Về trang chủ

VE1

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện VNECO 1

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+34.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.626 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.700
Giá trị nội tại
3.626

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VE1: Distressed construction small-cap with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model implying limited upside and elevated forensic risk

Intrinsic value VND 3,253 vs market VND 2,900 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện VNECO 1 (VE1) is a small-cap construction company listed on HNX operating in the construction and building materials segment. The firm shows volatile top-line and profit recovery in 2025 after a loss in 2023; revenue reached VND 12.5 bn in 2025 (vs VND 0.8 bn in 2024) and reported net profit of VND 3.8 bn in 2025. Market liquidity is thin (average volume 3,296 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VE1's valuation gap to the market is modest: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 3,253 per share versus the match price of VND 2,900, implying 12.2% upside but with low model confidence. The company shows signs of operational recovery (revenue up to VND 12.5 bn in 2025 and net profit VND 3.8 bn), and profitability metrics on a trailing basis show a high reported net profit margin (30.2%) driven by the small base; EPS is reported at VND 638 per share and BVPS at VND 5,180 per share (P/B 0.6x), which partly explains the market’s low valuation.

However, material forensic and distress signals materially weaken the investment case. The Beneish M-Score is 3.6008 (well above the manipulation threshold) and the Altman Z-Score is 1.31, both indicating elevated accounting and solvency risk. The EV/EBITDA is negative (EV/EBITDA -3.5) and the model flags the company as distressed with a BVPS floor and a distressed adjustment. Top ownership is concentrated: one institutional holder owns 21.6% and three individuals combine for ~33.6%, raising execution and related-party risk in a low-liquidity name. Given these trade-offs, the implied upside (12.2%) is not sufficient to offset the execution and forensic risks at this stage; in addition, model confidence is low which reduces conviction.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model with distressed adjustments and isotonic calibration to cap anomalous intrinsic values.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA set negative (mid_cycle_ebitda = -2,140,777,354) and model labels the company as distressed
  • BVPS floor applied at VND 5,180.5 with a BVPS discount of 0.7 to limit downside floor effects
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 3,626.4 to final VND 3,253 using isotonic recalibration
  • Sanity flags: illiquid trading and manipulation_risk reduced model confidence to 'low'

The VND 3,253 intrinsic value implies 12.2% upside vs the market price of VND 2,900, but model confidence is low because of negative mid-cycle EBITDA, forensic red flags and illiquidity. Treat the implied upside as informational rather than a high-conviction fair value; downside protection is mainly the BVPS floor at VND 5,180.5 used in the distressed calibration.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Operational recovery: revenue rose to VND 12.5 bn in 2025 from VND 0.8 bn in 2024 and net profit returned to VND 3.8 bn in 2025, demonstrating a potential turnaround in contract execution.
  • Asset cushion: BVPS of VND 5,180 supports a low P/B of 0.6x, providing a tangible balance-sheet floor relative to market price VND 2,900.
  • Valuation gap: EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model still implies positive upside of 12.2% to VND 3,253 despite distressed adjustments.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score 3.6008 (98th percentile among peers) and a YoY M-Score deterioration of +4.73 point to aggressive accounting risk.
  • Solvency risk: Altman Z-Score 1.31 places the company in the distress zone, raising bankruptcy probability and execution risk on contracts.
  • Illiquidity and ownership concentration: avg volume 2w = 3,296 shares and a 21.6% stake held by a single institution heighten price volatility and governance risk in a downside scenario.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials space remains heterogeneous: our peer median implied upside is 9.6%, and several peers show higher potential upside (examples: BCR +39.2%, DDB +30.2%, GKM +30.2%) albeit with their own confidence caveats. Vietnam-specific factors matter: state-influenced project pipelines, SBV credit quotas affecting working capital and bonds from VAMC for banks supporting contractors' clients can materially change cash flow timing. For contractors and construction names, VAS accounting for contract revenue recognition and the treatment of advances/retentions can mask true cash conversion; VE1’s high reported net margin and low liquidity merit scrutiny under this VAS context.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 3.6008 signals a high likelihood of aggressive accounting; year-over-year M-Score rose by +4.73.
  • Bankruptcy/distress risk: Altman Z-Score 1.31 is in the distress zone and EV/EBITDA is negative (-3.5), indicating earnings are insufficient to support enterprise value.
  • Illiquidity & market risk: avg volume 2w = 3,296 shares and HNX listing limit price discovery; foreign ownership room = 0.0% limits demand from foreign funds.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders control ~61.4% (21.6% + 14.82% + 13.17% + 6.22% + 5.55%), which can impede minority protections and creates execution risk for strategic decisions.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation model calibrated isotonic reduced raw intrinsic value and flagged 'distressed' — model confidence is low, increasing probability that intrinsic value will be revised materially.
  • Sector cyclicality and payment risks: construction receivables, delayed state projects, or changes in SBV credit policy could compress cash flows and push the company into liquidity stress.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Consistent positive free cash flow or operating cash inflows reported that validate the reported recovery in 2025 profits.
  • Resolution or improvement in forensic flags (audit notes, restatements, or independent verification) that lower the Beneish M-Score.
  • Reduction in ownership concentration or improved liquidity (higher average daily volume) that would increase marketability and potentially re-rate the share.
  • Contract wins with front-loaded payments or progress payments that materially increase near-term revenue visibility.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

VE1 has elevated forensic risk. The Beneish M-Score of 3.6008 (well above the manipulation threshold and in the 98th percentile among peers) is the primary red flag and suggests aggressive accounting or earnings management. The Altman Z-Score of 1.31 places the company in the distress zone, increasing bankruptcy probability. Positive signals include an Earnings Quality score of 70/100 and a Piotroski F-Score of 6, which indicate some underlying cash/accrual consistency, but these do not offset the high M-Score. Given these mixed signals, treat reported profits and margins with scepticism and demand corroborating cash-flow evidence before increasing position size.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over 12 years shows a hit rate of 81.8% for directional calls but an average subsequent upside of -19.7%, indicating the model frequently predicted direction correctly but with poor magnitude (historical returns were often negative after the signal). Use past performance cautiously: the high hit rate suggests decent directional signal timing, but the negative average upside underscores low realized alpha and the need for careful risk management.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 3.60 · phân vị 99 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +4.73
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.099
GMI
0.761
AQI
1.372
SGI
10.000
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.102
TATA
−0.139
LVGI
2.983

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
4.75P/E
P/B
0.59
P/S
1.44
ROE
13.1%
ROA
10.9%
EPS
638
BVPS
5.181
Biên gộp
6.6%
Biên ròng
30.2%
D/E
0.31
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.18
Tăng trưởng DT
+1465.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+642.4%
EV/EBITDA
−3.68
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
59,3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →