Về Trang chủ

BAL

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Bia - Rượu - Nước giải khát

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
7.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+5.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
7.300
Giá trị nội tại
7.710
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BAL: Packaging specialist with constrained upside and elevated execution/illiquidity risk

Intrinsic value VND 7,922 vs market VND 7,500 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Bia - Rượu - Nước giải khát (BAL) operates in industrial packaging, supplying cans, labels and related packaging to beverage and alcohol producers in Vietnam. Listed on UPCOM, the company has 2,000,000 shares outstanding and serves large state-linked customers; the largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước giải khát Hà Nội with 68.95% ownership. The business is cyclical and tied to beverage industry volumes, with gross margin of 24.23% and EBIT margin of 3.52% in the latest reported period.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BAL's valuation reflects a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach: the model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 1,693,023,145 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.61 to derive an intrinsic price of VND 7,922 per share, only 5.6% above the market price of VND 7,500. The company shows attractive balance-sheet traits (net cash: net_debt = VND -2,113,786,995 in the model inputs and Debt/Equity of 0.13) and a low P/B of 0.49, implying limited balance-sheet risk and some asset undervaluation.

However, fundamentals and execution risks temper the upside. Revenue fell from VND 47.5 bn in 2024 to VND 37.8 bn in 2025 (a -20.5% YoY change reported), while net profit has been roughly stable at VND 1.6 bn in 2023 and 2025. Return on equity is low at 5.1% and ROA at 4.5%, and earnings quality is flagged as mediocre at 35.6 (scale /100). The stock is thinly traded (avg volume 2w: 139 shares) and the model flags illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality as sanity flags, reducing execution confidence. Concentrated ownership (68.95% state-linked owner) brings strategic stability but reduces free float and increases the potential for related-party steering or dividend/payout mandates tied to SOE policies. Given the very_low model confidence and narrow implied upside (5.6%), the risk-return balance is not compelling versus peer opportunities.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to back out a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 1,693,023,145 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 7.61 (own_history)
  • Net cash position: net_debt = VND -2,113,786,995 (helps raise implied equity value)
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.14 (sector average)
  • Sanity flags: illiquid market and mediocre earnings quality reduce confidence

The intrinsic price of VND 7,922 implies a 5.6% upside versus the market price of VND 7,500, but model confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration and flagged illiquidity/earnings-quality concerns. This narrow upside combined with low confidence suggests limited room to absorb execution or cyclical downside; treat the output as an indicative valuation rather than a high-conviction fair value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position in our model (net_debt = VND -2,113,786,995) supports equity value and lowers leverage risk.
  • Low P/B of 0.49 and EV/EBITDA of 7.61 imply the market may be underpricing balance-sheet strength and recurring cash generation.
  • Stable net profit around VND 1.6 bn in 2023 and 2025 despite revenue volatility suggests cost or product mix resilience.
  • Close commercial links to a large state-owned beverage group (68.95% shareholder) can secure long-term demand contracts.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue declined materially to VND 37.8 bn in 2025 from VND 47.5 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY -20.5%), signalling demand weakness or lost share.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre at 35.6, and the model raised sanity flags for mediocre earnings quality — a potential indicator of volatile or less-transparent earnings drivers.
  • Extremely low liquidity (avg_volume_2w = 139) and a large controlling shareholder (68.95%) reduce free-float and increase market-impact risk for investors.
  • Low margins (EBIT margin 3.52%, net margin 4.11%) and modest ROE of 5.1% limit upside from operational improvement alone.
  • Model confidence is very_low; intrinsic value is only VND 7,922 (raw_intrinsic_value VND 7,500 before calibration), leaving scant cushion for execution or cyclical shocks.

Bối cảnh ngành

BAL sits in the industrial packaging segment within the broader 'Hàng công nghiệp' classification. Peers in the sector display a wide valuation dispersion: the sector median upside in our universe is roughly 5.6%, with top peers showing >40% implied upside and some names at negative implied valuations. Packaging demand is correlated with beverage volumes and consumer discretionary cycles; regulatory and accounting differences under VAS (capitalisation of certain costs, treatment of related-party transactions) can materially affect reported margins versus international peers. For banks and SOEs there are Vietnamese-specific dynamics (SBV credit guidance not directly applicable here but relevant for customers' working capital availability), and state ownership norms (SOE payout and allocation mandates) can influence dividend and strategic decisions. Given the low liquidity of BAL and concentrated ownership, the company may trade at a persistent discount to liquid peers despite reasonable balance-sheet metrics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Revenue volatility: reported Revenue YoY in 2025 was -20.5% from 2024, evidencing demand sensitivity.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (35.6/100) raises the risk that earnings are more volatile or reliant on one-off items.
  • Low liquidity (avg_volume_2w = 139) increases execution risk for larger trades and can widen spreads.
  • Concentrated ownership: 68.95% held by a state-linked entity reduces free float and increases related-party / strategic decision risk.
  • Thin margins: EBIT margin 3.52% and net margin 4.11% leave limited buffer against input-cost inflation.
  • Model confidence very_low: valuation is sensitive to the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple and calibration (isotonic), so intrinsic value should be treated cautiously.
  • Foreign ownership room exists (foreign_room = 980,000) but low turnover may limit meaningful inflows even if quota is available.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Recovery or stabilization in beverage industry volumes which would lift packaging demand and reverse the 2025 revenue decline.
  • Contract renewals or new long-term supply agreements with large beverage groups (given the state-linked major shareholder).
  • Improved earnings quality disclosures (better OCF reporting, clearer related-party disclosures) that reduce the model's sanity flags.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free float or liquidity (secondary offering, block sale) could re-rate the share closer to peers.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore is null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Nonetheless, the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" (score 35.6/100) as a concern; combined with the revenue drop in 2025 and limited disclosure that often accompanies thin UPCOM-listed stocks, this suggests elevated earnings volatility and lower transparency than larger listed peers. Ownership concentration (68.95% SOE) reduces the likelihood of aggressive short-term earnings manipulation for market purposes, but related-party transactions and VAS accounting choices warrant closer review in filings.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 9 years with a hit_rate of 0.75 and an average realized upside of 35.9% when calls were correct. While the hit rate is above 50% (75%), the current calibration yields very_low confidence and the narrow implied upside (5.6%) is smaller than the model's historical average upside, so past performance should not be over-interpreted here.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.35 · phân vị 48 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.01
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.572
GMI
0.877
AQI
0.113
SGI
0.795
DEPI
1.158
SGAI
1.105
TATA
0.038
LVGI
0.895

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.80P/E
P/B0.50
P/S0.40
ROE5.1%
ROA4.5%
EPS775.81
BVPS15285.77
Biên gộp24.2%
Biên ròng4.1%
D/E0.13
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành7.75
Tăng trưởng DT-20.5%
Tăng trưởng LN7.0%
EV/EBITDA7.73
Tỷ suất cổ tức4.6%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
20.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →