Về trang chủ

VE3

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện VNECO 3

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−24.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.266 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.900
Giá trị nội tại
8.266

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VE3: distressed balance sheet and forensic red flags leave limited upside at current price

Intrinsic value VND 7,740 vs market VND 6,900 => implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện VNECO 3 (VE3) is an HNX-listed construction company focused on power-related construction and civil works under the ICB sector 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu'. The company has 3.4 million shares outstanding and reported revenue of VND 169.5 bn in 2025, broadly flat versus VND 170.9 bn in 2024. VE3 operates in a highly fragmented domestic construction market where project pipelines, state-owned enterprise (SOE) relationships and access to bank financing matter for backlog conversion.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VE3's near-term valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA methodology that produces an intrinsic value of VND 7,740 per share versus the current match price of VND 6,900 (12.2% upside) but with low model confidence. The model inputs show mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3,301,449,222 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.39; net debt is elevated at VND 37,933,021,868 and the model flags the company as distressed due to a negative equity-value floor adjustment (BVPS floor VND 11,808.7, discounted to 70%).

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated with isotonic mapping and a BVPS floor for distressed cases.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 3,301,449,222 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 7.39x.
  • Net debt: VND 37,933,021,868; distressed calibration with BVPS floor of VND 11,808.7 and a 0.7 discount applied.
  • Seven years of historical data underpin calibration; raw intrinsic value pre-calibration was VND 8,266.1 per share.

The implied upside of 12.2% is modest and the model confidence is low—we downgrade conviction one notch for that reason. The distressed flags and forensic concerns (see forensic_assessment) materially reduce confidence that the mid-cycle EBITDA and multiple are sustainable. Treat the intrinsic value as a reference point rather than a high-conviction target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic mid-cycle EV/EBITDA calculation yields VND 7,740 per share (12.2% upside) supported by mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3.30 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.39x.
  • Receivables management appears strong (forensic positive signal: eq_receivables 100/100), which could support cash collections if backlog converts.
  • P/B of 0.58 implies limited market pricing for the company's stated BVPS (BVPS VND 11,808.7), offering potential upside if balance sheet concerns are resolved.
  • One controlling shareholder holds 70.48%, which can enable decisive restructuring or capital actions if the majority owner chooses to support the company.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags are severe: Beneish M-Score 0.822 (95th percentile) and a year-over-year increase in M-Score of ~2.21, suggesting aggressive accounting.
  • Altman Z-Score of 0.87 places the company in the distress zone; the model also labeled the company as distressed and applied a BVPS-floor adjustment.
  • Earnings quality is weak (35.3/100) with zero cash conversion signals in the forensic summary; net profit was only VND 0.1–0.3 bn over 2023–2025 despite revenues near VND 170 bn.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 4.6221 and net debt reported in the valuation inputs raise refinancing and covenant risk, especially given low liquidity (avg volume 2w = 104 shares) and no foreign room (0.0%).

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, bank credit availability and project award timelines. Under VAS accounting and Vietnamese bank practices, construction companies often carry large receivables and retentions; VE3's strong receivable management is a relative positive but must be weighed against its distressed metrics. SBV credit growth quotas and bank risk appetite affect working capital financing for contractors; companies with weak balance sheets can face higher borrowing costs or restricted access. For state-linked contracts, SOE payout mandates and relationships with larger group owners (here, Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện Việt Nam holds ~7.76%) can help secure work but do not eliminate execution or cashflow risk. Peers show a median upside of 9.6% in our sector coverage, so VE3's 12.2% is marginally above peer median but confidence is lower due to forensic flags.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score of 0.822 (high risk) and rising YoY, increasing the chance of earnings restatements.
  • Balance-sheet distress: Altman Z-Score 0.87 and high Debt/Equity of 4.6221 raise bankruptcy/refinancing risk.
  • Poor earnings quality: score of 35.3/100 with weak cash conversion raises the odds that reported profits are not cash-backed.
  • Concentrated ownership: a single individual holds 70.48%, which can speed decisions but concentrates execution and governance risk.
  • Liquidity and marketability risk: illiquid stock (avg vol 2w = 104) and no foreign room (0.0%) limit exit options for large investors.
  • Model risk: intrinsic value was calibrated down from a raw estimate (VND 8,266.1) and model confidence is low; valuation is sensitive to recovery in EBITDA and multiple.
  • Revenue cyclicality: revenue fell slightly in 2025 to VND 169.5 bn from VND 170.9 bn in 2024; continued stagnation compresses margins and cash generation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Resolution or public communication on forensic issues (audit adjustments or management explanation) that could reduce the M-Score and restore confidence.
  • Material deleveraging (asset sale, equity injection by the majority shareholder) that reduces net debt and improves the Altman Z-Score.
  • Awarding and execution of new sizeable power-construction contracts that lift mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input.
  • Improved cash collection converting earnings into operating cash flow (current forensic shows weak cash conversion).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of 0.822 places VE3 in the 95th percentile among peers and signals a material risk of earnings manipulation; the M-Score rose materially year-over-year. The Altman Z-Score of 0.87 indicates distress and aligns with the model's distressed calibration and BVPS-floor adjustment. Earnings quality is poor (35.3/100) with cash conversion and revenue margin signals flagged as zero — this undermines confidence in reported net profit (VND 0.1–0.3 bn over 2023–2025). Positive signals are limited to receivables management (eq_receivables 100/100) and a DSRI of 0.783 suggesting inventory relative to sales is not being inflated. Overall, forensic risk is high and should be the headline concern for investors.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% but a negative average realized upside of -12.9% across the sample. That indicates the model has been right directionally more often than not, but realized outcomes have tended to disappoint on magnitude. Given the current low model confidence and elevated forensic risk, historical performance does not provide strong reassurance for a high-conviction trade.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 0.82 · phân vị 95 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.21
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.783
GMI
0.869
AQI
8.683
SGI
0.992
DEPI
0.855
SGAI
0.953
TATA
0.097
LVGI
0.915

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.3%
ROA
0.0%
EPS
28
BVPS
11.809
Biên gộp
7.7%
Biên ròng
0.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.98
Tăng trưởng DT
−0.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
−49.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
34,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →