Về Trang chủ

VGR

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng xanh VIP

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
94.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
94.600
Giá trị nội tại
97.396
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Cảng xanh VIP (VGR): well-run cash-generative transport asset, but limited near-term upside and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 95,028 vs market VND 92,300 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng xanh VIP operates in the transport/construction ecosystem focused on port/terminal services (listed on UPCOM). The company reported revenue of VND 1,153.2 bn and net profit of VND 496.7 bn in 2025, and total assets of VND 1,397.2 bn the same year. Its business mix produces high margins (gross margin 52.2% and EBIT margin 43.9% in the latest reported ratios) and strong cash conversion characteristics typical of specialized port terminal operators. Key shareholders are large institutions: Công ty Cổ phần Container Việt Nam (54.35%), Evergreen Marine Corp. Ltd (21.74%) and a local fund (13.7%), resulting in very high ownership concentration and limited free float.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VGR is a capital-light, high-margin transport/terminal franchise with consistent profitability: return on equity of 45.3% and return on assets of 38.4%. The company delivered revenue growth from VND 895.5 bn in 2023 to VND 1,153.2 bn in 2025 and net profit expanded to VND 496.7 bn in 2025, supporting an EPS of approximately VND 6,040 and a dividend yield near 5.95%. Low leverage (debt/equity 17.1%) and an EV/EBITDA that is below the peer-sector median (company EV/EBITDA 13.2 vs sector median 9.85) indicate scope for steady cash returns.

However, the valuation margin for error is narrow: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic share value of VND 95,028 versus the market price of VND 92,300, implying only 3.0% upside and a low model confidence. The narrow implied upside does not compensate adequately for execution and liquidity risks arising from concentrated ownership (top three shareholders own the vast majority of shares) and limited trading liquidity (average 2-week volume ~10,760). Additionally, the company trades at a high P/B of 6.4 and P/E of 15.3 which leaves little room for adverse shocks.

Taken together, VGR is a high-quality, profitable port asset but current pricing leaves minimal cushion for model and execution risk given our low confidence calibration.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input and own median EBITDA trend (model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA and 7 years of data).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 9.01 (derived from the company's historical calibration rather than the sector median of 9.85).
  • Net balance sheet position (model calibration incorporated net cash/debt implicitly via the model's net debt input and isotonic calibration).
  • Model calibration method: isotonic recalibration which raised the raw intrinsic value from the model's internal starting point to the published intrinsic value.

The implied upside of 3.0% is too narrow to offset execution and liquidity risks given the model's low confidence. The valuation is sensitive to the chosen fair EV/EBITDA (9.01 vs sector 9.85) and to mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions; small changes in either input would swing the implied upside materially. Given the low confidence flag, treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 45.3% and ROA 38.4% with net profit margin 43.1% — the business converts revenue to profit at an industry-leading rate.
  • Improving scale: revenue growth to VND 1,153.2 bn and net profit VND 496.7 bn in 2025 from VND 895.5 bn and VND 271.4 bn in 2023 supports earnings resilience.
  • Low financial leverage: debt/equity 17.1% provides flexibility for capex or payouts without stressing the balance sheet.
  • Net cash/strong net position contributed to the model's equity value (model net debt input and calibration supported an intrinsic value above market).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Minimal valuation buffer: implied upside only 3.0% to intrinsic value VND 95,028 makes the stock vulnerable to any earnings shortfall or multiple compression.
  • Concentrated ownership: top three institutions hold the majority stake (54.35%, 21.74%, 13.7%), reducing free float and increasing liquidity and governance risk.
  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as 'low' confidence and calibrated isotonic adjustment suggests sensitivity to inputs; small changes in EV/EBITDA or EBITDA could reverse the conclusion.
  • High P/B (6.4) and relatively modest EV/EBITDA (13.2) versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85 indicates mixed signals — market is pricing some premium but sector multiples are varied.

Bối cảnh ngành

VGR sits in the transport/port segment of the broader construction/transport ICB3 'Vận tải'. The sector is capital- and regulation-sensitive: port and terminal operators must manage land use rights, concession terms and local permitting. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can treat certain provisions and asset revaluations differently than IFRS, which can affect reported equity and P/B comparisons versus international peers. The State Bank of Vietnam's macro policies and credit growth quotas can indirectly affect trade volumes and industrial throughput; infrastructure spending and trade flows remain key demand drivers. In our peer universe (420 listed peers) the median implied upside is 9.6%, meaning VGR's 3.0% implied upside is below sector median and behind several top peer opportunities.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution / demand risk: a downturn in trade throughput or a delay in contract renewals would compress EBITDA and quickly remove the thin valuation buffer (current implied upside 3.0%).
  • Liquidity and market risk: average 2-week volume ~10,760 shares and very high ownership concentration limit price discovery and can amplify volatility on block trades.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value depends on fair EV/EBITDA (model uses 9.01 vs sector 9.85) and on mid-cycle EBITDA; modest variation in these inputs materially changes implied upside.
  • Corporate governance / related-party risk: dominant institutional holders control direction; minority investors face limited influence over strategic decisions and distributions.
  • Accounting and reporting differences: VAS treatment of asset revaluations and provisions can make cross-border comparisons harder; watch for one-off items that may distort earnings.
  • Model confidence: valuation explicitly flagged as 'low' confidence after isotonic recalibration — inputs and calibration assumptions may not be robust to stress scenarios.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings beats or upgrades that demonstrate sustainable EBITDA above the model's mid-cycle assumption.
  • Announcements that increase free float or reduce ownership concentration (share sales by major holders or secondary listings).
  • Sector re-rating if peer EV/EBITDA multiples expand toward or above the sector median of 9.85.
  • Material improvements in cargo throughput or new long-term terminal contracts that lift mid-cycle EBITDA visibility.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no M-Score flags provided (mscore is null) and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 83.3/100, which supports the view that reported profits are of reasonable quality. The principal forensic concern remains ownership concentration rather than accounting manipulation given the available information.

Lịch sử dự báo

The in-house model has an historical track record over 9 years with a hit rate of 0.875 (87.5%), which is above average. Historical average upside for past calls is 96.2%, but past performance does not guarantee future results. Given the current model confidence is 'low' and the present implied upside is only 3.0%, rely on the record with caution and prioritize sensitivity analysis around EV/EBITDA and mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.00 · phân vị 14 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.07
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.700
GMI
0.783
AQI
0.820
SGI
1.055
DEPI
1.191
SGAI
1.201
TATA
-0.027
LVGI
0.897

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
16.06P/E
P/B6.68
P/S6.92
ROE45.3%
ROA38.4%
EPS6040.43
BVPS14517.65
Biên gộp52.2%
Biên ròng43.1%
D/E0.17
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.77
Tăng trưởng DT5.5%
Tăng trưởng LN45.8%
EV/EBITDA13.88
Tỷ suất cổ tức5.7%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
82.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
822.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →