Về trang chủ

ILB

Công ty Cổ phần ICD Tân Cảng - Long Bình

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
19.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+49.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 28.464 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
19.000
Giá trị nội tại
28.464

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ILB: Deep-value transport asset with midcycle EV/EBITDA support but execution and liquidity caveats

Target intrinsic value VND 24,071 vs market VND 19,700, implying +22.2% upside (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần ICD Tân Cảng - Long Bình (ILB) is an integrated inland container depot and logistics asset operating under the broader Tân Cảng group. It sits in the transport/logistics segment (ICB: Vận tải) and provides container handling, storage and related logistics services to shipping lines, exporters/importers and third-party logistics companies. The company has 38,199,492 shares outstanding and is listed on HOSE. Its largest shareholder is Công ty TNHH MTV Tổng Công ty Tân Cảng Sài Gòn with 51.32% ownership, implying effective SOE control and potential policy-driven outcomes for dividends and strategic asset use.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation gap: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 24,071 per share vs the current market price of VND 19,700 (implied upside 22.2%). The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 211,226,918,567 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.46 (own_history). Net cash is substantial at VND 102,328,329,684 (net_debt negative), which materially supports intrinsic value and drives the low reported EV/EBITDA of 2.96.

2) Profitability and cash generation: ILB reported a 2025 net profit of VND 105.8 bn on revenue of VND 574.3 bn (2025), with a recent ROE of 15.5% and EBIT margin of 25.5%. Net profit margin of 19.5% and gross margin of 38.2% reflect a structurally profitable service business with pricing power in container handling niches.

3) Execution and liquidity caveats: Trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 18,280 over 2 weeks and 1-year low of VND 19,500), and the model flags low_liquidity. Ownership is concentrated: the SOE holds 51.32% and a foreign investor holds 12.81%, leaving foreign room of ~13,811,510 shares. That concentration reduces free float and can amplify price moves or compress upside realization.

4) Mid-cycle upside but medium confidence: The implied +22.2% upside falls short of a high-conviction (>25%) threshold and the model confidence is medium (recalibrated). Given modest earnings-quality score (74.1/100) and no forensic red flags, the primary barriers to stronger conviction are liquidity, shareholder concentration, and dependence on trade volumes which can be cyclical.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 211,226,918,567 (own_median, 7 years of data).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.46 (derived from company history; sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85).
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 102,328,329,684 (i.e., net cash reduces enterprise value).
  • Calibration: isotonic calibration reduced raw_intrinsic_value from VND 27,357.2 to VND 24,071; model confidence flagged as medium and low_liquidity in sanity checks.
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation: 0.1107 (moderate stability of EBITDA across the sample).

The VND 24,071 intrinsic value implies +22.2% upside vs the VND 19,700 market price. Confidence is medium — model inputs are company-specific and stability of EBITDA is reasonable, but low liquidity and concentrated ownership limit confidence in near-term price convergence. The raw model produced VND 27,357.2 before calibration, indicating sensitivity to calibration choices.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position of VND 102,328,329,684 reduces enterprise value and supports the VND 24,071 intrinsic valuation.
  • Strong margins: EBIT margin 25.5% and gross margin 38.2% supported 2025 net profit of VND 105.8 bn on revenue VND 574.3 bn.
  • ROE of 15.5% compares favorably with many transport peers, indicating profitable asset utilisation.
  • EV/EBITDA of 2.96 (company) is well below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, leaving valuation rerating potential if sector multiples recover.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 18,280) and a 51.32% SOE majority shareholder concentrate supply and may keep the stock tightly held, slowing market repricing.
  • Dependence on trade volumes: revenue growth can be cyclical (revenue YoY 15.8% in latest year but 2024 dipped to VND 496.2 bn from 2023), so earnings are exposed to macro/trade cycles.
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 27,357.2 to VND 24,071, signalling sensitivity to methodological choices and limited confidence in large upside.
  • Debt/Equity at 1.168 indicates leverage on the balance sheet; while net cash at the firm level is positive, leverage metrics require monitoring for capital expenditures or expansion.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/logistics sector in Vietnam is tied to trade volumes, port throughput and infrastructure capacity. SBV credit growth quotas and tightness can affect working capital funding for customers and smaller logistics providers. Listed peers show a wide valuation dispersion (sector median upside +9.6%) with top peers showing >30% upside in some cases but often with low confidence. For state-linked logistics assets, VAS accounting and treatment of land-use rights, transfers from parent SOEs, and occasional SOE payout/mandates can influence cash distributions and asset transfers. ILB's SOE parent ownership (51.32%) places it within that policy-influenced universe.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low trading liquidity (avg_volume_2w 18,280) — can impede position entry/exit and widen realised volatility.
  • Ownership concentration (51.32% SOE ownership) — strategic decisions, dividends and asset use may prioritise policy over minority-shareholder value.
  • Cyclicality of trade flows — revenue moved from VND 531.5 bn (2023) to VND 496.2 bn (2024) then VND 574.3 bn (2025), showing sensitivity to external demand.
  • Model calibration sensitivity — raw_intrinsic_value was VND 27,357.2 before isotonic calibration to VND 24,071, indicating valuation dispersion by method.
  • Leverage signal: Debt/Equity 1.168 — although net cash is reported, balance-sheet leverage metrics should be monitored if CAPEX or acquisitions accelerate.
  • Limited dividend yield (0.0%) — shareholders should not expect material recurring cash returns in the near term.
  • Foreign room is finite (~13,811,510 shares), which could cap foreign buying as a catalyst.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in sector EV/EBITDA multiples toward peer median (9.85) would re-rate ILB from current EV/EBITDA ~2.96.
  • Operational uplift or new long-term contracts that lift mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 211 bn would increase intrinsic value.
  • Corporate actions (asset monetisation or dividend policy change) from the SOE parent could unlock value for minority shareholders.
  • Recovery in trade volumes/port throughput that sustains revenue and margin expansion across FYs.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Beneish M-Score is not available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate-high at 74.1/100, suggesting reported profits align reasonably with cash and accrual patterns. The primary forensic considerations are ownership concentration and potential SOE-related accounting / related-party transactions typical in Vietnamese listed SOE affiliates; no specific manipulation indicators are flagged.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 8-year track record (2019–2026) with a hit rate of 57.1% and an average realised upside of 68.5% when calls were correct. The hit rate is modest (slightly better than coin-flip), so past performance supports medium confidence but warrants caution — historical upside dispersion is large and outcomes are sensitive to macro and liquidity conditions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.37 · phân vị 45 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.43
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.930
GMI
1.005
AQI
0.881
SGI
1.157
DEPI
1.212
SGAI
1.231
TATA
0.002
LVGI
0.758

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
15.5%
ROA
6.1%
EPS
2.769
BVPS
21.513
Biên gộp
38.2%
Biên ròng
19.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.08
Tăng trưởng DT
+15.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+4.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
38,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
382 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →