Về trang chủ

KGM

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Kiên Giang

Tiêu dùngBán lẻCT
5.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+239.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.693 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.500
Giá trị nội tại
18.693

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

KGM: small-cap retail with concentrated SOE ownership and limited foreign room; modest upside but low-confidence valuation

Intrinsic value VND 6,165 vs market VND 5,500 -> implied upside 12.1%; confidence: low

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Kiên Giang (KGM) operates in the consumer / retail segment on UPCOM. The firm is a small-cap issuer with 25,430,000 shares outstanding and reported material revenue volatility over the last three years (VND 7,267.9 bn in 2023, VND 7,403.0 bn in 2024, and VND 5,231.5 bn in 2025). The company’s largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam (an institution) with 83.31% ownership, leaving effectively no foreign ownership room (foreign_room 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

KGM’s valuation implies limited near-term upside: our blended intrinsic value is VND 6,165 per share versus the market at VND 5,500 (12.1% implied). The company shows very low profitability metrics: ROE is 5.4% and ROA 1.7% (ratios_latest), EBIT margin is 0.8% and net profit margin is 0.3%, indicating thin operating leverage. Balance-sheet multiples are cheap on headline metrics (P/E 9.7, P/B 0.5, EV/EBITDA 4.4), reflecting either cyclical stress or structural weakness.

On the constructive side, KGM delivered VND 14.5 bn net profit in 2025 after VND 5.2 bn in 2024 (three-year net profits: VND 12.5 bn in 2023, VND 5.2 bn in 2024, VND 14.5 bn in 2025), and it pays a material dividend yield of 7.6%. The company’s earnings quality score is 70.1/100, which is acceptable and suggests reported earnings are not heavily manipulated. However, revenue declined by 29.3% YoY in the latest year (Revenue YoY -0.2933), and total assets fell from VND 1,036.3 bn in 2024 to VND 657.6 bn in 2025, pointing to either asset disposals or reclassification that warrants forensic review.

Given the concentrated SOE ownership (83.31%) and zero foreign room, corporate action upside is constrained for foreign investors. The valuation was produced by a blended DCF/PE model (70% DCF / 30% PE) with a WACC of 10% and terminal growth 4%; model confidence is explicitly low, so the implied 12.1% upside should be treated cautiously.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended FCF DCF (70%) and PE comps (30%); 10-year projection, WACC 10%, terminal growth 4%.

  • Base FCF input: 38,073,832,545 VND (base_fcf in model_inputs).
  • WACC: 0.10 with ke 0.105 and kd after-tax 0.0353 (wacc_components).
  • Terminal value = 57.27% of total PV (tv_pct 0.5727); terminal g 0.04.
  • Fair PE used: 16.54 with PE cap 25 for the PE arm.
  • Net debt in model: VND 120,828,824,385 (net_debt).

The blended intrinsic is VND 6,165 per share implying 12.1% upside versus the market; model confidence is low and the calibration was isotonic from a raw intrinsic of 18,728.3, so the output is sensitive to input assumptions (growth 6.43%, roic 9.48%). Given low model confidence and illiquidity flags, treat the upside as indicative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation is inexpensive on multiples: P/E 9.7 and P/B 0.5 versus consumer peers, implying relative upside if margins recover.
  • Net profit recovered to VND 14.5 bn in 2025 from VND 5.2 bn in 2024, showing potential operational turnaround.
  • Dividend yield of 7.6% provides yield support while strategic options are limited by ownership concentration.
  • Blended model uses conservative terminal growth 4% and still produces an intrinsic of VND 6,165, indicating some embedded value even after calibration.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue fell 29.3% YoY to VND 5,231.5 bn in 2025, signaling demand weakness or loss of business that could persist.
  • Thin margins: net profit margin 0.28% and EBIT margin 0.83% leave little buffer for cost shocks.
  • Highly concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam holds 83.31%, which limits free-float and corporate-governance catalysts; foreign_room is 0.0.
  • Balance-sheet contraction: total assets declined from VND 1,036.3 bn in 2024 to VND 657.6 bn in 2025, raising questions about asset sales or impairment and the sustainability of earnings.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese retail sector is fragmented; listed peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside 12.0%). Accounting under VAS can mask earnings timing differences (inventory and provisioning practices), so compare cash flows and margins rather than headline profits alone. For companies with significant state ownership, SOE payout mandates and inter-company transactions can affect dividends and cash flows. Macro considerations such as SBV credit growth quotas and bank funding costs can indirectly affect consumer demand and trade finance for retailes. KGM’s lack of foreign room and UPCOM listing add liquidity and investor-base constraints relative to VN- or HNX-listed peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Revenue deterioration: Revenue YoY -29.33% in the latest year (model data), which could lead to recurring losses if structural.
  • Concentrated ownership risk: 83.31% held by a single institution reduces minority influence and potential for market-friendly corporate actions.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w 2,801 and UPCOM listing create execution risk; model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Model confidence low: valuation.confidence is low and raw_intrinsic_value was calibrated down (raw 18,728.3 to 6,165), increasing model risk.
  • Balance-sheet shrinkage: total_assets fell to VND 657.6 bn in 2025 from VND 1,036.3 bn in 2024, which could reflect asset sales or impairment losses.
  • Macroeconomic sensitivity: weak domestic consumption or tighter credit conditions would hit retail revenues disproportionately.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 limits potential demand from foreign institutional buyers.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilisation or recovery in top-line growth (revenue turn from negative YoY to positive).
  • Transparency on the drivers of the asset base reduction (explain asset sales or impairments).
  • Dividend announcements or special payouts from the majority SOE owner.
  • Relisting or liquidity improvements that broaden investor base; currently average two-week volume is 2,801.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit red flags in the forensic payload. Earnings quality is moderate at 70.1/100, which suggests reported earnings have reasonable credibility but are not pristine. The most important forensic concern is the sharp drop in total assets (from VND 1,036.3 bn in 2024 to VND 657.6 bn in 2025) and the large calibration gap between raw intrinsic (18,728.3) and final calibrated value (6,165), both of which warrant disclosure review and management commentary under VAS accounting practices.

Lịch sử định giá

The modeling framework has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average historical upside of 118.6% when calls were correct. While the hit rate is above coin-flip, the sample includes illiquid small caps and UPCOM names, so historical performance may overstate forward reliability for a low-confidence, illiquid case like KGM. Exercise caution given the current model confidence is low.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −7.20 · phân vị 0 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −7.18
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.441
GMI
0.792
AQI
1.219
SGI
0.707
DEPI
1.004
SGAI
1.290
TATA
−0.843
LVGI
0.783

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.4%
ROA
1.7%
EPS
569
BVPS
10.794
Biên gộp
10.7%
Biên ròng
0.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.29
Tăng trưởng DT
−29.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+176.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
254 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bán lẻ
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bán lẻ
Phân ngành
Bán lẻ phức hợp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →