Về Trang chủ

VE4

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện VNECO4

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
260.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Rất thấp
-11.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
260.000
Giá trị nội tại
229.803
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VE4: distressed construction name with concentrated ownership, weak earnings quality and very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 229,803 vs market price VND 260,000, implied downside -11.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện VNECO4 (VE4) is a small-cap construction company listed on HNX operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB subsector. The company reported declining revenues over the last three years (VND 91.9 bn in 2023 → VND 59.6 bn in 2025) and negligible reported profits (net profit VND -3.9 bn in 2023, VND 0.1 bn in 2025). Balance-sheet scale is modest: total assets were VND 60.9 bn in 2025 and reported BVPS is VND 3,305.73 per share (VND 3,306 when rounded).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VE4 resembles a distressed small-cap contractor: revenue declined by 35.2% over 2023–2025 (VND 91.9 bn → VND 59.6 bn) and operating profitability is essentially nil (EBIT margin -0.45%). Key negatives are concrete and quantifiable: Debt/Equity of 5.0809 and an EV/EBITDA multiple of 335.8695 reflect either a tiny EBITDA base or balance-sheet leverage concentrated in a small equity base. Earnings quality is weak (score 26.5/100) with cash conversion and revenue quality both flagged at 0/100, and the Beneish M-Score (-1.6494, 76th peer percentile) raises concerns about aggressive accounting. Ownership is highly concentrated: two shareholders control ~84.6% (individual Trần Quang Đức 66.05% and SOE Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng điện Việt Nam 18.57999%), limiting free float and corporate governance oversight.

Offsetting factors are limited but material: the Altman Z-Score of 4.04 (reported in forensic positives) indicates low near-term bankruptcy risk despite weak operating metrics, and the company has recorded a return to small positive net profit after a loss (VND 0.5 bn in 2024 → VND 0.1 bn in 2025). However, the combination of very low model confidence, illiquidity (average 2-week volume 0.0), zero foreign ownership room (0.0%), and multiple forensic flags means the market price (VND 260,000) offers no margin for execution or accounting risk. Given the model-implied intrinsic value (VND 229,803) and the calibration notes describing the firm as distressed with a BVPS floor of 3,305.7, the stock appears overvalued relative to the reliable parts of the financial record.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated isotonicly to a BVPS floor; raw mid-cycle inputs were stressed because of negative mid-cycle EBITDA and distressed status.

  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA input: -228,872,560 (model input) drives distressed classification and forces reliance on a BVPS floor.
  • BVPS floor set at 3,305.7 per share with a BVPS discount of 0.7 in calibration.
  • Raw intrinsic value prior to calibration was VND 2,314 (input), isotonic calibration and sanity filters produced calibrated intrinsic value VND 229,803.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk reduced model confidence to very_low.

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 229,803) implies an -11.6% downside vs the market price, but model confidence is very_low due to negative mid-cycle EBITDA, low earnings quality, and forensic flags. The estimate should be treated as highly uncertain; downside is meaningful but not large enough to offset governance and liquidity risks without clearer visibility on cash generation or accounting remediation.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Altman Z-Score of 4.04 implies low bankruptcy risk despite weak operating metrics, reducing tail risk from insolvency.
  • Company returned to small positive net profit in 2024 (VND 0.5 bn) and remained slightly profitable in 2025 (VND 0.1 bn), suggesting some operational recovery.
  • BVPS of VND 3,305.73 provides a tangible floor (model used a BVPS floor of 3,305.7) that supports downside protection relative to replacement or liquidation values.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score at -1.6494 (above the -1.78 threshold) and 76th peer percentile indicate aggressive accounting tendencies and rising manipulation risk (year-over-year change +0.82).
  • Earnings Quality score 26.5/100 with cash conversion and revenue quality at 0/100 questions reliability of reported profits and leaves free cash generation unproven.
  • Capital structure and leverage: Debt/Equity of 5.0809 is very high and coupled with an EV/EBITDA of 335.8695 points to an unbalanced capital structure versus negligible EBITDA.
  • Extremely limited liquidity (avg volume 2w = 0.0) and zero foreign room (0.0%) increase execution risk for investors and raise the cost of exiting a position.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to domestic infrastructure and real-estate investment cycles, SBV credit growth quotas, and state-led spending. VE4 sits among 420 peers where the sector median implied upside is +9.6%, and several peers show material upside (top peers BCR, DDB, GKM range +30–39%). Against peers, VE4's metrics are weak: ROE 1.06% and ROA 0.17% are far below healthy construction peers, P/B 26.702 and P/E 2,530.7319 suggest distortions from a tiny earnings base, while revenue fell from VND 91.9 bn in 2023 to VND 59.6 bn in 2025. In the Vietnamese context, VAS accounting and state ownership (one large SOE holder at 18.57999%) mean reported equity and profit dynamics can be affected by non-cash items and related-party contracts; the Beneish signal and low earnings quality make these VAS idiosyncrasies a real concern for VE4.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.6494 (76th percentile) and a year-over-year change of +0.82 suggest earnings manipulation risk.
  • Very low earnings quality (26.5/100) with 0/100 in cash conversion and revenue quality — reported profits may not convert to cash.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 5.0809 increases sensitivity to revenue shocks and raises refinancing risk despite a decent Altman Z-Score.
  • Illiquidity and market access: avg_volume_2w 0.0, foreign_room 0.0% — investors may not be able to enter/exit without moving price.
  • Concentrated ownership: 66.05% held by an individual (Trần Quang Đức) reduces free float and raises governance/related-party risk.
  • Distressed model inputs: negative mid-cycle EBITDA and the model's distressed flag undermine valuation reliability (confidence very_low).
  • Sector/regulatory risk: construction firms are exposed to SBV credit quotas, public investment cycles, and potential changes in state contracting practices.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited financials or an independent cash-flow statement that improves the earnings-quality signal (would reduce manipulation concerns).
  • Material contract wins or visible improvement in backlog that reverses the revenue decline (revenue fell to VND 59.6 bn in 2025).
  • Balance-sheet restructuring or debt reduction that materially lowers Debt/Equity from 5.0809.
  • Change in shareholding that reduces the 66.05% insider block or increases free float/foreign room.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.6494 is above the common -1.78 threshold and sits in the 76th percentile versus peers, indicating a meaningful risk of aggressive accounting; the score also worsened year-on-year by +0.82. Earnings Quality is low at 26.5/100 with specific failures in cash-conversion and revenue-quality metrics (both 0/100). These combined flags reduce trust in reported net profit (VND 0.1 bn in 2025) and EPS (VND 34.879 per share, rounded VND 35). Positive forensic signals are limited to an Altman Z-Score of 4.04, suggesting low bankruptcy risk. Overall, forensic evidence points to elevated manipulation risk and poor earnings reliability despite a low near-term insolvency probability.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 0.4545 (45.5%), meaning less than half of prior model directional calls (defined as >10% implied upside) matched subsequent price direction. Average historical upside on successful calls is high (average upside 146.5983%), but the mediocre hit rate and the current model's very_low confidence imply we should treat the calibrated intrinsic value with caution. Historical performance suggests occasional large wins but inconsistent predictability.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.65 · phân vị 76 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.82
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.168
GMI
1.842
AQI
1.472
SGI
0.818
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.826
TATA
0.038
LVGI
1.010

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
2530.73P/E
P/B26.70
P/S4.48
ROE1.1%
ROA0.2%
EPS34.88
BVPS3305.73
Biên gộp5.4%
Biên ròng0.2%
D/E5.08
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.08
Tăng trưởng DT-18.2%
Tăng trưởng LN-82.9%
EV/EBITDA335.87
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →