Về Trang chủ

VE2

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Điện VNECO 2

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
7.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Thấp
-7.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
7.200
Giá trị nội tại
6.659
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VE2: distressed construction small-cap; reported negative EBITDA and limited upside versus current price

Intrinsic value VND 6,659 vs market VND 7,200; implied downside -7.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Điện VNECO 2 (VE2) is a small-cap construction company listed on UPCOM with 2,098,080 shares outstanding. The firm's activities sit within the broader "Xây dựng và Vật liệu" ICB sector and its revenues have contracted from VND 1.9 bn in 2023 to VND 0.6 bn in 2025. Total assets declined from VND 55.3 bn in 2023 to VND 49.9 bn in 2025, reflecting a shrinking balance sheet in the latest 3-year window. VE2 is highly concentrated among individual shareholders: the top five hold ~70.5% (largest: Phan Thúy Phương 20.12%, Chung Việt Hà 19.07%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VE2's last three-year financial trajectory shows persistent losses and negative margins: net profit was negative in 2023–25 (VND -3.2 bn, -1.4 bn, -1.6 bn respectively), and the model flags the company as distressed with a mid-cycle EBITDA of negative VND 866,358,556. The intrinsic-value model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle, calibrated isotonic with a BVPS floor) produces an intrinsic price of VND 6,659 versus the match price of VND 7,200, implying -7.5% downside and low model confidence. Key valuation drivers are the negative mid-cycle EBITDA, the BVPS floor of VND 289.72 (model applies a 0.7 discount), and calibration assumptions given limited historical data (7 years) and illiquidity.

On fundamentals, ROE is deeply negative at -114.1% and EPS is negative at VND -770, reflecting cumulative losses and a thin revenue base (VND 0.6 bn in 2025). Liquidity and trading activity are negligible (2-week avg volume = 0), and the stock trades within an illiquid UPCOM micro-cap cohort. The combination of negative profitability, elevated Debt/Equity (81.2), and an EV/EBITDA of -16.8 means the company's valuation is driven more by balance-sheet floors than by operating cash-flow prospects.

Given these inputs, the implied upside is limited (downside of 7.5%) and the model confidence is low; the forensic flags are muted (no M-Score provided) but earnings quality is only moderate at 50.6/100. The concentrated individual ownership structure could both stabilise control and limit liquidity/marketability for outside investors.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model with isotonic calibration and a BVPS floor; model treats the stock as distressed and applies a BVPS-based floor when operating cash-profitability is negative.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: negative VND 866,358,556 (model input) — primary driver forcing distressed treatment
  • BVPS floor: VND 289.72 per share with a 0.7 discount applied in calibration
  • Sanity and market signals: illiquid trading (avg volume 2w = 0) and limited history (7 years of data)
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration produced raw intrinsic value VND 202.81 before scaling to final model output
  • Market price: current match price VND 7,200; high/low 1y: VND 10,000 / VND 5,700

The VND 6,659 intrinsic value implies a -7.5% gap to the market price; the model flags the company as distressed and assigns low confidence. Practically, the implied downside is within a narrow band and is driven more by accounting floors (BVPS) than by recoverable operating profitability. Given low confidence and illiquidity, this valuation should be treated cautiously and is sensitive to small changes in mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • BVPS provides a tangible balance-sheet floor: reported BVPS VND 289.72 (model uses floor and discount), which supports a non-zero intrinsic value despite negative operating results.
  • Gross profit margin is unusually high at 86.9%, indicating projects recognised at gross level may retain some margin before overheads and depreciation.
  • Top shareholders are concentrated and largely individual (top five own ~70.5%), which could prevent hostile selling and preserve operational continuity in a restructuring scenario.
  • One-year trading range shows prior upside to VND 10,000, meaning potential for re-rating if orderbook or contract execution recovers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Operating performance is loss-making: mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (VND 866,358,556) and net profit was negative in 2023–25 (VND -3.2 bn, -1.4 bn, -1.6 bn), implying ongoing profitability issues.
  • Profitability ratios are deeply negative: ROE -114.1%, EBIT margin -268.7%, net margin -282.5%, and EPS VND -770, indicating potential capital erosion and doubtful near-term earnings recovery.
  • High leverage relative to equity: Debt/Equity at 81.2 increases default and refinancing risk for a small, illiquid UPCOM issuer.
  • Liquidity constraints: avg volume over 2 weeks = 0, and the stock sits on UPCOM, which limits tradeability and institutional participation; foreign room exists (1,012,976 shares) but practical access is constrained.
  • Valuation is sensitive to calibration choices — model confidence is low and the intrinsic value relies on BVPS-floor assumptions rather than stable cash flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector in Vietnam faces cyclicality tied to public and private capex, SBV credit guidance, and project financing availability. For EPC and small contractors, access to working capital and timely payments are recurring constraints; SOE-linked payouts and VAMC usage are more relevant to banks but the downstream effect reduces large developer spending when credit tightens. Accounting under VAS can obscure cash-based stresses (capitalisation and timing of contract revenue and costs); for small UPCOM-listed construction names like VE2, balance-sheet items such as land use rights or contract receivables can be illiquid and hard to monetise. Among 420 peers in the sector, the median implied upside is +9.6%, but VE2's -7.5% implied gap places it toward the weak end of coverage. Peer examples show both high-upside small contractors and deeply discounted distressed names; VE2 aligns with the latter group in terms of negative EBITDA and weak margins.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Continued operating losses: net profit negative for three consecutive years increases the risk of further capital erosion.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 81.2 could force asset sales or debt restructuring if cashflows do not recover.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w = 0 on UPCOM makes exit difficult and amplifies price moves on small trades.
  • Model and valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value depends on BVPS-floor assumptions and isotonic calibration; model confidence is low.
  • Concentrated insider ownership (~70.5% top five individuals) could limit minority liquidity and lead to related-party or self-dealing risks in absence of strong governance.
  • Contract execution risk: very small revenue base (VND 0.6 bn in 2025) raises the probability that a loss of a single contract materially impacts results.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Evidence of sustained positive EBITDA or a visible order backlog that restores mid-cycle EBITDA from negative to positive.
  • Any capital injection, debt restructuring, or asset sale that materially improves the balance sheet and reduces Debt/Equity from current 81.2.
  • Improved trading liquidity or migration to a higher-tier exchange could expand investor access and re-rate the stock.
  • Public disclosure of new contracts or meaningful revenue recovery in the next quarterly reports.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality at 50.6/100 is middling, suggesting moderate concern about recurring earnings power but no clear indicators of manipulation. With no M-Score and no listed red flags, the primary forensic issues to monitor are related-party transactions and the concentrated ownership structure, which can reduce transparency in small UPCOM issuers.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of 32.1% — a historically respectable record. However, the record-level caveat applies: past hit rate aggregates across many stocks and macro regimes and does not substitute for low model confidence on this specific distressed micro-cap. Given the current model calibration is flagged as low confidence, historical hit-rate comfort should be discounted for this particular stock.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.67 · phân vị 30 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.38
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.046
GMI
0.779
AQI
1.081
SGI
0.863
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.213
TATA
0.005
LVGI
1.030

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-9.49P/E
P/B25.22
P/S26.80
ROE-114.1%
ROA-3.1%
EPS-769.99
BVPS289.72
Biên gộp86.9%
Biên ròng-282.5%
D/E81.16
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.70
Tăng trưởng DT-13.7%
Tăng trưởng LN-17.7%
EV/EBITDA-16.77
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
21.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →