Về trang chủ

SAF

Công ty Cổ phần Lương thực Thực phẩm SAFOCO

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
57.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+0.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 57.357 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
57.000
Giá trị nội tại
57.357

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SAF: Packaged-food exporter with solid margins and SOE control; limited upside vs execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 60,964 vs market VND 54,500; implied upside 11.9% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lương thực Thực phẩm SAFOCO (SAF) operates in packaged food manufacturing within the Vietnamese food sector (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm). The group generates roughly VND 738.3 bn revenue in 2025 and reported net profit of VND 48.6 bn the same year. SAF's product mix and distribution are oriented to both domestic channels and export markets consistent with peers in the packaged-food segment. The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam (a state-owned enterprise) with 51.3% ownership, implying material SOE influence on capital allocation and dividend policy.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SAF combines profitable margins and attractive profitability metrics: ROE of 27.1% and ROA of 18.8% with gross margin at 20.1% and EBIT margin at 7.2%, indicating an efficient production footprint relative to many domestic food peers. The model blend (70% DCF / 30% P/E) produces an intrinsic value of VND 60,964 per share, implying an 11.9% upside to the current price of VND 54,500; the upside is similar to the sector median implied upside of 12.1%.

However, the investment case is tempered by execution and market-structure constraints. Liquidity is low (avg volume two weeks: 4,688 shares and flagged as low_liquidity), which increases trading friction and execution risk for larger allocations. Ownership concentration is high: a majority SOE holder (51.3%) and other large institutional and individual positions together limit free float and could constrain share-price discovery. Dividend yield is meaningful at 5.5%, which supports total return if management maintains payouts under SOE/board incentives.

Valuation drivers (detailed below) imply a mid-single-digit to low-double-digit upside; given medium model confidence and concentrated ownership, the upside compensates only modestly for governance and liquidity risk. The company's resilient margins (net profit margin 6.6%) and stable revenues (revenue CAGR roughly flattish 2023-25) are positives, but topline growth has been muted (Revenue YoY 1.9% in the latest period).

Diễn giải định giá

We used a blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF and 30% P/E to produce the per-share intrinsic value.

  • DCF inputs: WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%; projection period 10 years; terminal value portion 58.1% of enterprise value.
  • Growth: blended fundamental firm growth 8.93% (model growth method: fundamental_firm_blend) with reinvestment rate ~29.9% and ROIC 29.9% embedded in the forecast.
  • P/E leg: fair P/E 16.48 (PE cap 25) produces a P/E-based intrinsic of VND 66,505 per share; blend weight 30%.
  • Net cash reported in model inputs (net_debt negative) reduces enterprise financing drag relative to peers.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 60,964 implies an 11.9% upside to the current price. Confidence in the model is medium (recalibrated). The upside is not large enough to offset liquidity and governance concerns for high-conviction allocations; nonetheless the valuation is broadly in line with sector median implied upside. Key caveats: the DCF is sensitive to WACC and terminal growth assumptions, and the P/E leg depends on sustaining current margins and the fair P/E multiple.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 27.1% and ROIC embedded in the model 29.9% support continued cash generation and justify the DCF assumptions.
  • Dividend support: current dividend yield 5.5% cushions returns while upside crystallizes.
  • Net cash position in model inputs (net_debt negative) lowers financing risk and increases enterprise equity value.
  • Valuation is reasonable vs peers: implied upside 11.9% roughly tracks the sector median implied upside of 12.1%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 4,688) and majority SOE ownership (51.3%) constrain free float and can delay price discovery or limit upside realization.
  • Topline growth muted: revenue only rose from VND 723.8 bn in 2024 to VND 738.3 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY 1.9%), risking multiple compression if growth remains tepid.
  • Concentrated ownership mix (several large institutional and individual holders) increases execution risk for shareholder activism or quick strategic changes.
  • Model sensitivity: DCF tail (58.1% TV weight) and reliance on assumed terminal growth (4.0%) and WACC (10.0%) make intrinsic value vulnerable to modest assumption shifts.

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged-food sub-sector remains competitive with many small and mid-cap manufacturers; scale, distribution reach, and cost control determine winners. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can defer some expense recognition and affects operating cash comparability versus IFRS peers; investors should focus on cash conversion and capex trends. Banks and consumer-facing firms have been subject to state guidance on credit flows — while not directly regulated like banks, SAF's working-capital access can be influenced by SBV credit conditions for the sector. Peer valuation dispersion is wide: top peers show >36% implied upside in our universe while several smaller peers have deep negative implied upside, highlighting idiosyncratic execution and governance differences.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average two-week volume of 4,688 shares and a low_liquidity sanity flag increase trading costs and slippage.
  • Ownership concentration / SOE control: Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam owns 51.3%, which can limit minority shareholder influence and channel capital allocation toward SOE objectives.
  • Weak revenue growth: revenue growth has been muted (VND 792.8 bn in 2023 to VND 738.3 bn in 2025; latest YoY 1.9%), which raises the risk of multiple contraction if growth does not pick up.
  • Model sensitivity to macro and assumptions: DCF is sensitive to WACC (10.0%) and terminal growth (4.0%); adverse changes materially reduce intrinsic value.
  • Concentration of major holders: other large stakes (24.6% institutional and multiple individuals) may create block-trade or liquidity events impacting price.
  • Forensic/quality transparency: no M-Score available and earnings quality at 64.7/100 leaves room for closer monitoring of accruals and cash conversion.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved revenue momentum or new export contracts that lift growth above the current ~1.9% YoY trajectory.
  • Announcements of higher-than-expected dividends or payout ratio changes from the SOE majority holder.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or reduce ownership concentration (block sales, IPO of subsidiaries).
  • Quarterly results showing material margin expansion or better-than-expected cash conversion.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null), so there is no direct manipulation flag from that metric. Earnings quality scores 64.7/100 — moderate but not low — so standard forensic focus should be on cash conversion and accruals given VAS accounting idiosyncrasies. No red flags or positive forensic signals are reported in the input.

Lịch sử định giá

Model has a track record spanning 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of 47.6% when calls were successful. This hit rate is above random but not flawless; historical success suggests the model has useful signal, however past performance does not guarantee future results and the current medium confidence call warrants cautious position sizing.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.44 · phân vị 42 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.16
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.930
GMI
0.949
AQI
0.880
SGI
1.020
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.105
TATA
0.038
LVGI
0.984

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
27.1%
ROA
18.8%
EPS
4.035
BVPS
14.947
Biên gộp
20.1%
Biên ròng
6.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.98
Tăng trưởng DT
+1.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+2.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
120 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →