Về Trang chủ

VIC

Bất động sản

Tập đoàn Vingroup - Công ty CP

Bất động sảnCT
236.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Rất thấp
-11.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
236.000
Giá trị nội tại
208.990
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Vingroup (VIC): conglomerate complexity and stretched valuation leave limited margin for error

Intrinsic value VND 208,990 vs market VND 236,000 — implied downside of -11.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tập đoàn Vingroup - Công ty CP is Vietnam's largest private conglomerate with businesses spanning real estate (residential and commercial development), retail, automotive (VinFast), and technology/services. The company is listed on HOSE with 7,762,186,429 shares outstanding. Real estate remains the core cash-generating asset historically, but the reported model and inputs reflect Vingroup as a conglomerate where capital allocation across loss-making high-capex divisions (auto, tech) materially affects consolidated cash flow and leverage.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Vingroup's scale and asset base remain strengths: reported total assets rose to VND 1,118,622.6 bn in 2025 from VND 667,655.8 bn in 2023, and revenue expanded from VND 161,427.6 bn in 2023 to VND 331,837.6 bn in 2025. However, the consolidated capital structure and profitability metrics highlight execution and leverage risks. The company reports Debt/Equity of 6.3842 and net debt in the valuation inputs of VND 261,877,583,000,000 (model input field), and interest coverage is very low (0.12 in the model inputs), signalling high financial leverage and refinancing vulnerability. Profitability is modest on a group basis: ROE ~8.0% and ROA ~1.2% with an EBIT margin of 1.09% and net profit margin of 3.33%, while P/E is extremely elevated at 160.8, implying the market is pricing long-term recovery or rerating of capital allocation.

The blended valuation in our supplied model combines a DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%) to reflect both operating cash flows and asset revaluation optionality; the output intrinsic value is VND 208,990 per share but confidence is very_low. Key negatives are the conglomerate complexity (one-off adjustments, heavy reinvestment in VinFast/tech), very high leverage (debt weight in WACC 81.61%), and volatile past model performance (track record average downside). Offsetting this, tangible land and development inventory provide meaningful revaluation optionality (model rNAV components present) and revenue recovery in 2024-25 supports an eventual earnings base. The combination yields limited downside protection versus execution and funding risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a leveraged DCF (60%) and an RNAV revaluation (40%) to capture operating cash flows and land/asset revaluation optionality for a conglomerate with heavy capex.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 9,402,219,054,245 (base_cf in model inputs).
  • WACC and capital structure: model de = 6.38, debt weight 0.8161, equity weight 0.1839, ke 0.1256, kd after tax 0.0191.
  • High leverage and low interest coverage: interest_coverage 0.12 and high_risk flag set to true.
  • Terminal growth and reinvestment: terminal_g 3.5% with reinvestment_rate 1.0 and decay 0.1.
  • RNAV revaluation factor: rnav_revaluation_factor 1.5 and blend weight of RNAV 0.4.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 208,990 implies -11.4% vs the market price and comes with very_low confidence due to conglomerate complexity, heavy leverage and noisy cash flows. Given the model's sensitivity to debt assumptions, terminal growth and the RNAV revaluation factor, small changes in refinancing terms or asset revaluations materially alter the output; treat the point estimate as directional only.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Large asset base and land banks — total assets VND 1,118,622.6 bn in 2025 provide revaluation upside if property markets recover.
  • Revenue more than doubled between 2023 and 2025 (VND 161,427.6 bn → VND 331,837.6 bn), supporting a larger operating scale and potential margin normalization.
  • RNAV component (40% weight) and a revaluation factor of 1.5 could unlock meaningful upside if the company monetizes land use rights or conducts asset-light strategies.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very high leverage: Debt/Equity 6.3842 and model net_debt figure imply refinancing and interest burden risk, with model interest_coverage at 0.12.
  • Profitability is thin relative to valuation: ROE 8.0%, ROA 1.2%, EBIT margin 1.09% while the P/E trades at ~160.8, leaving little margin for execution hiccups.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the track record shows poor historic model performance (average modeled annual outcome has been negative), so the intrinsic estimate is highly uncertain.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese real estate sector is sensitive to SBV credit cycles, land-use-right revaluations and SOE/state-led infrastructure spending. For conglomerates with large real estate exposure like Vingroup, VAS accounting, the treatment of VAMC bonds (where applicable), and the recognition timing for land-use-right transfers materially affect reported earnings and net debt sizing. Peers in the sector show a median model upside of 22.1%, indicating that many listed developers are still trading below modeled intrinsic values; by contrast, Vingroup's modeled downside of -11.4% places it among more stretched names in the peer set. Foreign ownership room is non-trivial (foreign_room ~3,482,416,141.958102 shares), but large institutional insiders hold concentrated stakes (largest 32.468%), which can both stabilize shareholding and limit free float.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing risk: model net_debt VND 261,877,583,000,000 and interest coverage 0.12 indicate acute sensitivity to higher funding costs.
  • Execution risk in non-property segments: heavy reinvestment (reinvestment_rate 1.0) into automotive and tech could prolong cash-flow negative cycles.
  • Valuation sensitivity: high debt weight (0.8161) in WACC makes intrinsic value highly sensitive to changes in credit spreads or SBV policy.
  • Liquidity/market risk: despite avg_volume_2w of 5,570,280 shares, the stock trades close to its 1y high (VND 242,000) after a large run from the 1y low (VND 61,500), increasing downside volatility.
  • Governance/ownership concentration: topholder concentration (32.468% institutional + founder family stakes) can complicate minority shareholder outcomes for asset monetizations.
  • Earnings quality caveat: while earnings_quality is relatively high at 80.8/100, the conglomerate structure and one-off stripping assumptions (one_off_strip_ratio 0.0803) complicate near-term comparability.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Asset monetization or RNAV unlocking announcements (land parcels sales, IPOs of subsidiaries) that concretely reduce net debt.
  • Improvement in interest coverage via operating margin recovery or debt reduction that materially lowers perceived credit risk.
  • Regulatory support for property market (SBV easing on developer lending or targeted infrastructure spending) lifting revaluation expectations.
  • Clearer guidance or evidence of capital discipline for VinFast/tech businesses (slower cash burn or orderly refinancing).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available in the input and there are no explicit forensic red flags provided. Earnings quality is reasonably high at 80.8/100, which suggests reported earnings are not immediately suspect. The primary forensic concern instead is complexity: conglomerate accounting, one-off items and large revaluation assumptions make earnings comparability and cash-flow quality harder to assess under VAS.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year history with a hit rate of 45.5% (years: 12) — essentially a coin-flip record. Historical average modeled outcome has been poor (avg_upside_pct -59.0%), so historic model signals should be treated cautiously; combined with the very_low current confidence, reliance on the point intrinsic estimate is low.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.36 · phân vị 47 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.02
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.801
GMI
0.910
AQI
0.769
SGI
1.755
DEPI
0.789
SGAI
0.842
TATA
-0.052
LVGI
0.954

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
160.80P/E
P/B12.37
P/S5.50
ROE8.0%
ROA1.2%
EPS1472.86
BVPS19149.46
Biên gộp15.9%
Biên ròng3.3%
D/E6.38
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.12
Tăng trưởng DT76.0%
Tăng trưởng LN13.0%
EV/EBITDA59.13
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7762.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
77621.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →