Về Trang chủ

FCS

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Lương thực Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
5.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+1.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
5.400
Giá trị nội tại
5.475
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

FCS: micro-cap rice processor with limited upside and execution sensitivity

Intrinsic value VND 6,995 vs market price VND 6,900 — implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lương thực Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh (FCS) is a UPCom-listed food manufacturer focused on rice and related products, operating in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' subsector. The company is majority-held by state-linked and institutional shareholders (Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Nam 59.78%, Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Song Mộc 18.82%, Tổng Công ty Xây dựng Thủy lợi 4 - CTCP 14.73%), which results in concentrated ownership and possible policy/parent influence on strategy and dividends. Free-float is limited and liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 131 shares), and foreign room is significant at 14,430,500 shares but actual turnover is thin.

Luận điểm đầu tư

FCS's valuation is essentially at parity with the market: intrinsic value VND 6,995 vs match price VND 6,900 implying only a 1.4% upside. Key fundamental signals are mixed-to-weak. Operating scale has contracted: revenue fell to VND 327.0 bn in 2025 from VND 405.8 bn in 2024 and VND 404.6 bn in 2023, a negative recent trend. Profitability is negligible — ROE is 0.4% and net profit margin 0.1% (ROE 0.4%, Net Profit Margin 0.07%), with EPS of VND 8 and BVPS of VND 2,073 — the business currently generates little return on equity. Leverage metrics are elevated on a book basis (Debt/Equity 10.8x) though the valuation model reports net debt as negative (net cash) in model inputs; that apparent disconnect merits balance-sheet scrutiny under VAS accounting conventions and possible off-balance items such as VAMC bonds or related-party payables common in the sector.

Valuation drivers in our blended model are fragile: a DCF-derived component (70% weight) uses WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%, producing a DCF intrinsic of VND 4,226.8; the PE leg (30% weight) uses a fair PE of 25 producing a PE intrinsic of VND 196.13 (note the PE leg is comparatively noisy given the near-zero EPS). The model flags illiquidity and calibrates to a raw intrinsic of VND 3,017.6 before isotonic calibration to VND 6,995, and the overall model confidence is very_low. Because upside is minimal and model confidence is very_low, the implied return does not compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70%) and a PE multiple approach (30%), calibrated via isotonic mapping to adjust for illiquidity and model instability.

  • Base FCF input: VND 5,495,659,273 (model base FCF)
  • WACC: 10.0% and terminal growth: 4.0% (DCF assumptions)
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3; PE leg uses fair PE 25 (but PE leg outputs are small given low EPS)
  • Sanity flags: illiquid and model confidence: very_low (calibration increased intrinsic from raw VND 3,017.6 to VND 6,995)

The blended intrinsic value of VND 6,995 implies only 1.4% upside versus the market price, and model confidence is very_low. Given the weak profitability metrics (ROE 0.4%), recent revenue decline, and calibration reliance due to illiquidity, our confidence in the valuation is limited — the result should be interpreted as indicating price is effectively fully valued to slightly expensive relative to fundamentals rather than a clear undervaluation.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Majority strategic shareholders (59.78% + 18.82% + 14.73%) could provide stable contracts, working capital support or favorable procurement that lift margins.
  • Model calibration produces intrinsic VND 6,995 close to market price VND 6,900 — limited downside from current levels if no deterioration occurs.
  • Reported net debt in model inputs is negative (net cash), which could provide a cushion for operations or investments if confirmed on audited balance sheet.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue contraction: from VND 405.8 bn in 2024 to VND 327.0 bn in 2025 signals demand or market-share loss in a fragmented rice sector.
  • Very low profitability: ROE 0.4% and net profit margin 0.07% mean the firm struggles to generate returns on equity; P/E is extreme (762x) reflecting near-zero earnings and elevating valuation volatility.
  • Liquidity and marketability risks: avg volume 2w is only 131 shares and the model flags 'illiquid', so price discovery is poor and trading can be volatile.
  • Concentrated ownership (state/institutional block >90%) reduces free-float and increases execution risk for minority investors; potential for state-driven allocation or payout directives could limit upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese processed-food and rice subsector is competitive and sensitive to agricultural commodity cycles, input prices and export policies. State actors and SOEs play a large role in the rice supply chain; this raises topics specific to Vietnam: VAS accounting differences (timing of provisions, asset revaluations), SBV credit allocation that can prefer state-linked firms, and state shareholder mandates on dividends or strategic operations. Peers in the sector show mixed opportunities — the sector median upside is 12.1% while several peers exhibit high-confidence upside. For FCS, illiquidity and near-zero earnings make peer-comparison multiples (P/E) unreliable; EV/EBITDA is 17.1x but given EBIT margin is negative (-0.4%) this multiple should be treated cautiously. Also consider land-use-rights and inventory accounting for food manufacturers as recurrent valuation drivers in the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility and low profitability: ROE 0.4% and net profit margin 0.07% reduce margin for error and make EPS highly sensitive to small revenue or cost swings.
  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 2w is 131 shares and UPCom trading may be thin; market impact and bid/ask spreads can be large.
  • Ownership concentration: state/institutional blocks (combined >90%) limit free-float and could lead to related-party transactions or favoured capital allocation.
  • Model and valuation risk: intrinsic value is calibrated from a raw intrinsic of VND 3,017.6 to VND 6,995 with confidence labeled very_low; reliance on calibration reduces forecast reliability.
  • Commodity and policy exposure: rice processors face input-price volatility and export/import policy changes that can quickly swing margins.
  • Balance-sheet opacity under VAS: reported Debt/Equity 10.8x contrasts with model net-debt reported as negative — requires forensic review of cash, related-party receivables and VAMC-style bonds.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited financials or management disclosures that clarify cash/net-debt position and related-party balances.
  • Operational improvement: recovery in revenue growth signaled by quarterly top-line stabilization or new distribution contracts.
  • Liquidity events: a secondary listing, block trade or increased market-making that improves daily turnover and reduces illiquidity discount.
  • Policy shifts in rice export quotas or procurement rules that materially affect margins or volumes.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and no forensic red flags were flagged in the input. Earnings quality is middling at 64.4/100 — not an alarm but not pristine. However, the model reports a seeming inconsistency between a high book Debt/Equity (10.8x) and a net-debt input that is negative; this warrants balance-sheet validation under VAS conventions and review of off-balance items or state-related receivables/advances. Given concentrated state/institutional ownership, related-party transactions and accounting choices deserve attention.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record covers 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6%, which is modest — roughly in line with a coin-flip, and average realized upside across prior calls was negative (-32.4%). This track record reduces confidence in the model's ability to deliver positive excess returns for FCS, consistent with the current model confidence being very_low.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.98 · phân vị 15 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.06
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.047
GMI
0.795
AQI
0.993
SGI
0.806
DEPI
0.000
SGAI
1.232
TATA
-0.023
LVGI
0.987

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
596.31P/E
P/B2.26
P/S0.42
ROE0.4%
ROA0.0%
EPS7.85
BVPS2072.70
Biên gộp20.8%
Biên ròng0.1%
D/E10.77
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.65
Tăng trưởng DT-19.4%
Tăng trưởng LN115.6%
EV/EBITDA12.63
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
29.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
294.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →