Về trang chủ

CNC

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ cao Traphaco

Tiêu dùngY tếDược phẩmCT
29.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+54.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 44.885 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
29.000
Giá trị nội tại
44.885

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CNC: Niche pharma-tech with decent cash generation but limited upside and forensic flags

Intrinsic value VND 31,936 vs market VND 29,900 => implied upside 6.8% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ cao Traphaco (CNC) operates in the Vietnamese pharmaceutical segment (ICB: Dược phẩm) and is listed on UPCOM. The company generates revenue from pharmaceutical products and related high-technology formulations, reporting revenue of VND 523.4 bn in 2025 (VND 514.8 bn in 2023; VND 501.0 bn in 2024). CNC is majority controlled by Công ty Cổ phần Traphaco (50.97%) with several smaller institutional and individual holders, leaving limited free float and meaningful foreign room of 4,715,679 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CNC's core strength is cash generation and profitability at modest scale: a ROE of 18.5% and ROA of 8.9% with an EBIT margin of 8.5% and gross margin of 21.9% show the company runs a reasonably profitable operating model for its size. Earnings remain stable — net profit was VND 37.2 bn in 2025 (VND 39.5 bn in 2023, VND 36.0 bn in 2024) — and the company offers a dividend yield of 6.7%, supporting income-seeking holders.

Valuation implies limited capital upside: our blended FCF/PE model produces an intrinsic value of VND 31,936 per share versus a market price of VND 29,900, for an implied upside of 6.8% and low model confidence. The DCF component dominates the blend (70% weight), using a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%; net cash is reported (model net_debt ~ VND -69.2 bn), which supports the coverage ratios and the relatively low EV/EBITDA of 4.3x and P/E of 9.1x.

However, the upside is too narrow to compensate for execution and forensic risks. The Beneish M-Score (-1.413) sits above the conservative manipulation threshold and is in the 81st percentile among Vietnamese peers, flagged as a potential early sign of aggressive accounting. While CNC's Earnings Quality score is relatively high at 75.6/100 and cash conversion metrics look solid, the M-Score and an Altman Z-Score of 2.76 (grey zone) increase the risk premium and reduce conviction in the valuation. Given the low model confidence and limited free float/liquidity, the risk-reward favors taking profits or trimming exposure rather than adding size.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended FCF (70%) and relative PE (30%) model with a 10-year projection and terminal value; DCF drives the intrinsic estimate.

  • Base FCF used: VND 17,901,904,598 (model input base_fcf).
  • WACC of 10.0%, terminal growth rate 4.0%; terminal value accounts for 57.19% of total value (tv_pct 0.5719).
  • Net cash position (model net_debt ~ VND -69.2 bn) reduces enterprise value and supports per-share equity value.
  • Fair PE input of 9.13 used for relative leg; PE cap of 25 applied to limit outliers.
  • Growth assumption: blended fundamental/firm approach with projected growth of 6.02% (decay 10%).

The blended intrinsic value of VND 31,936 implies a modest 6.8% upside versus the market price of VND 29,900. Confidence in the estimate is low due to liquidity constraints and forensic flags (Beneish M-Score concerns). The narrow implied upside does not justify higher conviction given the execution and accounting risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable profitability: ROE 18.5% and EBIT margin 8.5% with gross margin 21.9% support steady earnings generation.
  • Net cash buffer (model net_debt ~ VND -69.2 bn) and low EV/EBITDA of 4.3x provide financial flexibility for capex or shareholder distributions.
  • Attractive income profile: dividend yield 6.7% combined with a P/E of 9.1x may rerate if market assigns higher multiple to small-cap pharma names.
  • DCF-driven intrinsic value (DCF leg VND 34,579.9 per share) implies upside if management sustains the modeled FCF trajectory.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flag: Beneish M-Score -1.413 in the 81st percentile indicates elevated risk of aggressive accounting; M-Score has risen year-over-year by 1.47.
  • Grey-zone Altman Z-Score 2.76 increases bankruptcy/solvency concern in stress scenarios despite current net cash.
  • Limited liquidity (avg volume 2w: 1,458) and large controlling shareholder (50.97%) restricts free-float liquidity and could widen bid-ask blows.
  • Revenue has been essentially flat over 2023-25 (VND 514.8 bn → VND 501.0 bn → VND 523.4 bn) with a negative revenue CAGR historically (-3.55% historical_cagr), limiting growth catalysts.

Bối cảnh ngành

CNC sits in the Vietnamese pharmaceuticals subsector, where investors price regulatory risk, product approvals, and distribution reach. Sector median implied upside among our coverage is ~12.1%, so CNC's 6.8% sits below peers. VAS accounting idiosyncrasies and SOE-related payout norms rarely apply directly here, but the Beneish M-Score flag is meaningful in a sector where working capital and inventory accounting can materially affect earnings. Banks and healthcare peers face distinct SBV and MOH influences — for pharma, product registration, GPP/GMP compliance and pricing controls are the main regulatory levers. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion (top peer implied upside >36% vs bottom peers <-43%), reflecting idiosyncratic product pipelines and liquidity differences; CNC's limited float and UPCOM listing place it toward the illiquid end of the spectrum.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.413 (81st percentile) and year-over-year increase of 1.47 suggest potential aggressive accounting that could impair reported earnings.
  • Liquidity and marketability: 2-week avg volume of 1,458 shares and UPCOM listing increase execution risk for large trades and widen realized transaction costs.
  • Concentrated ownership: major holder at 50.97% limits float and could lead to low secondary liquidity or related-party transactions.
  • Growth stagnation: revenue effectively flat over 2023-25 (VND 514.8 bn → VND 501.0 bn → VND 523.4 bn) and historical CAGR -3.55% constrain upside absent new product or market expansion.
  • Credit/solvency watch: Altman Z-Score 2.76 sits in the grey zone; while net cash exists, adverse shocks to demand could stress liquidity.
  • Model uncertainty: blended valuation confidence flagged as low and model_sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk', reducing valuation reliability.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings releases that resolve questions on revenue trajectory and cash conversion (next reported quarters versus 2025 baseline).
  • Any corporate action that increases free float or liquidity (block sale, tandem listing) that could narrow the liquidity discount.
  • Resolution or clarification of forensic/accounting items (auditor commentary, improved disclosure) that could restore valuation confidence.
  • New product registrations or distribution deals that materially shift top-line growth above the current ~6.0% model growth assumption.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.413 exceeds the conservative threshold and ranks in the 81st percentile versus Vietnamese peers, implying increased odds of aggressive accounting; the M-Score has worsened year-over-year by 1.47. At the same time, CNC posts a robust Earnings Quality score of 75.6/100 with strong accrual and cash conversion metrics and a Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, which suggests operational fundamentals are not entirely inconsistent with reported cash flows. The Altman Z-Score of 2.76 places the company in a grey solvency zone. Overall, forensic signals warrant vigilance and lower conviction in reported trends until disclosure or audit clarity improves.

Lịch sử định giá

Our modeling track record on this coverage universe spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% — modest and roughly coin-flip level. The model's historical average upside when correct has been large (avg upside 113.2%), but the hit rate implies considerable dispersion. Given CNC's low model confidence and forensic flags, past performance offers limited reassurance and argues for conservative position sizing.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.41 · phân vị 81 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.47
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.058
GMI
0.992
AQI
1.900
SGI
1.045
DEPI
0.857
SGAI
1.040
TATA
−0.059
LVGI
1.023

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
18.5%
ROA
8.9%
EPS
3.275
BVPS
18.725
Biên gộp
21.9%
Biên ròng
7.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.36
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
114 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Dược phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →