Về trang chủ

PC1

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn PC1

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
18.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+12.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.841 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.600
Giá trị nội tại
20.841

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PC1: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation roughly in line with market; leverage and execution risk limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 18,823 vs market VND 18,850, implying -0.1% downside (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn PC1 operates in construction and building materials within Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector and is listed on HOSE. The group delivers engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) and infrastructure services; recent expansion is reflected in total assets rising to VND 24,562.9 bn in 2025 from VND 20,175.1 bn in 2023. Revenue has grown from VND 7,693.8 bn in 2023 to VND 13,084.8 bn in 2025, driven by project execution and backlog conversion. Key shareholders include an individual, Trịnh Văn Tuấn (21.4%), and several institutional investors (largest institutional stake 8.1%), leaving meaningful insider influence and limited free float considerations.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PC1's valuation is anchored to an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach. The model uses mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 1,944,130,189,130 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.96 to derive an intrinsic per-share value of VND 18,823, which is essentially flat versus the market price of VND 18,850 (implied -0.1%). Financial performance shows improving scale and margins: 2025 revenue of VND 13,084.8 bn and an EBIT margin of 15.7% with net profit rising to VND 1,041.4 bn in 2025, supporting a trailing ROE of 17.3% and ROA of 4.6%. These operating metrics suggest competent project execution and margin recovery after earlier years.

However, material concerns limit the upside. Net debt is substantive at VND 7,894,238,829,890 (model input net_debt) and the reported Debt/Equity is 1.8x, which increases sensitivity to project delays, interest rates and SBV credit conditions. EV/EBITDA on a trailing basis is 5.3x, below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 8.89x, but the model's fair multiple (7.96) is calibrated to PC1's history rather than sector peers, and model confidence is low. Earnings quality scores 63.8/100—acceptable but not pristine—so profitability trends should be monitored alongside cash conversion. Given the negligible implied upside and low model confidence, the risk-reward is unattractive after factoring leverage and execution risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a calibrated EV/EBITDA multiple, less net debt, divided by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 1,944,130,189,130 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.96 (source: own_history, calibrated isotonic)
  • Net debt: VND 7,894,238,829,890 (model input)
  • Shares outstanding: 411,285,343
  • Model calibration uses 7 years of data with EBITDA CV = 0.4072 and confidence recalibrated from a prior 'high' to 'low'

The intrinsic price of VND 18,823 is essentially at par with the market price of VND 18,850 (implied -0.1%). Given the model confidence is low, the estimate carries meaningful model risk and should be treated as a reference point rather than a precise target; downside is limited but the upside is insufficient to compensate for leverage and execution risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue expanded from VND 7,693.8 bn in 2023 to VND 13,084.8 bn in 2025, showing strong top-line momentum.
  • Net profit increased to VND 1,041.4 bn in 2025 from VND 36.2 bn in 2023, supporting an ROE of 17.3%.
  • Trailing EV/EBITDA of 5.3x is below the sector median 8.89x, offering relative valuation upside if leverage and execution risks decline.
  • EBIT margin improved to 15.7% and gross margin is 20.8%, indicating operational leverage in project delivery.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High net debt (model net_debt VND 7,894,238,829,890) and Debt/Equity of 1.8x raise refinancing and liquidity risks if project cashflows slip.
  • Intrinsic value (VND 18,823) implies -0.1% vs market price VND 18,850 and model confidence is low, so valuation upside is essentially nil.
  • Earnings quality at 63.8/100 is moderate — not a clear signal of high-quality recurring cash earnings, increasing reliance on project execution.
  • Top shareholder is a single individual at 21.4%, creating potential governance concentration and execution dependence on insiders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam remains sensitive to government capex cycles, property market health and SBV credit growth policies. SOE-linked project approvals and payment timing can affect working capital needs; for contractors, land use rights and timely handover from developers are common bottlenecks. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 8.89x while PC1's trailing EV/EBITDA is 5.3x, reflecting either discount for leverage/execution risk or room for rerating if backlog converts smoothly. Peers show mixed valuation signals: top peers' implied upside is modestly positive (~+5.7% for several names) but many large peers show negative implied upside, illustrating heterogeneous fundamentals across the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Net debt reported in the model is VND 7,894,238,829,890; Debt/Equity is 1.8x — sensitive to interest rates and working capital cycles.
  • Execution and cashflow risk: large project backlog dependence can cause volatility in net profit and operating cash flow; earnings quality is moderate at 63.8/100.
  • Model risk: intrinsic valuation confidence is low and the fair EV/EBITDA multiple is based on company history (isotonic calibration), increasing parameter uncertainty.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder (an individual) holds 21.4%, which may influence corporate actions and reduce minority liquidity.
  • No dividend yield: reported Dividend yield is 0.0%, limiting total return if share price remains flat.
  • Market and regulatory risk: SBV credit quotas, government capex rephasing or slower property market activity could depress project starts and payments.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Faster-than-expected backlog conversion leading to stronger-than-modeled EBITDA and cashflow.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at favorable terms lowering net debt and improving valuation multiples.
  • Contract wins in higher-margin EPC segments that lift EBIT margin above the current 15.7%.
  • Improved earnings quality metrics or clearer free-cash-flow generation reported in upcoming annual financials.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is reported (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 63.8/100, so while there are no explicit forensic warnings, the quality of reported earnings and cash conversion should be monitored given the company's leverage and project-driven revenue recognition practices under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history spans 11 years (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 60%. However, the model's average historical upside is negative (avg_upside_pct -49.6%), indicating past intrinsic estimates often materially diverged from subsequent market moves. Use the model output with caution and place more weight on cashflow and leverage metrics given the low model confidence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.23 · phân vị 55 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.094
GMI
0.998
AQI
1.171
SGI
1.297
DEPI
0.936
SGAI
0.900
TATA
−0.037
LVGI
1.008

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
17.3%
ROA
4.6%
EPS
2.532
BVPS
15.828
Biên gộp
20.8%
Biên ròng
10.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.45
Tăng trưởng DT
+29.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+124.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
411 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
4.113 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →