Về trang chủ

HBH

Công ty Cổ phần HABECO - Hải Phòng

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
5.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+253.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 19.428 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.500
Giá trị nội tại
19.428

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HABECO - Hải Phòng: small-cap regional brewer with modest upside but low conviction

Intrinsic value VND 6,935 vs market VND 6,200 → implied upside 11.9% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần HABECO - Hải Phòng (HBH) is a regional brewery listed on UPCOM focused on beer and beverages (ICB: Bia và đồ uống). The company has 16.0 million shares outstanding and generates stable, low-growth revenues: VND 243.9 bn (2023), VND 245.8 bn (2024) and VND 251.7 bn (2025). Its product footprint is concentrated regionally and ownership is dominated by state-linked shareholders, with Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước giải khát Hà Nội holding 66.7% and another related institution holding 14.1%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HABECO - Hải Phòng offers a modest valuation buffer: our blended intrinsic value is VND 6,935 per share, implying 11.9% upside to the VND 6,200 market price. The stock benefits from capital-light operations (EV/EBITDA 2.7x) and a strong BVPS of VND 10,694 per share, implying a P/B of 0.6x which provides a downside cushion vs liquidation-style value.

However, fundamentals are mixed. ROE is only 1.7% and net profit remains small (VND 2.8 bn in 2025), producing an elevated P/E of 328.1x that reflects very low current earnings rather than expensive multiples. Revenue growth has been muted (revenue CAGR around the recent three-year series), and operating margin metrics are weak: gross margin 3.9% and EBIT margin essentially zero (-0.1%). Liquidity and tradability are also constraints — two-week average volume is just 90 shares and the model flagged the stock as illiquid — raising execution risk for larger institutional allocations.

Valuation is driven by a blended FCF-DCF (70%) and PE (30%) model; the DCF uses a WACC of 10% and terminal growth 4% with a ten-year projection horizon, producing a relatively low-confidence intrinsic estimate (confidence: low). Given the concentrated state ownership and limited free float, the implied 11.9% upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risks at our confidence level.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended valuation: 70% DCF and 30% PE. DCF uses a 10% WACC, terminal growth 4% and a 10-year projection; PE leg uses a fair PE of 25x.

  • Base FCF input: VND 9,368,361,396 (model base cash flow)
  • DCF-derived intrinsic per share: VND 12,036.5 (70% weight)
  • PE-derived intrinsic per share: VND 4,413.7 (30% weight) using fair PE 25x
  • WACC components: WACC 10.0%, equity cost 11.1%, debt weight 36.01%
  • Terminal value accounts for 57.07% of enterprise value in the DCF

The blended intrinsic VND 6,935 implies limited upside (11.9%) from current VND 6,200. Confidence is low — the DCF and PE legs diverge materially (raw intrinsic VND 9,749.6, DCF VND 12,036.5, PE VND 4,413.7) and the model is flagged illiquid; treat the target as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low EV/EBITDA of 2.7x provides valuation cushion relative to peers and supports upside if margins normalise.
  • High book value per share (BVPS VND 10,694) and P/B 0.6x imply asset-backed downside protection.
  • Revenue trend is broadly stable: VND 243.9–251.7 bn over 2023–25; a modest recovery in local volumes could lift EPS from the VND 177 level.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low ROE of 1.7% and minimal net profit (VND 2.8 bn in 2025) keep P/E elevated at 328.1x, indicating earnings are too small to justify multiple-based upside.
  • Liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w = 90 shares; model flagged 'illiquid'), making price moves volatile and hard to trade for institutional investors.
  • Ownership concentration with 66.7% held by a state-linked parent limits free float and strategic optionality; minority holders may face low corporate governance engagement.
  • Model confidence is low; the DCF and PE legs diverge widely (DCF intrinsic VND 12,036.5 vs PE intrinsic VND 4,413.7), increasing valuation uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese beer and beverage sector remains competitive with large national players and many regional brewers. Regulatory and accounting context matters: VAS treatments (e.g., for inventories, government-related transactions) and SOE-linked ownership often influence both reported profit and dividends. The SBV's macro policy and consumer demand affect discretionary beverage consumption; slower GDP or tightening credit indirectly suppresses volumes. Comparatively, HBH's median peer implied upside is 12.1% (351 peers), so the stock's 11.9% sits near sector median but the low confidence and illiquidity differentiate it from higher-conviction peers. In state-linked brewers, shareholder mandates and parent-company strategies (including inter-company supply or off-take arrangements) can be material to earnings quality.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated ownership: 66.7% held by the state-linked parent reduces free float and may limit minority shareholder influence on strategy or dividends.
  • Liquidity risk: two-week average volume is only 90 shares and the model flagged 'illiquid', complicating execution for larger trades.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit was VND 0.9 bn (2023), VND 0.2 bn (2024) and VND 2.8 bn (2025), producing a P/E of 328.1x — small profit swings produce large multiple changes.
  • Low returns: ROE 1.7% and EBIT margin ~0% limit the company's ability to generate shareholder returns absent structural efficiency gains.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and DCF vs PE outputs diverge, increasing the chance the intrinsic is materially off.
  • Regulatory and macro sensitivity: consumer discretionary demand and excise/tax changes can materially affect volumes and margins.
  • Limited dividend history: dividend yield is 0.0% which reduces income appeal for yield-seeking investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational turnaround or margin recovery that lifts net profit above current token levels (EPS VND 177).
  • Any improvement in liquidity or an increase in free float (share sales by major holders) which could re-rate P/B and narrow the bid-ask for institutions.
  • Cost or distribution synergies from parent company initiatives given the large common ownership stake.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70/100, suggesting reported profits are reasonably reliable by our internal metric. Given state-linked ownership and VAS accounting differences common in Vietnam, the primary forensic concerns are transparency on inter-company transactions and related-party flows; however, the input includes no explicit forensic flags.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6% (years where directional calls exceeded our >10% threshold matched next-year moves). The average historical upside across calls is heavily skewed (avg_upside_pct 315.3%), indicating occasional large outlier wins; use the historical hit rate with caution because the distribution is not symmetric and the sample includes small-cap, illiquid names.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.75 · phân vị 26 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.94
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.916
GMI
0.856
AQI
1.325
SGI
1.024
DEPI
0.782
SGAI
0.996
TATA
−0.062
LVGI
0.852

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.7%
ROA
1.0%
EPS
177
BVPS
10.694
Biên gộp
3.9%
Biên ròng
1.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.97
Tăng trưởng DT
+2.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1959.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
160 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Sản xuất bia
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →