chủ

SMT

Công ty Cổ phần SAMETEL

Công nghệCông nghệ Thông tinThiết bị và Phần cứngCT
9.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp DCF + P/E
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+243.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp DCF + P/E định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 32.329 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.400
Giá trị nội tại
32.329

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+6.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Công nghệ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +6.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Công nghệ
−7.0%+6.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SAMETEL (SMT): distressed financials and forensic red flags limit conviction despite modeled upside

Intrinsic value VND 13,425 vs market price VND 11,100 — implied upside 20.9% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần SAMETEL (SMT) operates in the technology sector under the ICB sub‑industry Thiết bị và Phần cứng. The company is listed on HNX with 6,560,739 shares outstanding. Reported revenue has contracted sharply over the past three years from VND 177.8 bn in 2023 to VND 31.1 bn in 2025. The group’s business mix and product/service breakdown are not detailed in the provided data, but its financials show large swings in profitability and asset size (total assets: VND 158.1 bn in 2023, VND 155.6 bn in 2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

SMT’s modeled intrinsic value of VND 13,425 per share implies 20.9% upside to the current match price of VND 11,100; however, model confidence is flagged as very_low and multiple forensic and liquidity concerns materially weaken conviction. Key negatives include a Beneish M‑Score of 0.9226 (high manipulation risk), an Altman Z‑Score of 0.21 (distress zone), negative ROE of -9.5% and a net profit margin of -19.5% in the latest reported period. Revenue has collapsed by 68.5% YoY into 2025, and EPS is deeply negative (EPS: -925.5 VND), indicating operating deterioration rather than a temporary cycle.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a DCF (60%) and a P/E approach (40%) calibrated via isotonic mapping to a raw DCF intrinsic value of VND 34,152.9 and capped fair multiples.

  • DCF raw intrinsic: VND 34,152.9 per share (pre‑calibration)
  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth 4.5%; TV accounts for 61.36% of value
  • Base free cash flow used: VND 10,149,565,288 (note: model flagged one_off_strip_ratio 20.51%)
  • Net debt of VND 1,604,011,158 deducted from enterprise value
  • Blend weights: 60% DCF / 40% P/E with max fair P/E = 12.0

The blended intrinsic value (VND 13,425) reflects a heavy adjustment from the raw DCF (VND 34,152.9) and multiple sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation risk). The computed upside of 20.9% is economically meaningful but confidence is very_low due to forensic concerns, poor earnings quality, and thin liquidity. Treat the target as indicative rather than a high‑conviction fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Modeled blended intrinsic VND 13,425 implies 20.9% upside from VND 11,100 (raw DCF before calibration: VND 34,152.9).
  • Receivables quality scored strongly in forensic review (99.4/100), suggesting working capital may be recoverable if operations stabilize.
  • SGI of 0.3161 indicates some potential for sales growth if the company can arrest the revenue decline.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M‑Score of 0.9226 and a year‑over‑year M‑Score change of +4.49 point to aggressive accounting and potential manipulation.
  • Altman Z‑Score of 0.21 places the company in the distress zone and the Piotroski F‑Score of 2 indicates weak fundamentals and poor profitability persistence.
  • Revenue fell from VND 98.5 bn in 2024 to VND 31.1 bn in 2025 (a 68.5% YoY decline), while net profit swung back to a loss of VND 6.1 bn in 2025.
  • Liquidity and marketability are limited: average volume 2‑week = 1,026 shares and the stock is flagged as illiquid; foreign ownership room = 0.0% constrains incremental institutional interest.

Bối cảnh ngành

SMT sits in the Thiết bị và Phần cứng cohort where peers show mixed valuation signals; sector median modeled upside is ~6.0% across 35 peers, with several peers showing similar very_low confidence calibrations. In Vietnam, accounting follows VAS which can differ materially from IFRS; the Beneish and other forensic flags therefore deserve extra attention because VAS disclosure of one‑off items, related‑party activity, and provisions can be more variable. Banking/credit environment issues are less directly relevant to SMT, but broader macro constraints (SBV credit growth quotas) can affect customer demand for capital goods. Foreign ownership room is 0.0%, which means no immediate foreign inflows can expand liquidity. For small, illiquid tech/hardware names, valuation is particularly sensitive to assumptions about sustained cash flows and any recognition of VAMC or government‑related asset restructurings is not applicable here.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M‑Score 0.9226 (95th percentile) and M‑Score deterioration of +4.49 year‑on‑year.
  • High bankruptcy/distress risk: Altman Z‑Score 0.21 indicates distress; Piotroski F‑Score = 2 signals weak financial health.
  • Operating collapse: Revenue down to VND 31.1 bn in 2025 from VND 177.8 bn in 2023; 2025 net loss VND 6.1 bn.
  • Poor earnings quality: EQ score 38.5/100 and eq_cash_conv = 0.0/100 imply reported profits are not backed by cash flow.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 1,026 (2w), listed on HNX and flagged illiquid; calibrations capped upside because of trading risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five individuals collectively control ~46.8%, which increases execution risk on strategic decisions and related‑party transactions.
  • No foreign room: foreign ownership room 0.0% restricts demand from foreign institutional investors.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity = 1.6721 adds balance‑sheet risk in a revenue‑declining environment.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financials or independent assurance addressing Beneish concerns that could reduce perceived manipulation risk.
  • A clear operational turnaround signaled by sequential recovery in revenue and positive operating margins.
  • Corporate actions that improve marketability (e.g., share consolidation, listing migration, or a strategic investor that frees up foreign room).
  • Asset sales or balance‑sheet restructuring that materially lowers net debt and improves Altman Z‑Score.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M‑Score of 0.9226 (above manipulation threshold) and a +4.49 YoY change are strong red flags for aggressive accounting. This is reinforced by a very low Altman Z‑Score of 0.21 (distress zone) and a Piotroski F‑Score of 2, suggesting poor profitability quality and stability. Earnings Quality at 38.5/100 and eq_cash_conv at 0/100 indicate reported earnings are poorly backed by cash flows. Positive signals are limited to receivables quality (99.4/100), which suggests receivables are not the immediate problem, but the overall forensic picture implies high execution and reporting risk until independent remediation or clearer disclosures occur.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has 12 years of historical coverage with a hit rate of 45.5% (years: 2015–2026), meaning realized directional calls have been right less than half the time. The historical average upside when correct is large (avg_upside_pct 130.4%), but the mediocre hit rate and the current very_low model confidence counsel treating the output as exploratory rather than definitive. Past performance therefore offers limited assurance for future predictive power in this case.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 0.92 · phân vị 96 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +4.49
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.001
GMI
1.221
AQI
10.000
SGI
0.316
DEPI
0.000
SGAI
4.914
TATA
0.263
LVGI
1.566

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−9.5%
ROA
−4.4%
EPS
−926
BVPS
8.878
Biên gộp
−7.9%
Biên ròng
−19.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.89
Tăng trưởng DT
−68.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−608.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
65,6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị và Phần cứng
Phân ngành
Thiết bị viễn thông
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →