Về Trang chủ

MAC

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Macstar

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
11.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+2.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
11.100
Giá trị nội tại
11.340
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

MAC: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies limited downside; forensic and liquidity risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 11,481 vs match price VND 11,800, implying -2.7% downside (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Macstar (MAC) is listed on HNX in the heavy industry / cyclical segment. Revenue has expanded from VND 76.2 bn in 2023 to VND 253.6 bn in 2025, reflecting rapid top-line growth in a short period. Net profit rose from VND 42.3 bn in 2023 to VND 53.2 bn in 2025. The company shows a highly concentrated shareholder base: two institutional holders together own 55.7% (Công ty TNHH Đầu tư TM 32.42% and Công ty Cổ phần Đầu Tư Sao Á D.C 23.32%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

MAC's headline valuation is close to the market price: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 11,481 per share versus the match price of VND 11,800 (implied -2.7%). The model uses a mid_cycle_ebitda input of 5,731,784,629 and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 26.18 (source: own_history), which drives the higher implied multiple versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14.

Fundamentally, the company delivers respectable profitability metrics on reported numbers: ROE is 14.5% and net profit margin is 26.0%, with P/E ~10.0x and P/B ~1.0x (EPS VND 1,211; BVPS VND 11,390). Revenue growth has been material (2025 revenue VND 253.6 bn, from VND 124.5 bn in 2024) which supports a higher-cycle multiple if earnings are sustainable.

However, material caveats weaken the investment case. Forensic flags are prominent: a Beneish M-Score of -0.9821 sits above the -1.78 manipulation threshold (model notes this is in the 88th percentile among peers) and the earnings quality score is low at 35.9/100 with a cash conversion score of 0.0/100. Operational leverage is evident (EBIT margin -0.6% despite positive net profit margin) and the Altman Z-Score of 2.41 sits in a grey zone for distress. Liquidity is weak (avg volume 2w of 1,083 shares) and the model itself carries 'illiquid', 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk' sanity flags. These factors reduce our confidence in the current reported earnings and justify a conservative view despite the near-fair valuation.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated via isotonic mapping between raw intrinsic values and observed price history.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input): 5,731,784,629
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 26.18 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14
  • Net cash position reflected as net_debt = -311,123,329,175 (model input) lifts implied equity value
  • Seven years of data used with EBITDA CV = 1.1463 and isotonic calibration; raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 9,537.9

The model output (VND 11,481) is within a few percent of the current price, implying the market largely prices in the firm's mid-cycle earnings potential and net cash position. Confidence is very_low because of illiquidity and forensic/earnings-quality concerns; accordingly we treat the valuation as fragile and sensitive to earnings revisions.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue grew to VND 253.6 bn in 2025 from VND 76.2 bn in 2023, demonstrating strong top-line traction that can justify a premium multiple if sustainable.
  • Net profit remained positive and expanded to VND 53.2 bn in 2025 with a reported net profit margin of 26.0%, supporting current P/E ~10.0x (EPS VND 1,211).
  • Model inputs show a net cash position (net_debt = -311,123,329,175) which increases equity value per share and helped produce an intrinsic value close to market price.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns are material: Beneish M-Score -0.9821 (above the -1.78 threshold) and an earnings quality score of 35.9/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 raise the risk that reported profits are not fully cash-backed.
  • Liquidity is very low (avg volume 2w = 1,083), increasing execution risk for any active position and amplifying price volatility on news or insider trades.
  • Concentrated ownership (top two institutions 32.42% and 23.32%) may reduce free float and limit margin of safety for minority shareholders; insider/institutional actions could move the stock materially.
  • Altman Z-Score of 2.41 places the company in a grey area for distress, meaning financial stress could crystallize if margins or cash flow deteriorate.

Bối cảnh ngành

MAC sits in the heavy industry / cyclical universe where EV/EBITDA multiples vary widely by capital intensity and earnings volatility. The sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14, while our calibrated fair EV/EBITDA for MAC (26.18) is markedly higher due to the company's historical valuation and the model's mid-cycle assumptions. Vietnamese market specifics matter: VAS accounting differences can inflate reported profits versus OECD peers; State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) macro policies and credit quotas influence cyclical demand; and for industrial companies, access to land-use rights and project approvals can materially change capacity and revenue prospects. Compared with sector peers, MAC's implied upside (-2.7%) is below the sector median upside of 5.6%, and several peers show much stronger implied upside, but those peers often carry different risk-return profiles and confidence levels.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.9821 (88th percentile) and a year-over-year increase (+0.08) point to a heightened risk of earnings manipulation.
  • Low cash conversion: earnings quality 35.9/100 with cash conversion 0.0/100 undermines sustainability of reported net profit VND 53.2 bn (2025).
  • Liquidity and market impact: avg volume 2w = 1,083 shares makes the stock hard to trade for larger institutional flows and increases bid-ask risk.
  • Ownership concentration: top two institutions own 55.7% combined, reducing free float and raising tail risk from block trades or related-party transactions.
  • Grey bankruptcy signal: Altman Z-Score 2.41 suggests financial distress risk if operating cash flow weakens.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence flagged as very_low and model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk', reducing reliability of the intrinsic value estimate.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited cash-flow statements or improved cash conversion that would address the 0.0/100 cash conversion score.
  • Quarterly or annual results showing consistent EBITDA and cash generation that validate the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Any reduction in ownership concentration (secondary offering or block sale) that increases free float and improves liquidity.
  • Regulatory or contract wins that materially expand order book and support the elevated EV/EBITDA multiple assumption.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

The forensic picture is the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at -0.9821 is above the -1.78 threshold and flagged in the 88th percentile among peers, indicating a non-trivial likelihood of aggressive accounting trends; the score also rose year-over-year (+0.08). Earnings quality is low (35.9/100) with a cash conversion score of 0.0/100, meaning reported net profit is not reflected in operating cash flow metrics. Altman Z-Score of 2.41 places the firm in a cautionary zone for bankruptcy risk. Positive signals exist (receivables score 100/100; DSRI 0.8056), but they do not offset the broader forensic red flags. Overall, forensic risk is moderate-to-high and materially reduces confidence in headline earnings.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model has a limited historical hit rate on this name: hit_rate 36.4% over 12 years, meaning the model's directional (>10% upside) signals matched next-year price direction in only about a third of years. Average upside when the model was correct was large (avg_upside_pct 69.9%), but the low hit rate and the current very_low model confidence mean historical performance should be treated cautiously rather than as proof of predictive power.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -0.98 · phân vị 88 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.08
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.806
GMI
0.805
AQI
0.836
SGI
2.037
DEPI
1.694
SGAI
0.815
TATA
0.205
LVGI
1.462

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.37P/E
P/B0.97
P/S1.92
ROE14.5%
ROA7.2%
EPS1211.23
BVPS11390.43
Biên gộp10.5%
Biên ròng26.0%
D/E0.27
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.20
Tăng trưởng DT103.7%
Tăng trưởng LN9.1%
EV/EBITDA13.75
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
48.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
483.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Xe tải & Đóng tàu
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →