Về trang chủ

VE9

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng VNECO 9

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−72.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 704 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.600
Giá trị nội tại
704

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−4.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −4.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VNECO 9 (VE9): Distressed mid-cycle EBITDA, calibrated BVPS support but liquidity and execution risk remain

Intrinsic value VND 2,408 vs market VND 2,500 — implied downside -3.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng VNECO 9 is a small-cap construction contractor listed on UPCOM with 12,023,613 shares outstanding. The company operates in building and materials and reports modest revenues (VND 0.2–2.3 bn over 2023–2025) and a total asset base of VND 16.9 bn in 2025. Its shareholder base is concentrated among individuals (largest: Phạm Minh Toán at 11.98%) with one institutional holder holding 4.62%. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w: 9,645; flagged as illiquid) and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%).

VE9's financial profile shows mixed signals: reported ROE of 26.5% and ROA of 15.6%, with net profit margin 11.5% and gross margin 24.6%, but the valuation model treats the company as distressed due to negative mid-cycle EBITDA and applies a BVPS floor of VND 1,006. The company currently pays no dividend (dividend yield 0.0%). UPCOM listing and VAS accounting conventions can make comparisons with HOSE/HNX peers noisy; SBV credit/quota dynamics and state-related construction contracting practices remain relevant drivers for order flow in this segment.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VE9's calibrated intrinsic value (VND 2,408 per share) sits slightly below the current match price (VND 2,500), producing a narrow implied downside of -3.7% and a low-confidence view driven by distressed mid-cycle EBITDA inputs. The model explicitly used a BVPS floor of VND 1,006 and a BVPS discount of 0.7 to avoid implausible negative enterprise multiples, reflecting the company's volatile earnings history.

Fundamentally, the company shows pockets of operating profitability — an EBIT margin of 5.4% and reported net profit of VND 2.8 bn in 2025 after a loss in 2023 — which supports a P/E of 11.5x and P/B of 2.7x on reported numbers. However, revenues are extremely small in absolute terms (VND 0.2–2.3 bn over the last three years) and the model's mid-cycle EBITDA is negative, underpinning the 'distressed' calibration. Trading illiquidity (avg volume 9,645) and closed foreign room (0.0%) constrain price discovery and institutional participation.

Given the narrow implied downside and low model confidence, investors need to weigh operational recovery (sustained positive EBITDA and order wins) against execution, liquidity, and governance risks. The combination of a small asset base (total assets VND 16.9 bn in 2025), concentrated ownership (largest holder 12.0%), and UPCOM illiquidity makes VE9 more appropriate for selective, high-risk exposure rather than core allocations.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated via isotonic mapping with a BVPS floor; distressed adjustments applied when mid-cycle EBITDA is negative.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input): negative — mid_cycle_ebitda = -10,385,628,736 (raw), triggering distressed treatment
  • Calibration used a BVPS floor of VND 1,006.2 with a BVPS discount of 0.7
  • Raw model intrinsic before calibration was VND 704.37 per share; calibrated intrinsic value is VND 2,408 per share
  • Current market price (match) is VND 2,500 per share; liquidity constraints (avg vol 2w = 9,645) reduce confidence

The valuation implies a small downside (-3.7%) but confidence in that figure is low because the model required heavy calibration (BVPS floor, isotonic mapping) to handle negative mid-cycle EBITDA and illiquidity. Treat the intrinsic value as a conservative floor under current assumptions rather than a precise fair value; upside would require demonstrable, sustained positive EBITDA and bigger, visible contract wins.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Return to sustained positive EBITDA: net profit turned positive in 2025 (VND 2.8 bn) after losses in 2023, suggesting operational recovery is possible.
  • High reported ROE of 26.5% and ROA of 15.6% indicate potential for strong capital efficiency if revenue scale improves.
  • Low absolute market capitalization and closed foreign room could mean any meaningful order or contract news may re-rate the stock sharply in an illiquid market.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model classifies the company as distressed due to negative mid-cycle EBITDA (mid_cycle_ebitda = -10,385,628,736), requiring calibration to a BVPS floor (VND 1,006.2) — a forensic red flag for valuation stability.
  • Operating scale is tiny: revenues of VND 0.2–2.3 bn (2023–2025) and total assets of VND 16.9 bn in 2025, limiting ability to absorb shocks or win large contracts.
  • Trading illiquidity (avg vol 9,645) and closed foreign room (0.0%) increase execution and exit risk for larger investors.
  • Top shareholder concentration (largest 11.98%) and predominance of individual owners heighten governance and related-party risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction & materials sector remains heterogeneous: large listed contractors benefit from SBV credit cycles, SOE project pipelines and land-bank related real estate activity, while smaller UPCOM contractors like VE9 depend on local contracts and subcontracts. Sector median intrinsic upside from our coverage is +9.6%, with a broad dispersion—top covered small caps show double-digit upside (e.g., BCR +39.2%, DDB +30.2%, GKM +30.2%) while some peers show double-digit downside. VAS accounting and use of provisioning for long-term contracts can make peer multiples noisy; also, banks' handling of VAMC bonds and SOE payout mandates can indirectly affect funding and payment timing for contractors. VE9's closed foreign room and UPCOM listing further separate it from more liquid HOSE peers, reducing arbitrage opportunities for international capital.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Valuation calibration risk: intrinsic value relies on a BVPS floor (VND 1,006.2) and isotonic recalibration after a negative mid-cycle EBITDA — changes in accounting or one-off items could materially swing the model outcome.
  • Liquidity/execution risk: 2-week average volume is only 9,645 shares and the stock is flagged illiquid, making meaningful buying or selling difficult without price impact.
  • Scale risk: revenues have ranged from VND 0.2–2.3 bn recently and total assets were VND 16.9 bn in 2025, limiting the company’s ability to secure or perform larger contracts.
  • Ownership and governance risk: largest shareholder is an individual at 11.98% and top five hold limited institutional stakes, raising the possibility of related-party transactions or weak minority protections.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is 'low' and the model needed substantial adjustments; rely less on point estimates and more on operational improvement.
  • Market/sector risk: contractors are sensitive to SBV-lent liquidity cycles, public capex timing, and delays in payments from state-related clients which can strain cash flow.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement of firm new contracts or material order book expansion that demonstrates sustained, positive EBITDA.
  • Improved liquidity — e.g., listing/transfer to a more liquid board or a material increase in free float/institutional ownership.
  • Quarterly financials showing consistent revenue scaling and operating margin expansion versus recent tiny absolute revenue base.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and the forensic summary contains no flagged red signals; earnings_quality is moderate at 70.0. Given the lack of explicit forensic flags, the primary concerns are valuation adjustments required by the model (negative mid-cycle EBITDA leading to BVPS floor) and ownership concentration. Continue to monitor related-party disclosures and any revisions to VAS accounting treatments that would affect mid-cycle EBITDA calculations.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years (first 2015, last 2026) with a hit rate of 54.5% — modest and close to coin-flip territory. Average realized upside in years covered was high (41.997%), but that is skewed by occasional large winners; the hit rate and our current 'low' confidence calibration justify conservative interpretation of the present intrinsic value.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −4.86 · phân vị 1 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −8.40
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.132
GMI
0.296
AQI
0.173
SGI
1.404
DEPI
0.968
SGAI
2.297
TATA
−0.248
LVGI
0.535

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
10.32P/E
P/B
2.41
P/S
118.51
ROE
26.5%
ROA
15.6%
EPS
235
BVPS
1.006
Biên gộp
24.6%
Biên ròng
1148.0%
D/E
0.40
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.16
Tăng trưởng DT
+40.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+3956.6%
EV/EBITDA
16.94
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
120 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →