Về Trang chủ

E12

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xây Dựng Điện VNECO 12

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
4.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
4.700
Giá trị nội tại
4.839
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

E12: distressed balance sheet, implied upside minimal versus execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 4,221 vs market VND 4,100 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây Dựng Điện VNECO 12 (E12) is an UPCoM-listed construction contractor focused on power-related construction and materials within the broader ICB3 segment Xây dựng và Vật liệu. The company has 1,200,000 issued shares and a concentrated ownership structure: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện Việt Nam (an SOE) holds 65.73%, limiting free float and likely constraining trading liquidity and market arbitrage.

E12 has exhibited volatile top-line performance over the past three years (revenues: VND 31.2 bn in 2023, VND 66.4 bn in 2024, VND 23.8 bn in 2025) and negative profitability metrics through the most recent reported period. Its balance sheet shows impaired equity dynamics (BVPS VND 3,644) and a net debt position used in valuation inputs, consistent with the model flag of a distressed profile.

Luận điểm đầu tư

E12's valuation is dominated by a distressed cash-flow and balance-sheet story rather than a growth franchise. The EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 4,221 per share against a market price of VND 4,100, implying only 3.0% upside and a low confidence calibration. Key negatives: ROE is deeply negative at -91.8% and ROA -10.1%; net margin was -31.2% and revenue contracted 64.2% YoY in the latest period, indicating weak operating leverage and recurring earnings issues. The company also shows low earnings quality (score 25.0/100) and the model explicitly flags 'distressed' with a BVPS floor and illiquidity.

The constructive elements are limited but notable: book value per share (BVPS VND 3,644) provides a tangible floor (the model uses a BVPS floor of VND 3,643.8 with a 70% discount applied in calibration), and the EV/EBITDA approach uses a mid-cycle EBITDA assumption (model input ~VND 3.3 bn) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.05. However, the implied upside of 3.0% is too narrow to compensate for execution, liquidity and earnings-quality risks—especially given concentrated SOE ownership that may limit free-float catalysts and potential SOE payout/transfer dynamics. The combination of distressed flags, very low trading volumes (avg 2-week volume 188 shares) and negative recent profit (net loss VND 7.4 bn in 2025) weighs against a conviction buy.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated with an isotonic adjustment toward a BVPS floor to account for a distressed capital structure.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA assumption: approximately VND 3.3 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.05 (model input).
  • Net debt loading: model uses net debt of VND 37,152,933,956 (calibrated into valuation) and applies a BVPS floor of VND 3,643.8 with a 70% discount in stressed scenarios.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid market and low earnings quality reduced model confidence and produced isotonic recalibration from a raw intrinsic of VND 2,551 to the reported VND 4,221.

The computed intrinsic value (VND 4,221) sits only 3.0% above the market price (VND 4,100). Given the model's low confidence and explicit distressed calibration, the narrow margin leaves little room for execution risk, model misspecification, or further deterioration in earnings. We place limited weight on the upside absent clear signs of earnings stabilization, improved liquidity, or an SOE-led restructuring that materially improves free cash flow visibility.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • BVPS provides a tangible downside floor: BVPS is VND 3,644 and the model enforces a BVPS floor of VND 3,643.8, limiting absolute capital impairment in liquidation-like scenarios.
  • If mid-cycle EBITDA recovers toward the model input (≈ VND 3.3 bn) and management can restore margins, the EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.05 could support higher intrinsic value than current market pricing.
  • Large SOE shareholder (65.73%) could facilitate balance-sheet restructuring, asset transfers or related-party work that stabilizes cash flow, given state-backed support dynamics in the Vietnamese power construction segment.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Operating deterioration: Revenue fell 64.2% YoY in the latest period and net profit swung to a loss of VND 7.4 bn in 2025, consistent with negative margins (net margin -31.2%) and weak earnings visibility.
  • Severe leverage and capital concerns: Debt/Equity is 14.6x and the company is treated as 'distressed' by the model with a net debt load (model input) that reduces enterprise value upside.
  • Low earnings quality (25.0/100) and illiquidity (avg 2-week volume 188 shares, UPCoM listing) increase execution risk and make market re-rating unlikely without a clear operational turnaround.
  • Concentrated ownership (SOE 65.73%) limits free float and reduces the likelihood of a rapid market-driven rerating; minority holders have limited influence on corporate strategy.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains heterogeneous: peer median implied upside in our coverage is 9.6%, notably higher than E12's 3.0% implied upside. Several peers show meaningful upside (>30% for top names such as BCR, DDB and GKM), but those stocks often trade with better liquidity and more positive margin trajectories.

Vietnam-specific considerations are important: VAS accounting can delay recognition of impairments or related-party flows compared with IFRS norms; state-owned enterprise (SOE) shareholders often follow mandate-driven decisions that affect dividends, asset transfers or capital injections; and UPCoM-listed construction firms frequently face low foreign ownership activity and VAMC/bank exposure issues for affiliated contractors. For E12, the SOE majority holder and illiquid trading (avg volume 188) are central contextual constraints.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings deterioration: revenue fell by 64.2% YoY and net profit was a loss of VND 7.4 bn in 2025, raising the risk of continued cash-flow deficits.
  • Balance-sheet distress: Debt/Equity 14.6x and a net-debt loaded valuation raise default/restructuring risk if operating cash flow fails to recover.
  • Low earnings quality (25.0/100) and flagged 'low_earnings_quality' increase the chance that accounting accruals or one-offs mask underlying weakness.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated SOE ownership (65.73%) compress free-float, making it difficult for minority holders to realize value or trigger a market rerating.
  • Model and calibration risk: the intrinsic value required isotonic recalibration from a raw intrinsic of VND 2,551 to VND 4,221 due to sanity flags, reducing confidence in the stated fair value.
  • Market/sector cyclicality: construction revenues are sensitive to public capex and SBV credit dynamics; a slowdown in infrastructure spending would worsen E12's recovery prospects.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Clear turnaround in revenue and margin trends (evidence of sequential recovery from VND 23.8 bn revenue in 2025).
  • SOE-driven restructuring, asset sale or capital support that reduces net debt and improves cash flow visibility.
  • Improved liquidity or a transfer to a mainboard listing could attract institutional interest and reduce the illiquidity discount.
  • Publication of higher-quality audited financials or third-party verification that improves the earnings-quality score.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null), so there is no explicit data-driven manipulation flag. However, the firm has low earnings quality (25.0/100) and model sanity flags cite 'low_earnings_quality' and 'illiquid', which together warrant caution on earnings reliability. Ownership concentration (SOE 65.73%) reduces the likelihood that market pressure alone will force corrective transparency; absent clearer forensic flags, the primary concern remains low earnings quality rather than formal manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 8 years with a hit rate of 71.4% (the fraction of years where directional calls matched next-year price direction), but average realized upside across those years was negative at -6.6%. This suggests the model often correctly predicted directionality but has produced disappointing average returns, so users should treat the current low-confidence output cautiously and rely more on forensic and operational evidence than on model point estimates alone.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.57 · phân vị 35 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.79
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.091
GMI
1.246
AQI
0.861
SGI
0.358
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.344
TATA
-0.108
LVGI
1.101

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-0.74P/E
P/B1.26
P/S0.23
ROE-91.8%
ROA-10.1%
EPS-6178.73
BVPS3643.82
Biên gộp-15.2%
Biên ròng-31.2%
D/E14.55
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.01
Tăng trưởng DT-64.2%
Tăng trưởng LN-12647.0%
EV/EBITDA-10.17
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
12.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →