Về trang chủ

PHC

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Phục Hưng Holdings

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.580
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+1.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.641 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.580
Giá trị nội tại
3.641

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PHC: Small implied upside, elevated leverage and low earnings quality constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 4,118 vs market VND 4,000 — implied upside +3.0% (valuation confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Phục Hưng Holdings (PHC) is listed on HOSE and operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 50,681,927 shares outstanding and derives revenue from construction contracting and related services. Reported revenue has edged down from VND 1,810.6 bn in 2023 to VND 1,535.9 bn in 2025, while total assets increased to VND 3,722.9 bn in 2025, reflecting an asset-heavy business profile common to the sector.

PHC is controlled by large individual holders (top shareholder 21.21% and a second individual at 11.66%); institutional ownership includes a fund manager with 10.05% and a securities company with 4.88%. Foreign room remains sizeable at 25,286,712.55 shares, but liquidity is limited (avg vol 2w: 31,098), consistent with the model's "illiquid" sanity flag.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PHC's equity story combines subdued profitability with balance-sheet leverage that elevates execution risk. Key fundamentals: ROE is 3.47% and ROA 0.64%, net margin is 1.47% and EBIT margin 2.94%, all indicating low return generation on both capital and assets relative to peers. The company trades at EV/EBITDA 21.23x, well above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x, suggesting the market prices a premium that the company's current earnings profile does not clearly justify.

Valuation using a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach produces an intrinsic value of VND 4,118 per share vs the match price VND 4,000 (upside +3.0%) and the model flags low confidence. The implied upside is too narrow to compensate for elevated leverage (Debt/Equity 4.44) and low margins; moreover, dividends are nil (dividend yield 0.0%), so total return depends on earnings improvement or re-rating. Earnings quality is middling at 59.6/100, which, together with an "illiquid" flag and concentrated individual ownership (top holder 21.21%), increases execution and governance risk.

There are selective positives: net profit recovered to VND 22.1 bn in 2025 after a low in 2024, and P/B is low at 0.31 implying book value provides some downside cushion (BVPS VND 12,789). However, these points are offset by weak margins, high leverage and an EV/EBITDA multiple materially above sector norms — the current price leaves little margin of safety given these risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model using an internally calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input based on own median history (model inputs reference own_median).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple set at 17.82 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt position incorporated in enterprise value (model reports higher enterprise valuation relative to equity).
  • Calibration adjusted (isotonic) from a raw intrinsic value of VND 3,157 to final VND 4,118; model confidence flagged as low and liquidity flagged as illiquid.

The VND 4,118 target implies only +3.0% upside and model confidence is low, so we have low conviction in the point estimate. The valuation is sensitive to the chosen fair EV/EBITDA (17.82) — if market multiples revert toward the sector median (9.85) the intrinsic would materially fall. Illiquidity and calibration adjustments further reduce reliability of the estimate.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Book-value cushion: P/B is 0.31 with BVPS of VND 12,789, providing downside support if assets realise value.
  • Recent net profit rebound to VND 22.1 bn in 2025 from VND 4.9 bn in 2024 indicates potential operational recovery.
  • Model raw intrinsic value (pre-calibration) was VND 3,157 and calibrated to VND 4,118, showing some upside from historical earnings if multiple sustains.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 4.44 increases refinancing and working-capital risk for an asset-heavy contractor.
  • Profitability weak: ROE 3.47%, ROA 0.64%, and net margin 1.47% — low returns versus sector peers.
  • Valuation mismatch: EV/EBITDA 21.23x materially exceeds sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, implying current enterprise valuation is expensive relative to mid-cycle earnings.
  • Low model confidence and an "illiquid" sanity flag undermine reliability of the VND 4,118 intrinsic value.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnam construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to public capex, real estate sentiment and credit cycles. State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth quotas and SOE payout/contracting mandates can materially affect orderbooks for construction names. VAS accounting differences (capitalisation of contract receivables, progress-billed revenues) and the use of VAMC bonds or project collateral in bank lending are common sector features that complicate cash-earnings reconciliation.

PHC's EV/EBITDA premium versus sector median suggests the market either expects faster earnings normalisation or values company-specific assets/contacts higher. By comparison, sector median upside from our peer set is +9.6%; several small-cap peers show larger model upside but typically also carry low model confidence and liquidity constraints. Given PHC's concentrated insider ownership and limited free float turnover (avg vol 31,098), re-rating catalysts are likely idiosyncratic rather than sector-driven.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 4.44) exposes PHC to interest-rate and refinancing risk; covenant pressure could force asset sales or equity dilution.
  • Low profitability: ROE 3.47% and net margin 1.47% leave little buffer for cyclical revenue declines or cost inflation.
  • Model & liquidity risk: valuation confidence is low and the model flagged "illiquid", increasing valuation uncertainty and execution risk in trading.
  • Earnings quality only moderate (59.6/100); cash flow metrics are not provided in the dataset, making cash conversion and working-capital risks harder to assess.
  • Concentrated individual ownership (top holder 21.21%) can lead to governance or related-party transaction risks common in mid-cap Vietnamese names.
  • Sector/regulatory risk: reliance on public/private real-estate and infrastructure spending exposes revenue visibility to SBV credit cycles and SOE procurement decisions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Material margin improvement or a sustained increase in EBITDA that narrows the gap between PHC's EV/EBITDA and the sector median.
  • Contract wins or award announcements that materially increase backlog and improve revenue visibility.
  • Balance-sheet repair via asset sales or equity injection that meaningfully reduces Debt/Equity and improves credit metrics.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality at 59.6/100 is moderate — not an immediate manipulation signal but not high quality either. Given VAS accounting idiosyncrasies typical for construction firms (progress billing, receivables from developers and SOEs), it's important to monitor cash conversion and related-party transactions. Ownership concentration (top individual 21.21%) warrants governance monitoring, but the dataset contains no direct forensic alerts.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows a high hit rate of 0.909 (11 of 12 years) and an average upside of 90.8% across the sample period, suggesting past model outputs often captured directional moves. However, that historical performance does not eliminate current model limitations: the present intrinsic estimate carries low confidence and an illiquidity flag, so past hit rates should be treated cautiously when assessing present conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.58 · phân vị 34 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.21
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.149
GMI
0.740
AQI
0.870
SGI
0.986
DEPI
0.963
SGAI
1.107
TATA
−0.001
LVGI
1.026

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.5%
ROA
0.6%
EPS
437
BVPS
12.789
Biên gộp
7.6%
Biên ròng
1.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.04
Tăng trưởng DT
−1.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+359.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
14.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
50,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
507 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →