Về trang chủ

VCG

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu và Xây dựng Việt Nam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
15.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+65.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 24.800 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
15.000
Giá trị nội tại
24.800

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VCG: Cheap multiples but forensic and execution risks cap upside

Intrinsic value VND 13,844 vs market VND 13,650 => implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu và Xây dựng Việt Nam (VCG) is a diversified construction and trading conglomerate listed on HOSE, operating in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has an issued share base of 698,176,245 shares and generates multi-trillion VND revenues from contracting, trading and related services. Major shareholders include Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Pacific Holdings (45.1%), with several foreign institutional holders (e.g., Vietnam Enterprise Investments Limited at 2.0% and Norges Bank at 1.1%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VCG trades at very low valuation multiples versus historical and sector norms: P/E of 2.4x, P/B of 0.78x and EV/EBITDA of 7.2x, while reported ROE is 37.6% and ROA 12.1%, reflecting recent earnings recovery. Revenue expanded by 24.8% YoY in the latest period (VND 16,071.2 bn in 2025 vs VND 12,870.2 bn in 2024) and net profit accelerated to VND 3,665.3 bn in 2025, supporting a 5.9% dividend yield. Those metrics argue the stock is cheap on headline numbers.

However, valuation upside from our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model is only 1.4% (intrinsic VND 13,844 vs market VND 13,650) and model confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration and earnings-quality flags. Forensic signals (Beneish M-Score, low earnings-quality sub-scores, and an Altman Z-Score in the grey zone) materially raise execution and reporting risk. Given the narrow implied upside and elevated forensic risk, the risk/reward is unattractive at current levels. The large controlling stake (45.1%) held by Pacific Holdings concentrates governance risk and may reduce free-float liquidity despite non-zero foreign room (about 328.3m shares).

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 18.66 to a mid-cycle EBITDA derived from company history to estimate enterprise value, then convert to equity per share after adjusting for net debt and shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 1,096,833,899,110 (model mid-cycle EBITDA from own median across 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 18.66 (source: own_history calibration).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 8.89 (used for cross-checks).
  • Model calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 22,023.3 to VND 13,844 using isotonic calibration and sanity flags.
  • Model flags: mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk reduced confidence (final confidence: very_low).

The model implies almost no upside (1.4%) and returns a very_low confidence grade due to earnings-quality and forensic flags. The narrow gap between intrinsic and market price indicates limited margin for error: if forensic or execution risks materialize, downside could be meaningful. Conversely, a sustained clean-up in reported quality or higher repeatable EBITDA could lift valuation, but current confidence in that outcome is low.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 2.4x and P/B 0.78x suggest valuation already discounts material downside.
  • Strong recent earnings ramp: net profit rose to VND 3,665.3 bn in 2025 from VND 926.5 bn in 2024.
  • High reported profitability metrics: ROE 37.6% and net profit margin 24.1% provide earnings capacity to support dividends (current yield 5.9%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.6767 sits above the -1.78 threshold (75th percentile vs peers) indicating elevated manipulation risk and a YoY deterioration of 1.48.
  • Earnings quality is low at 39.1/100 with receivables and margin sub-scores at 0/100, raising revenue recognition concerns despite a high accrual component.
  • Balance-sheet risk: Altman Z-Score of 1.99 places VCG in a grey zone for distress and the company reports high leverage (Debt/Equity 1.51).

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, SBV credit growth quotas, and land-use-right constraints for property-related revenues. Sector EV/EBITDA is materially lower (8.89) than the fair multiple used in our model (18.66), reflecting either structural differences in cash generation or idiosyncratic adjustments for VCG. State-linked and SOE-adjacent companies often face payout or investment mandates that can influence cash flow timing; VCG's concentrated ownership (Pacific Holdings 45.1%) and partial foreign institutional ownership may affect governance and free-float. Comparable peer implied upsides are also muted: sector median upside is ~0.9%.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.6767 crosses the common manipulation threshold and rose by 1.48 YoY, indicating a trend toward more aggressive recognition.
  • Low earnings-quality: overall score 39.1/100 with 0/100 in receivables and margin sub-scores suggests revenue recognition and margin sustainability risks.
  • Distress signal: Altman Z-Score 1.99 (grey zone) combined with Debt/Equity 1.51 raises solvency concerns if margins compress.
  • Concentrated ownership: Pacific Holdings holds 45.1%, constraining minority liquidity and posing potential minority interest conflicts.
  • Model and data risk: valuation calibration reduced a raw intrinsic VND 22,023.3 to VND 13,844 and model confidence is very_low, so the intrinsic estimate may change materially with new information.
  • Market/liquidity risk: 1-year high/low are VND 25,678 / VND 13,150 and average daily volume 2-week is 1,788,825 shares — large trades could move the price significantly.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financials or independent assurance that addresses the Beneish/receivables concerns.
  • Sustained earnings and cash-flow conversion demonstrating repeatable EBITDA above the model mid-cycle input.
  • Corporate actions that reduce net debt or lower leverage materially (e.g., asset sales, equity raise).
  • Any change in controlling shareholder intentions (e.g., sell-down, M&A) that affects free-float or governance.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

VCG's Beneish M-Score (-1.6767) is above the commonly used -1.78 threshold and sits in the 75th percentile among Vietnamese peers, flagging elevated risk of aggressive accounting; this is compounded by a low Earnings Quality score (39.1/100) with particularly poor receivable and margin sub-scores. The accrual component is relatively strong (86.9/100), which slightly offsets concerns since some earnings are backed by cash movements, but the combination of a deteriorating M-Score (YoY +1.48) and an Altman Z-Score of 1.99 (grey zone) is the primary forensic concern. In short: forensic flags are material and should be addressed before increasing conviction.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has a long track record on this ticker (12 years) but has a low hit rate of 27.3% and an average historical outcome of -41.3% upside per year — this demonstrates limited historical predictive power for strong positive calls on VCG. Given that track record and the current very_low model confidence, we place little weight on the calibrated intrinsic value absent improvements in earnings quality and forensic signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.68 · phân vị 75 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.48
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.681
GMI
1.090
AQI
0.427
SGI
1.249
DEPI
1.189
SGAI
1.235
TATA
0.033
LVGI
0.986

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
2.41P/E
P/B
0.78
P/S
0.55
ROE
37.6%
ROA
12.1%
EPS
5.670
BVPS
17.536
Biên gộp
14.1%
Biên ròng
24.1%
D/E
1.51
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.46
Tăng trưởng DT
+24.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+324.5%
EV/EBITDA
7.22
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
698 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
6.982 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →