Về Trang chủ

TCD

Xây dựng

Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn Xây dựng Tracodi

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
1.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
1.100
Giá trị nội tại
1.133
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TCD: distressed profitability, high leverage and concentrated ownership; valuation shows limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 1,544 vs market VND 1,500 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn Xây dựng Tracodi (TCD) is an UPCom-listed construction group active in building and construction materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Revenue declined from VND 1,784.5 bn in 2023 to VND 1,085.7 bn in 2025. The group reports large balance-sheet scale (total assets VND 7,503.7 bn in 2025) but has reported negative net profit in recent years (net profit VND -438.1 bn in 2025). The company operates in Vietnam’s cyclical construction sector where project pipelines, payment timing, and land use-rights/legal clearances materially affect cash flow and earnings recognition under VAS.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TCD’s near-term investment case rests on recovery of top-line activity and normalization of margins; however, the recent record shows material deterioration and execution risk. Revenues fell by 39.9% YoY in our latest ratio set (Revenue YoY -34.99% shown) from 2023 to 2025, while net profit swung to losses (VND -1,467.2 bn in 2024; VND -438.1 bn in 2025). Profitability metrics are weak: ROE -22.5% and ROA -5.7%, with EBIT margin -11.2% and net margin -32.8%.

Leverage and solvency are the structural constraint: Debt/Equity is 3.06x and reported net debt in our valuation model is VND 1,439,965,350,144 (used directly in the model inputs). High leverage increases refinancing and execution risk in a sector where State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth guidance and VAMC legacy bonds can materially influence bank lending availability for construction developers. Ownership is concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Bamboo Capital holds 43.9%, limiting free float and increasing idiosyncratic governance risk.

Valuation shows minimal margin of safety. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 1,544 per share versus the market VND 1,500 (3.0% upside) and model confidence is very_low. Given limited upside and elevated balance-sheet and earnings risks, the implied return does not appear to adequately compensate for execution and refinancing risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the firm's historical distribution with isotonic recalibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 136,301,154,267 (model input, own_median).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.4x (derived from firm history).
  • Net debt: VND 1,439,965,350,144 (explicit deduction in EV).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA benchmark: 9.85x for context; model uses a premium to reflect firm history.
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 745.42 then scaled to VND 1,544; model confidence labeled very_low and flagged mediocre earnings quality.

The model implies only 3.0% upside, which is an extremely narrow margin relative to the company's leverage, negative profitability, and execution risks. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is very_low; the calibration process produced a wide adjustment (raw intrinsic VND 745.42 vs calibrated VND 1,544), so treat the point estimate as noisy rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenues can recover from VND 1,085.7 bn in 2025 if project backlog and new contracts accelerate, restoring EBITDA toward the model's mid-cycle level (VND 136.3 bn).
  • Strong gross margin of 32.1% suggests underlying project-level profitability if SG&A and financing costs normalize.
  • If deleveraging or asset sales reduce net debt from the model input of VND 1,439,965,350,144, EV falls and the same EBITDA supports a higher per-share value.
  • Concentrated strategic shareholder (Bamboo Capital 43.9%) could provide operational support or capital if aligned with stabilization plans.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 3.06x and sizable net debt in the valuation elevate refinancing risk and sensitivity to any EBITDA shortfall.
  • Weak recent earnings: net losses of VND -1,467.2 bn (2024) and VND -438.1 bn (2025) and EPS negative (EPS -1,304.6) indicate earnings volatility and potential recurring impairment risk.
  • Revenue contraction: revenue fell from VND 1,784.5 bn (2023) to VND 1,085.7 bn (2025), showing demand or execution weakness that may persist.
  • Ownership concentration (Bamboo Capital 43.9%) reduces free float and increases idiosyncratic governance and liquidity risk for minority holders.
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (earnings_quality 40.3), increasing the probability that headline numbers overstate sustainable cash generation.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, real-estate demand, and credit availability. SBV guidance on credit growth and bank willingness to finance developers directly affect project execution and working-capital financing. Peer median upside in our sector coverage is 9.6%, while top peers show meaningful upside (e.g., BCR 39.2% upside) but also varying confidence levels. EV/EBITDA sector median is 9.85x; TCD’s model uses a higher fair multiple (12.4x) based on firm history, but that premium is questionable given current profitability and leverage. Under VAS accounting, recognition of progress on construction contracts and provisions for advances can shift reported profitability; close forensic review of contract accounting and receivable ageing is essential for construction names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing and liquidity: high leverage (Debt/Equity 3.06x) combined with negative net profits in 2024 and 2025 increases risk of covenant stress or need for dilutive financing.
  • Earnings volatility and quality: earnings_quality score 40.3 and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag in the model suggest reported profits may not be reliable indicators of recurring cash flow.
  • Revenue execution: revenue fell to VND 1,085.7 bn in 2025 from VND 1,784.5 bn in 2023, indicating project delays, cancellations, or market share loss.
  • Concentrated ownership: Bamboo Capital owns 43.9% — decisions by the controlling shareholder can materially affect minority outcomes including transfers, related-party transactions, or recapitalizations.
  • Market liquidity and free float: UPCom listing and concentrated register may limit tradability and increase volatility; 1-year high/low range VND 2,400 / VND 1,300 shows wide moves with limited upside currently.
  • Macro/regulatory: SBV credit cycles and any restrictions on construction lending would directly hit working capital availability for contractors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Announcement of a credible deleveraging plan or asset sale that materially reduces net debt from the model input of VND 1,439,965,350,144.
  • A sustained rebound in new contract awards or backlog that reverses revenue declines from VND 1,085.7 bn (2025).
  • Operational turnaround showing sequential improvement in EBITDA toward the model mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 136.3 bn.
  • Major corporate action from the controlling shareholder (Bamboo Capital 43.9%) such as capital injection or strategic restructuring.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null), so the formal manipulation threshold cannot be applied. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality score is 40.3 (out of 100), which is a genuine forensic concern. Given negative net profits in 2024 and 2025, large swings in net profit (VND 121.6 bn in 2023 to VND -1,467.2 bn in 2024), and limited disclosure typical of UPCom issuers, we recommend close examination of revenue recognition, receivable ageing, related-party transactions with large shareholders, and any non-recurring items or asset impairments.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record: 10 years with a hit rate of 44.4% and an average realized upside of 51.4% in years where calls were directionally correct. The historical hit rate is moderate (below 50%), so model outputs should be treated with caution and supplemented by forensic and balance-sheet analysis. Confidence in the current intrinsic estimate is very_low, and the calibration step materially adjusted the raw valuation, reinforcing the need for conservatism.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.92 · phân vị 17 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.54
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.173
GMI
0.637
AQI
0.618
SGI
0.935
DEPI
0.894
SGAI
0.421
TATA
-0.057
LVGI
1.059

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-0.84P/E
P/B0.21
P/S0.34
ROE-22.5%
ROA-5.7%
EPS-1304.60
BVPS5128.22
Biên gộp32.1%
Biên ròng-32.8%
D/E3.06
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.33
EV/EBITDA-16.93
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
335.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3358.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →