Về trang chủ

VSM

Công ty Cổ phần Container Miền Trung

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
15.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+77.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 27.713 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
15.600
Giá trị nội tại
27.713

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Container Miền Trung (VSM): deeply discounted multiples underpinned by net cash and low EVA multiple

Intrinsic value VND 19,306 vs market VND 15,800 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Container Miền Trung (VSM) is a HNX-listed company active in container-related transport and logistics services (ICB: Vận tải). The company operates a capital-light container handling and transport franchise serving domestic coastal and inland cargo flows. Issued shares total 5,032,475. Ownership is concentrated, with Công ty Cổ phần Container Việt Nam holding 65.0% of the register. Foreign ownership still has room (≈2,394,313 shares available).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VSM screens as a value-oriented, low-multiple play: trailing EV/EBITDA is 1.57 versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, and P/E is 7.1 with P/B at 0.82. The model-implied intrinsic value of VND 19,306 implies 22.2% upside to the match price of VND 15,800, driven primarily by a low fair EV/EBITDA multiple (4.0 per the model calibration) and a net cash position embedded in enterprise value.

Operational metrics are stable but not spectacular: revenue grew modestly from VND 264 bn in 2023 to VND 298.5 bn in 2025 (2025 revenue VND 298.5 bn), while net profit was VND 12.5 bn in 2025. Margins are thin — EBIT margin 5.17% and net margin 4.25% — but return on equity of 13.7% and return on assets of 9.7% indicate acceptable capital efficiency for the asset base. The company shows zero dividend yield in the latest ratios.

Balance-sheet strength is a material positive: the model inputs incorporate a net cash position (model net_debt is negative), which compresses EV and produces the very low EV/EBITDA. However, earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (earnings_quality score 36.9) and the note-level model confidence is low; combined with very concentrated ownership (65.0% held by a single institutional shareholder), these factors raise execution and governance risks. Given the 22.2% implied upside but low model confidence, the upside is not sufficient to overcome the execution/forensic uncertainties for a high-conviction overweight allocation.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive enterprise value and per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used in the model: 4.0 (source: own history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for comparatives: 9.85 (market context).
  • Model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA input and a net cash adjustment embedded in net debt (model net_debt is negative).
  • Sanity calibration compressed raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 27,673) to the final calibrated intrinsic value VND 19,306 via isotonic calibration.
  • Earnings volatility (EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.1717) and seven years of underlying data were used in the calibration.

The valuation implies a moderate margin of safety vs the current price (22.2% upside), but model confidence is low — the calibrated intrinsic value is materially below the raw model estimate (VND 27,673 raw -> VND 19,306 calibrated), reflecting model conservatism and data/sanity flags. Treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than high-conviction; execution, governance, and earnings-quality risks limit conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very low EV/EBITDA (1.57 trailing) versus sector median 9.85 — valuation gap provides sizeable upside potential if earnings normalise.
  • Net cash position embedded in enterprise value reduces downside from debt distress and supports shareholder returns or buybacks.
  • Reasonable profitability: ROE 13.7% and ROA 9.7% with stable net profit (VND 12.5 bn in 2025).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and earnings quality scored mediocre (36.9), increasing the probability that reported profits are less reliable than peers.
  • High ownership concentration (65.0% by a single institutional holder) concentrates governance risk and limits free-float liquidity — average 2-week volume only 925 shares.
  • Thin margins (EBIT margin 5.17%, net margin 4.25%) and minimal revenue growth (revenue +1.4% YoY in latest reported period) limit upside from operational leverage.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/logistics segment is capital- and cycle-sensitive in Vietnam; peers show a wide dispersion — sector median implied upside is 9.6% while top-listed peers exhibit >30% implied upside in low-confidence valuations. Regulatory and macro context matters: SBV credit growth quotas, infrastructure spending, and coastal freight demand all affect container volumes. For banks or integrators that finance logistics, VAMC bond resolution and SBV policy can reshape funding costs; for asset owners, land-use-rights and port access govern competitive positioning. VSM's extremely low EV/EBITDA contrasts with the sector, suggesting either a structural discount (net cash + low earnings) or market skepticism about sustainable earnings.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: score 36.9 (moderate to low); historical accounting quality is flagged as mediocre which raises risk of profit volatility or restatements.
  • Concentrated ownership: 65.0% held by one institutional shareholder reduces free float, can suppress liquidity and complicate minority shareholder outcomes.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 925 shares and HNX listing increase execution costs for larger allocators.
  • Model confidence low: the valuation model was recalibrated (isotonic) and produced a large reduction from the raw intrinsic value, indicating sensitivity to calibration choices.
  • Thin margins and limited topline growth: revenue stable at VND 298.5 bn in 2025 with net margin 4.25% — downside if freight demand weakens.
  • No dividend policy: dividend yield 0.0% reduces income return while waiting for capital appreciation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in container throughput or a rebound in coastal/inland freight demand that lifts EBITDA toward mid-cycle levels.
  • Corporate actions that unlock net cash (special dividend, buyback or asset monetisation) given the net cash position embedded in valuation.
  • Any disclosure or audit improvements that materially raise the earnings_quality score or reduce forensic concerns.
  • Changes in ownership or a block trade by the 65.0% major shareholder that could re-price free-float and liquidity.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and explicit forensic red flags are absent in the input. Nonetheless, the earnings_quality score of 36.9 and the model 'sanity_flags' listing 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'illiquid' are the primary forensic concerns. Given those signals and concentrated ownership, we treat reported earnings with caution and prefer material corroborating disclosures (cash flow details, auditor commentary) before increasing conviction.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 66.7% (two-thirds) when using the model's directional threshold; the historical average upside when correct is high (avg_upside_pct 205.0%), but that average is skewed by outliers. Given the low model confidence for this specific valuation and the mediocre earnings-quality signal, historical hit rate is informative but insufficient to override the present forensic and liquidity concerns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.99 · phân vị 66 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.99
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.339
GMI
1.007
AQI
0.754
SGI
1.014
DEPI
0.866
SGAI
1.015
TATA
0.050
LVGI
0.875

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.7%
ROA
9.7%
EPS
2.484
BVPS
19.226
Biên gộp
10.6%
Biên ròng
4.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.80
Tăng trưởng DT
+1.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+2.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50,3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →