Về trang chủ

HNR

Công ty Cổ phần Rượu và Nước Giải Khát Hà Nội

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
12.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−28.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.550 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.000
Giá trị nội tại
8.550

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HNR: Near-term stability but valuation offers minimal margin vs execution and liquidity risks

Target VND 12,166 vs market VND 12,000 — implied upside 1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Rượu và Nước Giải Khát Hà Nội (HNR) is a UPCom-listed beverage company operating in beer and non-alcoholic drinks (ICB: Bia và đồ uống). Revenue has grown from VND 100.9 bn in 2023 to VND 121.2 bn in 2025 (three-year CAGR ~8% reported), while the company remains loss-making on the bottom line (net losses narrowing from VND -9.9 bn in 2023 to VND -5.3 bn in 2025). Balance-sheet metrics show total assets modestly declining to VND 365.2 bn in 2025 and a low financial leverage profile (Debt/Equity 0.07).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HNR's intrinsic value per our blended FCF-based model is VND 12,166 versus the last match price of VND 12,000, producing a negligible implied upside of 1.4% and a model-level confidence flagged as very_low. The DCF driver uses a base FCF of VND 7,559,918,032 and WACC 10.73% with a terminal growth rate of 4.0%; the DCF leg produced a raw intrinsic of VND 5,972.9 and the blended output reflects a 70/30 weighting (dcf/pe). Operationally, the company shows a reasonable gross margin of 34.4% but negative EBIT margin (-10.6%) and net margin (-4.4%), with ROE at -1.6% and ROA at -1.5%, indicating continued profit recovery is required to justify current valuation.

Given the combination of minimal upside (1.4%), very_low model confidence and market illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0; 1y high/low both VND 12,000), the current price offers little buffer for execution risk or further earnings disappointment. The top two shareholders together control >99% (54.29% and 45.568%), leaving effectively zero free-float among domestic institutions; foreign_room exists but small (686,487). This concentrated ownership reduces market float and contributes to the observed illiquidity, while also concentrating governance and exit risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended FCF-based valuation (70% DCF, 30% PE cap) using a 10-year projection and a terminal growth rate of 4.0%.

  • Base FCF input: VND 7,559,918,032
  • WACC: 10.73% (ke 11.1%, kd after-tax 5.2%, equity weight 93.79%)
  • Terminal growth: 4.0% and terminal value contribution 53.42% of total value (tv_pct 0.5342)
  • Net cash position: net_debt of VND -2,634,083,439 (net cash)
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration produced raw DCF intrinsic VND 5,972.9 before blend

The implied upside of 1.4% provides essentially no valuation margin for the business given execution and liquidity risks. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is very_low (recalibrated), so the intrinsic number should be treated as highly uncertain — small changes to FCF, WACC, or terminal growth swing the conclusion materially.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth: reported revenue rose from VND 100.9 bn in 2023 to VND 121.2 bn in 2025 (2025 YoY +8.0%), indicating demand resilience.
  • Healthy gross margin of 34.4% supports recovery potential if operating leverage improves and SG&A is controlled.
  • Net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt = VND -2,634,083,439) reduces solvency risk and gives flexibility for operational investments or restructuring.
  • Low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.07) limits interest burden as profitability recovers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Profitability remains negative: EBIT margin -10.6% and net margin -4.4%; ROE -1.6% indicating capital is not generating returns.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the DCF raw intrinsic was VND 5,972.9 before blending — meaning valuation is sensitive to assumptions and downside is possible.
  • Severe illiquidity: average two-week volume is 0.0 and 1y high/low both at VND 12,000, complicating exits and price discovery.
  • Concentrated ownership (54.29% and 45.568% held by two institutions) leaves effectively no public float, increasing governance and marketability risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The beverage sector in Vietnam is competitive and dominated by larger listed peers; our sector median implied upside is 12.1%, noticeably higher than HNR's 1.4% (sector peers count 351). Regulatory and market context matters: SOE-related shareholders (one top holder is Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước giải khát Hà Nội at 54.29%) may face payout or strategic mandates that influence liquidity and corporate actions. Accounting under VAS can also lag IFRS/IAS disclosures (affecting comparability), and for banks/financing in the sector, VAMC bonds or SBV credit rules can matter — less relevant here but useful context for counterparties. Smaller beverage names often suffer from limited foreign ownership room and low trading liquidity; HNR's foreign_room of 686,487 is small against total issued shares (20,000,000).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk: company still loss-making (net profit VND -5.3 bn in 2025) and requires sustained margin recovery to reach profitability.
  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and 1y high/low both VND 12,000 — market makers and institutional trading may be infeasible at scale.
  • Valuation sensitivity: DCF raw intrinsic VND 5,972.9 vs blended VND 12,166; small model input changes (WACC, terminal g, FCF) materially alter valuation.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two institutions own ~99.9%, restricting float and increasing risk of related-party decisions or strategic holdbacks.
  • Earnings quality concerns: earnings_quality score 39.3 flagged as mediocre, increasing the chance reported profits could be volatile or one-off adjusted.
  • Sector competition and scale: larger peers capture distribution and brand advantages; HNR's small scale may limit pricing power.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of sustained return to profitability (positive net profit on a quarterly run-rate basis).
  • Any corporate action that increases free float or a liquidity event from top shareholders.
  • Operational initiatives reducing SG&A or improving EBITDA margin toward positive territory.
  • External interest from buyers or strategic investors that could re-rate the stock given low free-float.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore is null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model raised 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'illiquid' sanity flags, and the earnings_quality score is 39.3 (relatively low), which merits caution on reported profitability persistence and one-off items. Ownership concentration further reduces market discipline on disclosure incentives.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 8 years (first 2018, last 2026) with a hit rate of 71.4% (model directional calls matched next-year price direction ~71.4% of the time). Historical average implied upside from prior calls was negative (avg_upside_pct -2.1%), indicating the model has tended to be conservative to slightly pessimistic on realized upside. Given the current very_low confidence calibration, rely on the model outputs cautiously and treat the intrinsic estimate as high-uncertainty.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.40 · phân vị 44 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.74
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.082
GMI
0.966
AQI
0.982
SGI
1.080
DEPI
0.807
SGAI
0.979
TATA
−0.005
LVGI
1.012

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−1.6%
ROA
−1.5%
EPS
−267
BVPS
17.101
Biên gộp
34.4%
Biên ròng
−4.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
12.52
Tăng trưởng DT
+8.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+37.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
200 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Vang & Rượu mạnh
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →