Về trang chủ

HT1

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng VICEM Hà Tiên

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
12.450
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+7.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.433 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.450
Giá trị nội tại
13.433

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HT1: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA supports a VND 14,638 fair value; upside limited by SOE ownership and cyclicality

Intrinsic value VND 14,638 vs market price VND 13,050 (implied upside 12.2%).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng VICEM Hà Tiên (HT1) is a cement producer listed on HOSE operating within Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. The company reported revenue of VND 7,364 bn in 2025 after VND 6,884.2 bn in 2024 and VND 7,049 bn in 2023, reflecting typical cyclicality in construction-related demand. HT1's largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam, an SOE, which owns 79.69% of the company and drives strategic decisions and dividend/payout expectations in line with state policy.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HT1's implied valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 5.91 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 1,042,865,909,359, producing an intrinsic value of VND 14,638 per share (model confidence: medium). The company's trailing EV/EBITDA is 5.0 versus a sector comparator of 9.85, indicating relative cheapness on an enterprise basis. Earnings momentum is visible: net profit rose from VND 60.1 bn in 2024 to VND 273.7 bn in 2025, supporting the view that operating leverage can drive earnings in upcycles.

Counterbalancing these positives, margins remain modest (EBIT margin 5.8%; gross margin 12.5%) and ROE is low at 5.5% compared with what investors typically require for cyclical industrials. The P/E is elevated at 40.8x, reflecting lower current EPS (VND 717) relative to price, while P/B is near parity at 1.0 (BVPS VND 13,309.7). Structural constraints include an SOE majority owner (79.69%) that limits free float and could prioritize non-market objectives (payout mandates, transfer pricing or intra-group allocations). Given the model's medium confidence and the 12.2% upside, the implied return does not fully compensate for execution and policy risks, but it is above the sector median implied upside of 9.6%.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to obtain intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 1,042,865,909,359 (own median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 5.91 (derived from HT1's historical range; source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 99,590,512,273 reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85 provides a cross-check but reflects higher-margin peers.

The model yields intrinsic value VND 14,638 (raw calibrated value VND 15,904.2 before isotonic recalibration), implying a 12.2% upside vs the market price of VND 13,050. Confidence is medium — the calibration reduced a higher raw value and the EV/EBITDA gap to peers implies valuation support but also reflects lower margins and asset intensity. Execution and policy risks mean upside should be treated as conditional, not certain.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 5.0 vs sector 9.85 — re-rating toward historical mid-cycle multiple (5.91) could push the share price toward VND 14,638.
  • Net profit recovered to VND 273.7 bn in 2025 from VND 60.1 bn in 2024, indicating strong operating leverage on revenue growth.
  • Low net debt (VND 99,590,512,273) keeps balance sheet flexibility for maintenance capex and working capital needs.
  • P/B ~0.98 suggests limited downside from book-value mean-reversion if assets retain value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • SOE ownership at 79.69% concentrates control and reduces free float and strategic agility; state mandates could limit distributions or require intragroup transfers.
  • Margins are thin (EBIT margin 5.8%, gross margin 12.5%), making profits vulnerable to input-cost swings (fuel, clinker, freight).
  • High P/E of 40.8x despite low ROE (5.5%) signals valuation sensitivity to earnings slips; a revenue slowdown could quickly compress consensus expectations.
  • Sector peers trade at much higher EV/EBITDA (9.85), but that reflects different margin and growth profiles; if HT1's operating metrics don't improve, multiple expansion is unlikely.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's construction materials sector remains cyclical and sensitive to public infrastructure and real-estate investment. SBV credit growth quotas and government infrastructure spending schedules materially affect cement demand. Peers show wide dispersion: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85 while HT1's EV/EBITDA is 5.05, reflecting either a relative discount or structural disadvantages (lower margins, asset mix). SOE-dominated ownership structures are common in the sector and bring both stability and governance caveats; additionally, real-estate peers benefit from land-use-rights appreciation which is not available to cement producers. Comparables show median implied upside of 9.6% across 420 peers; HT1's implied upside of 12.2% is slightly above that median but below top-performing peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Xi măng Việt Nam holds 79.69% — limits free float and can prioritize non-commercial decisions.
  • Commodity and input risk: margins (gross 12.5%, EBIT 5.8%) are sensitive to fuel, clinker and freight cost volatility.
  • Cyclicality: cement demand tied to infrastructure and real-estate; a slowdown would depress revenue (revenue YoY was +8.2% in latest reported period).
  • Earnings sensitivity: P/E is 40.8x against ROE 5.5%, so small EPS downgrades can produce large re-rating risk.
  • Policy and regulatory risk: SBV credit policy and state procurement decisions could materially swing demand.
  • Limited liquidity: average daily volume over 2 weeks is 178,622 shares, and large shareholder block reduces effective tradable supply.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in margins or sustained net profit growth following the VND 273.7 bn net profit in 2025.
  • Any corporate actions increasing free float or reducing SOE-controlled shares available to minority investors.
  • Sector re-rating if infrastructure spending accelerates or peers' multiples compress toward HT1's level.
  • Publication of guidance or an investor-day that narrows execution risk and supports the model's medium confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are unremarkable: M-Score is null and there are no flagged red items in the forensic feed. Earnings quality scores 70/100, suggesting acceptable reporting quality. The primary forensic concern is not accounting manipulation but ownership concentration (79.69% SOE) and the potential for related-party or policy-driven transfers; these are governance/execution risks rather than direct evidence of earnings distortion.

Lịch sử định giá

Model back-test spans 12 years (first year 2015 to last year 2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average upside of 55.6% when calls were correct. The historical hit rate is reasonably strong, but past performance is not a guarantee of future results — the model's present confidence is medium after recalibration, and shorter-term market or policy shocks can diverge from historical patterns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.88 · phân vị 19 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.843
GMI
0.750
AQI
1.214
SGI
1.070
DEPI
0.874
SGAI
0.987
TATA
−0.069
LVGI
0.809

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
38.28P/E
P/B
0.92
P/S
0.63
ROE
5.5%
ROA
3.5%
EPS
717
BVPS
13.310
Biên gộp
12.5%
Biên ròng
3.7%
D/E
0.49
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.67
Tăng trưởng DT
+8.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+355.1%
EV/EBITDA
4.75
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
382 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3.816 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →