Về trang chủ

MCF

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Cơ khí và Lương thực Thực phẩm

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
7.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+447.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 40.528 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.400
Giá trị nội tại
40.528

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MCF: modest valuation cushion, SOE-controlled food producer with high yield but execution/illiquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 7,959 vs market VND 7,100; implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Cơ khí và Lương thực Thực phẩm (MCF) is listed on HNX in the food manufacturing industry (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm). The company reported revenue of VND 443.8 bn in 2023, VND 480.1 bn in 2024 and VND 530.7 bn in 2025, with net profit at VND 10.9 bn / 9.7 bn / 10.3 bn over the same years. The shareholder base is dominated by a state-owned strategic investor, Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam, holding 60.0% of shares; the remaining public float is limited and foreign_room is 0.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MCF's valuation is modestly attractive on headline multiples: P/E of 7.4x and P/B of 0.6x imply market pricing below replacement/equity value, and the stock yields c. 9.2% in cash distributions (Dividend yield 9.15%). Operationally, the company shows positive topline momentum with Revenue YoY of 10.5% and stable profitability (Gross margin 11.8%, Net margin 1.9%), and an ROE of 8.6%. The firm's balance sheet is conservative (Debt/Equity 0.41) and earnings quality is high at 88.5, which supports reported profit reliability.

Against these positives, the intrinsic valuation carries execution and liquidity caveats. The blended intrinsic value is VND 7,959 per share with an upside of 12.1% to the market price, but the valuation model flags illiquidity and explicitly notes low confidence. The DCF component is particularly sensitive: the model uses WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%, with a projected firm growth rate of 5.7% and a TV share of total value of 57.2%. Market access constraints (average daily volume ~6,903 shares over 2 weeks and foreign ownership room 0.0%) increase the trading risk and make realization of intrinsic value uncertain. Furthermore, the 60.0% SOE ownership concentrates control, which can limit minority shareholder influence over cash distribution or strategic decisions.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF and 30% relative PE to arrive at a per-share intrinsic value.

  • DCF inputs: WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 4.0%, projection 10 years, TV share 57.2% of value.
  • Base free cash flow used in the model: approximately VND 60.5 bn (model input).
  • PE anchor: fair PE 9.64x and PE-derived intrinsic VND 9,186.7 (model input pe_intrinsic VND 9,186.7).
  • Net debt assumed: VND 18.4 bn (model_inputs.net_debt VND 18,418,721,489).
  • Model calibration: isotonic calibration and a low-confidence flag due to illiquidity.

The implied upside of 12.1% provides some cushion versus the current price but is inside a moderate band and does not fully compensate for liquidity and execution risk. Low model confidence and explicit 'illiquid' flags reduce conviction in price realization—treat the intrinsic estimate as tentative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • At current market price VND 7,100, the model's intrinsic value VND 7,959 implies a 12.1% upside with a meaningful cash yield (Dividend yield 9.15%).
  • Conservative leverage (Debt/Equity 0.41) and decent operating margins (Gross margin 11.8%, EBIT margin 2.8%) limit downside in a cyclical downturn.
  • Revenue growth has been positive: 2023 VND 443.8 bn -> 2025 VND 530.7 bn (Revenue YoY 10.5%), showing demand resilience in its category.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the valuation is flagged 'illiquid'—average recent liquidity is thin (avg_volume_2w 6,903), making market exits or large position entries difficult.
  • Control by Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam (60.0%) concentrates decision-making; minority holders have limited influence and corporate actions could favor the majority owner.
  • Net profit has been volatile: VND 10.9 bn (2023) -> VND 9.7 bn (2024) -> VND 10.3 bn (2025), and net margin is modest at 1.9%, leaving limited buffer against margin compression.

Bối cảnh ngành

MCF sits in Vietnam's food manufacturing sector, a large and fragmented industry with many regional players. Peers in the sector show a wide range of outcomes: the sector median implied upside is c. 12.0%, with some listed names exhibiting much higher upside while others are deeply discounted. Regulatory and operating context in Vietnam matters: VAS accounting conventions can differ from IFRS (affecting asset valuation and reserves), and state ownership patterns (SOEs) often lead to different payout and investment behaviors compared with pure private peers. Access to bank funding may be influenced by SBV credit guidance for priority sectors and by the presence of VAMC bonds in the banking system, which can indirectly affect working-capital funding costs for mid-sized producers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: average daily matching volume over 2 weeks is ~6,903 shares, which can widen execution spreads and delay trade completion.
  • Ownership concentration: 60.0% held by a state enterprise increases the risk that corporate decisions prioritize strategic/state objectives over minority returns.
  • Low margin buffer: net profit margin 1.9% means a small shock to costs or raw-material prices could materially hit earnings.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged 'low' confidence and 'illiquid' caps; reliance on a DCF with a 57.2% TV share increases sensitivity to terminal assumptions (WACC 10.0%, g 4.0%).
  • Foreign ownership room 0.0% limits demand from foreign institutional buyers and can cap rerating from global flows.
  • Concentration of revenue and modest profitability growth: while revenue grew to VND 530.7 bn in 2025, bottom-line growth has been muted (net profit VND 10.3 bn in 2025).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved trading liquidity or a block trade that increases free float could re-rate the stock toward intrinsic value.
  • A clear dividend policy or exceptional cash distribution announced by the majority owner would monetise the high reported yield for minority holders.
  • Operational improvements that lift net margin above the current 1.9% (e.g., cost pass-through or product mix shift) could materially increase intrinsic value given current low multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags reported. Earnings quality is high at 88.5, which supports the reliability of reported profits. The main forensic concern is not manipulation flags but rather concentrated ownership (60.0% SOE) and low liquidity, which can obscure true market discovery.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 45.5% (years where >10% upside calls matched next-year direction). Historical average upside for past calls is large but the moderate hit rate implies inconsistent directional accuracy—use model outputs as directional inputs rather than deterministic forecasts.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.81 · phân vị 3 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.00
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.709
GMI
0.728
AQI
0.545
SGI
1.105
DEPI
0.739
SGAI
1.255
TATA
−0.180
LVGI
0.739

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.6%
ROA
5.6%
EPS
953
BVPS
11.136
Biên gộp
11.8%
Biên ròng
1.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.10
Tăng trưởng DT
+10.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+6.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
108 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →