Về Trang chủ

PNP

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Tân Cảng – Phú Hữu

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
19.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
19.600
Giá trị nội tại
23.949
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PNP: Port-focused transport franchise with low leverage; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited margin for execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 23,826 vs market VND 19,500 => implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tân Cảng – Phú Hữu (PNP) is an UPCoM-listed firm in the transport/construction cluster (ICB: Vận tải). The company appears positioned in port/terminal-related activities (company name indicates port operations) and is majority-held by state-affiliated port groups: two institutional shareholders together own c. 81.3% (45.15% and 36.12%). Issued shares total 16,100,000.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PNP combines attractive trailing profitability with a very low valuation multiple. Return on equity of 18.5% and ROA of 12.2%, paired with an EBIT margin of 15.4% and a net profit margin of 12.2%, indicate an efficient cash-generative operating profile relative to many peers. Market multiples are low: P/E of 7.3, P/B of 1.33 and EV/EBITDA of 2.09. These multiples underpin the model intrinsic value of VND 23,826 per share (implied upside 22.2% vs current price VND 19,500).

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a 7-year median EBITDA, calibrated via isotonic regression from a raw intrinsic estimate.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85, but model uses conservative mid-cycle multiple (4.0) to reflect asset intensity and illiquidity.
  • Model uses a 7-year median EBITDA series and a calibration step (raw intrinsic value VND 32,302.3 reduced to VND 23,826 via isotonic calibration).
  • Valuation flagged for low confidence and sanity issues: illiquid trading and manipulation risk noted in inputs.

The VND 23,826 target implies meaningful upside (22.2%) but model confidence is low and the valuation sits well below sector EV/EBITDA norms, suggesting the premium required for execution and governance risks. Given the low confidence and forensic flags, treat the intrinsic estimate as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive profitability: ROE 18.5% and EBIT margin 15.4% support sustained cash generation and justify higher intrinsic value.
  • Very low market multiple: P/E 7.3 and EV/EBITDA 2.09 imply scope for re-rating if liquidity and governance concerns ease.
  • Net cash / conservative balance sheet profile (net debt reported as a cash position in model inputs) provides flexibility for capex or distribution without levering the balance sheet.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score at -1.4471 (80th percentile vs peers) indicates elevated risk of aggressive accounting; recent deterioration in M-Score noted.
  • Illiquid trading: average daily volume over 2 weeks is only 45 shares, raising execution risk and impeding price discovery.
  • Concentrated ownership: two institutions hold c. 81.3%, which may limit free-float and reduce likelihood of a broad re-rating or higher foreign ownership (foreign room 0.0%).
  • Model confidence is low and inputs include 'manipulation_risk' and 'illiquid' sanity flags, reducing conviction in the implied upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/port segment in Vietnam trades on widely varying multiples driven by asset intensity, land-use rights and linkages to trade volumes. Sector median upside in our peer set is 9.6%, with some peers showing strong upside but many trading below intrinsic. Regulatory and macro drivers include State Bank credit guidance for broader economy effects and SOE ownership rules that can affect dividends and corporate actions. For port-related names, land use rights and concession terms are key value drivers; these specifics are especially important given PNP's concentrated state-related ownership.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/aggressive reporting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.4471 places PNP above the -1.78 manipulation threshold and in the 80th percentile vs peers.
  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 2w = 45 shares, which can magnify volatility and widen spreads when attempting to trade meaningful sizes.
  • Ownership concentration: top-two institutional holders own ~81.3%, limiting free float and potential corporate governance transparency.
  • Low foreign room (0.0%): foreign demand cannot bid the price higher until room is expanded, constraining re-rating potential.
  • Model/sanity flags: 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk' flagged in valuation inputs reduce confidence in the price target.
  • Revenue stability: revenue fell slightly in 2025 (VND 352.7 bn vs VND 356.5 bn in 2024), showing limited topline growth (Revenue YoY -1.1%).

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved transparency or remediation on forensic flags (addressing accounting concerns) could materially lift multiple.
  • Any increase in free-float or foreign room would enable foreign demand and could support a re-rating.
  • Better-than-expected revenue or margin recovery given current low multiples would translate into outsized EPS and NAV upside.
  • Corporate actions from majority shareholders (asset injections, consolidation with sister ports, or dividends) given large institutional stakes.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of -1.4471 exceeds the typical manipulation threshold (-1.78) and sits in the 80th percentile versus peers, pointing to aggressive accounting tendencies and a recent deterioration (delta -2.20 in the M-Score). That said, the earnings quality score is relatively strong at 77.5/100 and the Altman Z-Score of 3.69 indicates low bankruptcy risk. The combination—elevated manipulation signal but decent earnings quality and solvency—warrants caution: monitor disclosures, working-capital trends and cash conversion closely.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 8 years with a hit rate of 57.1% and an average realized upside of 75.1% in years where calls were directionally correct. The historical hit rate is moderate; past performance provides some support for the methodology but is not definitive given the low confidence flagged for this specific valuation and the illiquidity of the stock.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.45 · phân vị 80 so với cùng ngành
YoY -2.20
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.231
GMI
0.875
AQI
10.000
SGI
0.989
DEPI
0.844
SGAI
1.321
TATA
-0.369
LVGI
1.062

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.38P/E
P/B1.34
P/S0.90
ROE18.4%
ROA12.2%
EPS2670.28
BVPS14658.52
Biên gộp25.8%
Biên ròng12.2%
D/E0.54
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.11
Tăng trưởng DT-1.1%
Tăng trưởng LN2.4%
EV/EBITDA2.12
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
161.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →