Về trang chủ

HAD

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Hà Nội - Hải Dương

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
12.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+137.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 30.116 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.700
Giá trị nội tại
30.116

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HAD: Regional brewer with stable margins but forensic and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 15,021 vs market VND 13,400, implying +12.1% upside (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Hà Nội - Hải Dương (HAD) is a regional brewer listed on HNX operating in the beer & beverages segment. The company reported revenue of VND 162.8 bn in 2025 (down from VND 171.9 bn in 2024) and net profit of VND 6.9 bn in 2025. HAD's product mix and distribution are focused on local markets in Hải Dương and surrounding provinces; its largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước giải khát Hà Nội with a 55.0% stake, leaving limited free float and substantial state-related ownership influence.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HAD combines attractive headline operating multiples with material execution and forensic risks. On the positive side, trading multiples are low: P/E of 7.7x and P/B of 0.72x alongside EV/EBITDA of 5.3x, and gross margin remains healthy at 24.8%, supporting profit resilience even as revenue fell -5.1% in 2025. The model blend yields an intrinsic value of VND 15,021 per share (DCF/PE weighted), which implies a narrow +12.1% upside vs the current price of VND 13,400.

Offsetting the valuation attraction are several concrete concerns. Forensic indicators are non-trivial: a Beneish M-Score of -1.5469 sits closer to the manipulation threshold (-1.78) and the published earnings quality/forensic notes flag weak cash conversion and receivables quality. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 17 shares) and foreign room is limited at 1,556,884 shares, constraining demand from institutional foreign buyers. Finally, our confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low given model "sanity_flags" (illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) and the valuation calibration pathway.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 70% DCF and 30% fair-PE valuation; DCF uses a WACC of 10% and terminal growth of 4%.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 6,307,588,425 (company-level base FCF in model inputs).
  • Model WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0%, projection horizon 10 years; terminal value accounts for 57.07% of value.
  • Blend weights: DCF 70%, PE 30% with fair PE = 12.51x and PE cap 25x.
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 1,378,607,061) modestly supports equity valuation.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 15,021 implies +12.1% upside from VND 13,400. Confidence is low, so the estimate should be treated as directional rather than precise; upside is not large enough to compensate for the flagged forensic and liquidity risks given our calibration.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low headline multiples: P/E 7.7x and P/B 0.72x provide margin of safety versus peer median upside of +12.0%.
  • Gross margin at 24.8% and stable net profit growth from VND 6.0 bn (2023) to VND 6.9 bn (2025) supports cash generation.
  • Net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt = -VND 1,378,607,061) reduces financial vulnerability and supports shareholder distributions or reinvestment.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic flags: Beneish M-Score -1.5469 (close to -1.78 threshold) and low earnings quality/cash conversion raise risk that reported profits overstate cash earnings.
  • Liquidity and free-float constraints: average volume two-week = 17 shares and majority ownership (55.0%) by the state-related brewer limit secondary-market liquidity and re-rating potential.
  • Revenue decline of -5.1% in 2025 and modest ROE of 9.4% suggest limited growth optionality; without reaccelerating top line, valuation upside is narrow.
  • Thin foreign demand: foreign_room = 1,556,884 shares may not be enough to attract large institutional inflows.

Bối cảnh ngành

The beer & beverages sector in Vietnam faces mature domestic demand in many regions, with growth increasingly driven by premiumization and distribution scale. State-owned or formerly SOE players often have constrained free float and are subject to SOE-related shareholder mandates on dividends or asset allocation. Accounting under VAS can result in different timing of expense recognition compared with IFRS peers — an important consideration given HAD's flagged receivables and cash conversion issues. Banks and corporate counterparties in the broader market also operate under SBV credit growth quotas which can affect distributor financing for beverage producers. Peer universe shows a median implied upside of +12.0%, placing HAD broadly in line with sector central tendencies but below top peer performers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic and earnings-quality risk: Beneish M-Score -1.5469 and earnings quality ~30/100 indicate elevated risk that earnings include non-cash or recognition timing items.
  • Liquidity & marketability: average 2-week volume = 17 shares and significant insider/state ownership (55.0%) limit the ability of holders to exit positions quickly without price impact.
  • Top-line retraction: revenue fell -5.1% in 2025 vs 2024, and persistent revenue weakness would pressure margins and limit upside.
  • Concentrated ownership: majority holder may influence corporate actions, dividend policy, or related-party transactions; minority protections can be limited.
  • Thin foreign investor participation: foreign_room of 1,556,884 shares and low trading activity reduce probability of a re-rating from international buyers.
  • Model & valuation uncertainty: intrinsic estimate calibrated via isotonic mapping with 'low' confidence and model sanity flags; reliance on projected growth 4.0% exposes value to small growth/WACC shifts.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Clear evidence of improved cash conversion (operating cash flow recovery) or remediation of receivables issues would materially reduce forensic discount.
  • Acceleration in top-line growth (sequential revenue recovery beyond 2025) or margin expansion above current gross margin 24.8%.
  • Corporate actions increasing free float or clearer minority shareholder protections could attract more institutional interest.
  • Publication of audited disclosures or auditor opinions that address the earnings-quality red flags.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern for HAD. The Beneish M-Score at -1.5469 sits inside the 'moderate' risk band and is closer to the manipulation threshold of -1.78 than we prefer. The accompanying earnings quality score (~30/100) and explicitly called-out zero scores for cash conversion and receivables quality point to potential recognition or collection issues. Positive signals include a DSRI of 1.1918 and a high margin score, but until cash flow from operations aligns with reported profits, the risk of profit overstatement remains material.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5%, meaning less than half of prior directional calls (>10% implied moves) correctly anticipated the next-year outcome; this mediocre hit rate tempers conviction. Historical average upside when correct has been large (+80.6%), but the consistency is uneven — treat model signals as informative but not definitive, especially given the current low confidence calibration.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.55 · phân vị 79 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.15
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.192
GMI
0.926
AQI
2.269
SGI
0.947
DEPI
1.223
SGAI
1.065
TATA
0.075
LVGI
1.104

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
9.4%
ROA
7.2%
EPS
1.736
BVPS
18.538
Biên gộp
24.8%
Biên ròng
4.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.96
Tăng trưởng DT
−5.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+10.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
40,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Sản xuất bia
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →